| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2017/18

Fixtures for

Saturday 9th September, 2017
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 33, 55, 70, 76
Ryan Hollingsworth 90
5-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
West Bridgford
West BridgfordJoshua Awadu 56
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 70
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersJake Foley 20, 90
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RADamon Reaks 13, 28
Phil Caley 37, 46
4-6
Att: 56
HT: 3-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySidney Santos 27
Elliott Williams 43pen
Albert Ibrahimi 55
Adam Carter 66
Mendes Dionisio 81
Jordan Hendrie 88
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAOliver Martin 17
Dennis Knight 58
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 45pen
Luke Kitson 68
James Bonner 70og
3-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysNathan Reid 80
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 15
Louis Bruce 71
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAndrew Todd 21
Grant Ryan 63
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJoe Boachie 1, 6, 46
Cameron Gordon 70
Ben Last 80
5-0
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Maine Road
Maine RoadJack Langford 29
1-5
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 4
Christopher Jackson 19
Vaughan Redford 60
Michael Dunn 70
Jack Greenhough 82
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 20, 40
Ryan Smyth 48
Steven McDonnell 86
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJamie Colebourne 32
Joshua Maldon 69pen
Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 39
Lebrun Mbeka 57
Daniel Harris 77
Bradley Kerr 90
4-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill
Daisy Hill
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJosh Harrison 14og
Cameron Johnson 19, 81, 90
4-1
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnLiam Delaney 75pen
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarLiam McBryde 71
Ash Davis 89
2-0
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Selby Town
Selby TownBrett Lucas 24
1-7
Att: 112
HT: 1-4
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardMatthew Davison 16
Carl Grimshaw 30, 40
Mark Adams 37, 52
Joe Noblett 48
Oliver Adams 75
St Helens Town
St Helens TownJoel Douglas 85
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLuke Danville 29
Richard Collier 37
Widnes
WidnesAndrew Gillespie 65
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 11
Andrew McManus 87
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSam Liversidge 2
Alec Denton 13, 38, 49
Conor Higginson 90pen
5-2
Att: 321
HT: 3-1
Aylestone Park
Aylestone ParkLuke Dalby 15
Ryan Foster 85
Sunday 10th September, 2017
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolKevin Edgar 38
Joseph Whittington 43
Adam Weston 60pen
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 23
Kyle Wordsworth 65
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 63pen, 82, 90
Hallam
HallamJack McCarthy 84
1-1
(aet)
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyAdam Farrand 4
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBen Grech-Brooksbank 21
Liam Owen 72
2-3
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 34pen, 79, 83pen
Tuesday 12th September, 2017
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Barnton
BarntonRyan Malone 55
Chris Banwell 80
Jack Irlam 87
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 8
Padiham
PadihamJason Hart 6, 54
Christopher Turner 20, 40
Dominic Gray 58
5-0
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
(Padiham removed from competition for fielding ineligible players - Thackley reinstated)
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysAlfie Belcher 82
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas White 4, 11
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamDanny State 72pen
Saturday 23rd September, 2017
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Alsager Town
Alsager TownTaylor Attrell 4, 18, 45pen
Josh Glover 27
Dylan Bath 86pen
5-1
Att: 58
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJamie Miller 62pen
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoel Brownhill 1
Danny Regan 62
Daniel Smith 79
3-1
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 89
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Burbanks 9og
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneFenn Radford 69
Brendan Williams 81
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & WhetstoneRikki Bates 40, 62, 76
Leon Doughty 86
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Burscough
BurscoughPeter Henerty 22, 70
Lee Healey 28, 79
Alexander Parkes 73
Adam Gilchrist 84
6-0
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 65
Ryan Baxter 75, 95
Thomas Gladwin 119
4-2
(aet)
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Barnton
BarntonChristopher Bandell 33
Adam McKillop 62
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 5
Calum Ward 25
Mitchell Hamilton 83
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Nelson
