| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1987/88

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th NCELP Emley
Emley
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
29th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
September
September
5th FAVEP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
14th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
19th FAVP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
19th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
26th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
October
October
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
17th FAV1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
17th - FA Vase First Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
24th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
31st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
November
November
7th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
14th SHSC1 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Windsor
Windsor
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Windsor
Windsor
21st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
December
December
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
8th LC2 Emley
Emley
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
8th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Emley
Emley
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
12th SHSC2 Crookes
Crookes
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Crookes
Crookes
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th NCELP Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
January
January
9th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
February
February
6th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
20th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
20th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
March
March
5th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
6th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
12th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
April
April
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
11th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Emley
Emley
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Emley
Emley
16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
18th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
May
May
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7-1 Hallam
Hallam
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7-1 Hallam
Hallam

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 32 68 36
2 Armthorpe Welfare 32 68 20
3 Denaby United 32 61 15
4 Bridlington Town 32 59 38
5 Thackley 32 56 13
6 North Ferriby United 32 47 8
7 Guiseley 32 47 1
8 Pontefract Collieries 32 43 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 32 42 -3
10 Hallam 32 39 -5
11 Hatfield Main 32 39 -7
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 32 36 -16
13 Bridlington Trinity 32 33 -16
14 Long Eaton United 32 33 -20
15 Brigg Town 32 32 -17
16 Belper Town 32 27 -20
17 Ossett Albion 32 21 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 30 68 37
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 65 39
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 60 29
4 BSC Parkgate 30 58 18
5 Bradley Rangers 30 54 19
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 50 30
7 Eccleshill United 30 47 -1
8 Sheffield 30 43 4
9 Immingham Town 30 37 1
10 Frecheville CA 30 34 -11
11 Kiveton Park 30 34 -22
12 Staveley 30 32 -23
13 Pilkington Recreation 30 25 -35
14 Garforth Town 30 24 -22
15 Mexborough Town 30 23 -24
R 16 Dronfield United 30 16 -39
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Pickering Town 28 60 33
P 2 Collingham 28 57 37
3 Yorkshire Amateur 28 57 21
4 Ossett Town 28 55 41
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 46 11
6 Liversedge 28 44 11
7 Yorkshire Main 28 41 -5
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 28 40 13
9 Winterton Rangers 28 37 0
10 Selby Town 28 31 -9
11 Hall Road Rangers 28 31 -28
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 30 -6
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 28 22 -30
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 28 20 -33
15 Tadcaster Albion 28 10 -56
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 72 70
2 Eccleshill United Res 30 56 19
3 Thackley Res 30 55 31
4 Ossett Town Res 30 53 31
5 Collingham Res 30 53 26
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 50 17
7 Ossett Albion Res 30 47 19
8 Liversedge Res 30 45 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 44 1
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 44 1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 40 -1
12 York Railway Inst Res 30 37 -6
13 Guiseley Res 30 36 -6
14 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 19 -66
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 14 -76
16 Garforth Town Res 30 13 -62

Click here for more details