| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2017/18

NCEL League Cup Fixtures for

Wednesday 4th October, 2017
NCEL League Cup First Round
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBen Bowring 83
Gavin King 90
2-0
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
Tuesday 17th October, 2017
NCEL League Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestNicholas Senior 26
Jack Watts 56pen
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Maw 26, 46
Ashley Flynn 38, 60
T'nique Fishley 72, 90
6-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 40
Wednesday 18th October, 2017
NCEL League Cup First Round
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownTom Hesketh 18pen
Wednesday 25th October, 2017
NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 20pen
Antony Brown 80pen
Tuesday 21st November, 2017
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 42
Andrew Horbury 80, 83
Ryan Ferguson 86
4-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 5
Nash Connolly 20, 44
Bradley Dockerty 22
4-2
Att: 74
HT: 4-0
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 80
Will Saxon 87
Wednesday 22nd November, 2017
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 11
William Lenehan 35
Stephen Bromley 50
Benjamin Cohen 90
Wednesday 29th November, 2017
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 84
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 40
Vaughan Redford 82
Wednesday 6th December, 2017
NCEL League Cup First Round
Campion
CampionJoel Hughes 25, 35
Jason Carney 60
Leon Hurles-Brook 65
Matthias Britton 75
Lee Bradshaw 83
6-0
Att: 26
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tuesday 9th January, 2018
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 27, 29
Tuesday 16th January, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 45
Bradley McDonald 75
2-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Wednesday 17th January, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionJason Carney 37
Piteu Crouz 51
Devonte Newman-Morton 54
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 24, 82
Mark Carter 79, 120
4-3
(aet)
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Clipstone
ClipstoneCharlie Hardwick 20, 35
Alfie Gaughan 90
Tuesday 23rd January, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Wilson 4
Nash Connolly 73
2-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Johnson 50
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 53
Thomas Fairweather 67
Callum Mawbey 76, 78
Wednesday 7th February, 2018
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Moxon 2
Simon Poole 79
Kai Hancock 90
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEthan Lebad 76
Saturday 10th February, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1
Andrew Wood 41
Oliver Dyson 67
Brandon Kane 82pen
4-3
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 13
Daniel Norton 15
Christopher Spinks 52
Tuesday 13th February, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 95
1-1
(aet)
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 108
(Knaresborough Town win 6-5 on penalties)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKieran Scargill 33
Michael Dunn 38, 48
Aaron Moxam 59
4-3
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 17
Lewis Taylor 64pen, 90pen
Tuesday 20th February, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 9
Max Pemberton 64
Charlie Dawes 82
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 7, 9, 77
Aaron Kitao 52
4-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Wednesday 21st February, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Ellis 38
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes 6, 39
2-0
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Worksop Town
Worksop TownIgor Mlynarski 69
1-3
Att: 283
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 10, 33, 67
Tuesday 13th March, 2018
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 87
Craig Mitchell 111
2-1
(aet)
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Greenfield 75
Tuesday 20th March, 2018
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSamuel Leach 25
Bradley Dockerty 35
Richard Collier 62
Graham McLachlan 75og
Wednesday 21st March, 2018
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 5
Kyle Jordan 45, 55
Monday 26th March, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 76
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Hill 9, 68
Jed Phillips 11
Courey Grantham 24
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 31pen, 80
2-3
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 3, 17
Aaron Fell 6
Thursday 29th March, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-6
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Cooke 2
Joe Naylor 3
Nathan Clarke 74
Jordan Claxton 81
Declan Brewin 88
Daniel Williams 90
Thursday 5th April, 2018
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Williamson 38
1-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJames Ashmore 40
Courey Grantham 43
Oscar Radford 53
Jordan Turner 84
4-2
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownNicholas Black 22
Daniel Clayton 35
Monday 9th April, 2018
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 22, 25
Matthew Robinson 24, 41
Daniel Williams 35
5-1
Att: 112
HT: 5-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarter Widdowson 86og
Saturday 14th April, 2018
NCEL League Cup Third Round
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 39
Daniel Trott 85
Thursday 19th April, 2018
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 15, 39
2-3
(aet)
Att: 117
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 6
Tom Cooke 59og
Gary Bradshaw 92
Monday 23rd April, 2018
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 48
1-4
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldNicholas Guest 1, 71, 89
Ellis Wall 65
Wednesday 25th April, 2018
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBen Bowring 40
Gavin King 90pen, 118
Kyle Ludlow 102
4-2
(aet)
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Peers 19, 39
Monday 30th April, 2018
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Pemberton 7, 103
2-3
(aet)
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 72
Joe Walton 109, 114
Thursday 3rd May, 2018
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSteven Istead 2
Courey Grantham 25
2-1
Att: 150
HT: 2-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 42
Tuesday 8th May, 2018
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Liversedge
LiversedgeDaniel Walker 10
Thomas Brook 35
Marc Lumb 40
Joe Walton 62
Danny Farrar 82
5-2
Att: 104
HT: 3-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthOscar Radford 20
William Eades 81
(Liversedge removed from competition for fielding an ineligible player)
Wednesday 9th May, 2018
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 26pen, 78
2-4
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldNicholas Guest 48
Connor Smythe 54
Oliver Fearon 87
Lynton Karkach 90
Monday 21st May, 2018
NCEL League Cup Final
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
P-P Liversedge
Liversedge

Season 2017/18 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welf 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

Season 2017/18 Results