| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2017/18

Fixtures for

Saturday 5th August, 2017
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 14
Craig Mitchell 90
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 41
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 6
Daniel Facey 15
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Nelson
Nelson
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam Ramsay 65
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 29
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonKevin McGrath 13
Tom Bailey 18, 79
Nic Evangelinos 50
Joe Shaw 60
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
0-3
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 2, 63pen
Alex Robinson 52
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 14, 18
Daniel Boulton 34, 50
John Leonard 70, 85
6-0
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 21
Brett Agnew 65
2-0
Att: 190
HT: 1-0
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJoe Malkin 16, 27
Charlie Maccines 21
Mark Beech 86
4-1
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 43
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardNathan Fairhurst 7pen
Luke Barrow 34
Matthew Davison 67
3-4
Att: 254
HT: 2-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Barnett 35, 38
Jordan Coduri 42
Scott Whittington 76
Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 16, 49
Joe Harris 88
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
West Bridgford
West BridgfordEllis Read 72
Harrowby United
Harrowby Utd
0-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 37, 64
Jack Debnam 76
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeSam Wilson 16
Tyler Love 35
Luke Taylor 85
Daniel Agar 90
4-2
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Barton Town
Barton TownJoe McFadyen 20
Thomas Waudby 59pen
Parkgate
ParkgateCarl Woodhead 7
Kieran Hirst 32
Christopher Howard 45
Charlie Stewart 54
4-2
Att: 83
HT: 3-1
Barnton
BarntonJack Woolley 11, 65
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesVaughan Redford 30
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Alsager Town
Alsager Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoLiam Hurst 51
Retford United
Retford UnitedLuke Francis 19
1-1
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
Quorn
QuornDominic Brennan 76
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsKyle Hamid 25
Michael Simpson 84
2-0
Att: 324
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTyla Bell 63
Kurtis Morley 90
2-1
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniAlex Dinsmore 33pen
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAColin Larkin 36
Nathan O'Neill 66
Stephen Callen 90
3-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJonathan Davis 25og
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Bassi 46og
Joseph Hughes 64
George Eustance 83
3-4
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliott Williams 65, 70
Michael O'Connell 76
Luke Stewart 88
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLiam Greenfield 56
1-2
Att: 435
HT: 0-1
Hinckley
HinckleySean Williams 17
Isaac Cooper 82
Sunday 6th August, 2017
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-3
Att: 306
HT: 0-2
Burscough
BurscoughPeter Henerty 4
Derek Szanto 19
Jake Connelly 84
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 43
Samuel Fewkes 47
Joshua Gibson 83
3-0
Att: 310
HT: 1-0
Bootle
Bootle
Widnes
Widnes
0-5
Att: 159
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Hill 26
Joseph Thornton 47
Aaron Moxam 65, 80
Daniel Buttle 89
Tuesday 8th August, 2017
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Newman-Morton 9, 31
Roy Fogarty 11pen
Brandon Kane 49
Stephen Wales 55
5-3
Att: 91
HT: 3-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 29
Wayne Brook 45
James Waggett 63og
Wednesday 9th August, 2017
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Quorn
QuornNathan Dale 30
Dominic Brennan 60
Anton Sandhu 75
3-0
Att: 153
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
Saturday 19th August, 2017
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 17
Daniel Facey 39
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeGrant Soulsby 85
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 59
Jack Cross 69
Thomas Spall 84
Declan Bacon 88
4-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 65
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 7, 31
James Wroot 18
Jack Debnam 56
4-1
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
Leicester Road
Leicester RoadGreg Downes 58
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliott Williams 30
1-1
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Kendal Town
Kendal TnPaul Dawson 71
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Hirst 20pen
Daniel Harris 68
2-4
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAaron Moxam 10
Jonathan Froggatt 21pen, 70
Jamie Lee Green 86
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 34
Kieran Ryan 87
2-0
Att: 208
HT: 1-0
Litherland Remyca
Litherland Remyca
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 2
1-2
Att: 99
HT: 1-2
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdJason Jefferies 2
Richard Brodie 45
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdJerome Wright 15
Lee Gaskell 54
2-3
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDevonte Newman-Morton 38
Roy Fogarty 89, 90
South Shields
South ShieldsLuke Sullivan 44
Matthew Pattison 70
Gavin Cogdon 90
3-1
Att: 1420
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 56
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Basford United
Basford UnitedLiam Hearn 28
Sunday 20th August, 2017
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 35
1-4
Att: 302
HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesJordan Cover 9, 70, 84
Gareth Peet 88
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 64
1-2
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Clitheroe
ClitheroeSefton Gonzales 5
Adam Bolton 59
(at Selby Town FC)
Quorn
QuornAmarvir Sandhu 65
1-3
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 74, 76, 78
Tuesday 22nd August, 2017
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Kendal Town
Kendal TnRic Seear 44, 48
Connor Gaul 65
Charlie Bowman 85
4-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayNathan James 45
Saturday 2nd September, 2017
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldNicholas Guest 8
Philip Buxton 35
Oliver Fearon 68
Lynton Karkach 82
4-0
Att: 130
HT: 2-0
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 29
Asif Hussain 48
Daniel Facey 90
3-2
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownJoel Melia 63
Daniel Boyle 90
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Shildon
ShildonBilly Grealich-Smith 48
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTom Brennan 23
Brett Lovell 44
Andrew Ring 90
3-2
Att: 496
HT: 2-2
Whitby Town
Whitby TownLuke Bytheway 6
Tom Brennan 26og
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdPhil Mooney 21
1-2
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSimon Harrison 28
Aaron Moxam 69
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
0-0
Att: 176
Liversedge
Liversedge
Warrington Town
Warrington TownAbou Sanogo 79
1-0
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Tuesday 5th September, 2017
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCANathan O'Neill 3, 89
Greg Swansbury 53
Dylan Elliott 81
Saturday 16th September, 2017
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0
Att: 110
Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthPatrick Lindley 89
1-1
Att: 434
HT: 0-1
FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of ManchesterSteve Irwin 34pen
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownTerry Kennedy 57
Jack Emmett 70
Ben Parker 75
3-0
Att: 653
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Sunday 17th September, 2017
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4
Att: 198
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoshua Nicholson 44, 58, 63
Joel Brownhill 59
Tuesday 19th September, 2017
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of ManchesterMike Connor 4
Jason Gilchrist 15
Connor McCarthy 18, 65, 88
Joel Logan 38
6-2
Att: 623
HT: 4-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthOscar Radford 77
Patrick Lindley 79
Rushall Olympic
Rushall OlympicAndre Landell 2
1-2
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 55
Oliver Fearon 57
Saturday 30th September, 2017
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-2
Att: 613
HT: 0-1
Boston United
Boston UtdJack Broadhead 13
Kabongo Tshimanga 90

Season 2017/18 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

Season 2017/18 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies