| Matches | Saturday 14th April, 2018
Matches on
Saturday 14th April, 2018 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorkshire Carnegie |
0-2 Att: 50 HT: 0-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 39 Daniel Trott 85 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 64 Matthew Plummer 69, 75 |
3-1 Att: 181 HT: 0-0 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownCharlie Baird 47 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-1 Att: 45 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 40 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 33 James Faulkner 39 Jake Day 53, 87 Gary Bradshaw 67 |
5-0 Att: 156 HT: 2-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 38, 50 Christopher Spinks 57 |
3-0 Att: 45 HT: 1-0 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
|||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramoreJonathan Hill 14 Jed Phillips 22 Parirs Dixon 39 Bradley Nicholson 44 Alex Rippon 57 Jamie Green 90 |
6-1 Att: 100 HT: 4-0 |
Clipstone ClipstoneBlessing Adeleye 69 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
0-0 Att: 57 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 57 Lloyd Henderson 90 |
2-0 Att: 86 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley Thackley |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeCameron Taylor 7 Rhys Davies 44 Aaron Fell 48, 58, 69 Jordan Windass 77pen |
6-3 Att: 87 HT: 2-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainCameron Rigby 4 Samuel Forster 15 Ross Duggan 79 |
|||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-1 Att: 82 HT: 0-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationJames Eyles 23 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 54 |
1-0 Att: 197 HT: 0-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyAlex Slack 29 Michael Starkey 39 |
2-2 Att: 111 HT: 2-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 5pen Craig Aspinall 75 |
|||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 8, 46, 89 Joshua Dodd 27 Wayne Brook 88 |
5-3 Att: 54 HT: 2-2 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 6 Elliot Broughton 31 Luke Anderson 65 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-2 Att: 183 HT: 0-2 |
Hallam HallamSamuel Fewkes 12 Mitchell Dunne 35 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 36 Antony Brown 51 Jonathan Irving 59 |
3-0 Att: 104 HT: 1-0 |
Retford United Retford United |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 28 Conor Glavin 80pen |
2-2 Att: 115 HT: 1-1 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 38 William Lenehan 58 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareAdam Knight 9 Jack Owen 38 |
2-3 Att: 60 HT: 2-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownJonny Nicholls 23, 47 Jake Crossland 68 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownChris Timons 4 Kieran Watson 25 |
2-1 Att: 205 HT: 2-1 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 15 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Morris 56 |
1-2 Att: 35 HT: 0-1 |
Campion CampionJason Davis 21 Piteu Crouz 85 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 5 Ashley Flynn 60, 69, 78 |
4-0 Att: 50 HT: 1-0 |
FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | AFC Mansfield | 39 | 92 | 69 | |
2 | Pontefract Collieries | 33 | 81 | 77 | |
3 | Pickering Town | 35 | 79 | 64 | |
4 | Handsworth Parr | 37 | 79 | 44 | |
5 | Maltby Main | 38 | 68 | 30 | |
6 | Hemsworth MW | 37 | 65 | 23 | |
7 | Penistone Church | 38 | 64 | 19 | |
8 | Bridlington Town | 38 | 61 | 22 | |
9 | Rainworth MW | 38 | 58 | -8 | |
10 | Bottesford Town | 33 | 51 | -4 | |
11 | Liversedge | 33 | 48 | 13 | |
12 | Garforth Town | 35 | 45 | -15 | |
13 | Worksop Town | 36 | 43 | -11 | |
14 | Albion Sports | 37 | 42 | -8 | |
15 | Thackley | 36 | 38 | -8 | |
16 | Barton Town (-1) | 32 | 37 | -20 | |
17 | Athersley Rec | 34 | 35 | -28 | |
18 | Staveley MW | 35 | 35 | -30 | |
19 | Hall Road Rangers (-12) | 31 | 26 | -9 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 35 | 26 | -55 | |
21 | Parkgate | 33 | 19 | -43 | |
22 | Clipstone | 37 | 1 | -122 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Knaresborough | 37 | 91 | 60 | |
2 | Eccleshill United | 38 | 79 | 42 | |
3 | Shirebrook Town | 38 | 75 | 30 | |
4 | Yorkshire Amateur | 37 | 73 | 60 | |
5 | Grimsby Borough | 36 | 71 | 47 | |
6 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 39 | 68 | 26 | |
7 | Hallam | 36 | 65 | 38 | |
8 | Campion | 38 | 64 | 24 | |
9 | Selby Town | 34 | 60 | 24 | |
10 | Winterton Rangers | 41 | 60 | 2 | |
11 | Swallownest | 37 | 52 | -9 | |
12 | AFC Emley | 40 | 51 | -8 | |
13 | Rossington Main | 39 | 50 | -9 | |
14 | Dronfield Town | 36 | 46 | -10 | |
15 | Ollerton Town | 39 | 44 | -18 | |
16 | Armthorpe Welfare | 39 | 44 | -24 | |
17 | Nostell MW | 40 | 37 | -36 | |
18 | East Yorks Carnegie | 38 | 33 | -27 | |
19 | Worsbrough Bridge | 36 | 28 | -40 | |
20 | FC Bolsover (-6) | 36 | 27 | -56 | |
21 | Brigg Town | 37 | 26 | -49 | |
22 | Retford United | 39 | 24 | -67 | |
as at Saturday 14th April, 2018 |