| Matches | Saturday 20th February, 1988

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th February, 1988
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
(Agg: 3-3 - Frickley Athletic won on penalties)
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Emley
Emley
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
9-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 20 44 12
2 Emley 20 43 24
3 Thackley 18 36 13
4 Denaby United 18 35 8
5 Bridlington Town 15 30 22
6 Pontefract Collieries 21 28 3
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 28 -1
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 22 28 -3
9 Hallam 19 26 2
10 Bridlington Trinity 21 24 -3
11 Guiseley 20 24 -14
12 North Ferriby United 15 22 3
13 Hatfield Main 16 20 -6
14 Long Eaton United 19 18 -15
15 Ossett Albion 22 17 -13
16 Belper Town 22 16 -18
17 Brigg Town 19 13 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 20 45 20
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 16 36 20
3 Parkgate 18 35 11
4 Bradley Rangers 19 33 9
5 Eccleshill United 21 30 -4
6 Maltby Main 13 29 13
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 17 28 18
8 Immingham Town 22 28 3
9 Sheffield 18 26 7
10 Pilkington Recreation 20 25 -9
11 Frecheville CA 20 22 -12
12 Kiveton Park 21 20 -21
13 Mexborough Town 23 19 -11
14 Staveley 16 16 -10
15 Garforth Town 18 16 -10
16 Dronfield United 20 13 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 21 43 40
2 Collingham 18 43 30
3 Pickering Town 15 35 20
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 18 34 19
5 Liversedge 18 33 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur 17 33 12
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 29 1
8 Winterton Rangers 19 28 3
9 Selby Town 22 26 -7
10 Yorkshire Main 21 26 -11
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 22 -4
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 21 18 -23
13 Hall Road Rangers 17 17 -18
14 Wombwell Sports Association 21 11 -31
15 Tadcaster Albion 21 6 -45
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 25 59 53
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 38 18
3 Thackley Res 18 35 31
4 Collingham Res 21 35 17
5 Eccleshill United Res 19 34 11
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 33 11
7 York Railway Institute Res 24 32 -4
8 Guiseley Res 22 31 4
9 Liversedge Res 23 30 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 18 27 6
11 Ossett Albion Res 21 27 2
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 25 0
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 22 -12
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 20 12 -40
15 Garforth Town Res 21 10 -38
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 19 10 -52
as at Saturday 20th February, 1988

Click here for more details