| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1987/88

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
25th NCELP Emley
Emley
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
September
September
5th FAVEP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
19th FAVP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
19th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
26th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
October
October
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th FAV1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - FA Vase First Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
31st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
November
November
7th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th SHSC1 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Windsor
Windsor
 
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Windsor
Windsor
 
21st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
December
December
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
8th LC2 Emley
Emley
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Emley
Emley
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th SHSC2 Crookes
Crookes
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Crookes
Crookes
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
26th NCELP Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
January
January
9th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
February
February
6th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
March
March
5th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
April
April
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
9th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
18th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
25th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
May
May
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
7th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7-1 Hallam
Hallam
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 EmleyEmley 32 68 36
2 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 32 68 20
3 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 32 61 15
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 32 59 38
5 ThackleyThackley 32 56 13
6 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 32 47 8
7 GuiseleyGuiseley 32 47 1
8 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 32 43 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 32 42 -3
10 HallamHallam 32 39 -5
11 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 32 39 -7
12 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 32 36 -16
13 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 32 33 -16
14 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 32 33 -20
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 32 32 -17
16 Belper TownBelper Town 32 27 -20
17 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 32 21 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 30 68 37
2 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 30 65 39
3 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 60 29
4 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 30 58 18
5 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 30 54 19
6 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 30 50 30
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 30 47 -1
8 SheffieldSheffield 30 43 4
9 Immingham TownImmingham Town 30 37 1
10 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 30 34 -11
11 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 30 34 -22
12 StaveleyStaveley 30 32 -23
13 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 30 25 -35
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 24 -22
15 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 30 23 -24
R 16 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 30 16 -39
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Pickering TownPickering Town 28 60 33
P 2 CollinghamCollingham 28 57 37
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 28 57 21
4 Ossett TownOssett Town 28 55 41
5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 28 46 11
6 LiversedgeLiversedge 28 44 11
7 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 28 41 -5
8 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 28 40 13
9 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 28 37 0
10 Selby TownSelby Town 28 31 -9
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 28 31 -28
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 28 30 -6
13 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 28 22 -30
14 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 28 20 -33
15 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 28 10 -56
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 30 72 70
2 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 30 56 19
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 30 55 31
4 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 30 53 31
5 Collingham ResCollingham Res 30 53 26
6 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 30 50 17
7 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 47 19
8 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 30 45 2
9 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 30 44 1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 30 44 1
11 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 30 40 -1
12 York Railway Institute ResYork RI Res 30 37 -6
13 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 30 36 -6
14 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 30 19 -66
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 30 14 -76
16 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 30 13 -62

Click here for more details