NelsonJames Wolfenden 48
Steve Ripley 90
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Bucknall 5
Josh Morley 28
2-4
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
AFC Darwen
AFC DarwenKiel Lonsdale 16
Alex Ralph 44
Mark McKay 50, 74
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 21
Daniel Chambers 26, 89
Joshua Batty 64
4-1
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 22pen
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLloyd Henderson 36
Richard Collier 115
2-3
(aet)
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 26
Thomas Brook 100
Regan Fish 110
Irlam
IrlamGareth Mooney 21
Matthew Boland 83pen
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 79
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAPaul Gardiner 5
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 2
Colin Heath 11
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJoe Boachie 24, 88
2-4
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Lee 37, 39
Liam Nelthorpe 48
Matthew Robinson 78
Melton Town
Melton TownCallum Wood 7og
1-4
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 40
Ben Goodwin 49
Montelle Kamara 60
Benjamin Copestake 70
Retford United
Retford UnitedZach Casburn 53
1-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Pinxton
PinxtonLiam Green 2
Jay Cooper 80
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Bulman 40
Declan Howe 90
2-2
(aet)
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 45
Mitchell Dunne 88
Sandbach United
Sandbach United
0-2
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Slack 30
Jonny Bullivant 35
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBrandon Clarke 72og
Sam Smith 89
Nathan Clarke 89
3-1
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 37
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 44
Jerome White 103
2-3
(aet)
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Ashington
AshingtonDale Pearson 65, 106
Callum Johnstone 92
Willington
Willington
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGeorge Eustance 82
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedBrandon Moore 87
1-4
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 19
Kane Reece 46
Eli Hey 62, 77
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 37
Kyle Jordan 65, 82
3-0
Att: 339
HT: 1-0
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
Sunday 24th September, 2017
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 8, 33
Robert Dodson 60
Robert Petch 75
4-0
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Tuesday 26th September, 2017
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainConner Williamson 36
Declan Howe 57
Saturday 21st October, 2017
FA Vase First Round
Ashington
AshingtonMichael Chilton 16
1-2
Att: 228
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 8
Joshua Batty 35
City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolJohn McGrath 24
Matthew Williams 27
John Connolly 28, 65
Thomas Peterson 60
Elliott Nevitt 74, 80
7-0
Att: 372
HT: 3-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatty Waller 60pen, 88
2-6
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Thornaby
ThornabyMichael James 41
Joseph Scaife-Wheatley 56
Kurtis Howes 62
Kyran Clark 71, 87, 90
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 76
1-3
Att: 67
HT: 0-3
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersScott Copeland 27
David Burton-Jones 43
Scott Mooney 45
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 73
Jamie Reeson 90
2-3
(aet)
Att: 165
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBenjamin Cohen 15
Blaine Hobson 44
Gregg Anderson 98
Haughmond
HaughmondJed Phillips 76og
1-2
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJordan Turner 45
Kyle Jordan 83
North Shields
North ShieldsDean Holmes 22
Paul Robinson 31
Gareth Bainbridge 83, 89
4-2
Att: 228
HT: 2-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 17
Jonathan Hill 67
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 4
Daniel Gray 41
Joe Danby 64
3-4
(aet)
Att: 182
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPaul Brayson 42, 48, 85
Dylan McEvoy 104
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 11pen, 52
Vaughan Redford 30
3-1
Att: 99
HT: 2-0
Litherland Remyca
Litherland RemycaJoel Douglas 80
Racing Club Warwick
Racing Club WarwickLiam Naven-Jones 9
Joseph Carter 65
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 48
James Bytheway 80
Bradley Billam 105
3-4
(aet)
Att: 142
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Bootle
BootleRyan Cox 9, 11
Fred Champion 98
Michael Ordish 120
Stourport Swifts
Stourport SwiftsBen Priest 56
Nick MacPherson 58
Aaron Lloyd 84
3-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 44, 76
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeKyle Davis 10pen
James Ellis 27, 28, 51
Josh Holme-Jackson 35, 48, 68, 77
David Gordon 79
Corey Nicholson 82
10-1
Att: 48
HT: 4-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlbert Ibrahimi 41
Tow Law Town
Tow Law TownMatthew Smith 47
Dean Thexton 77
2-1
Att: 182
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownKevin Dixon 45og
Wednesday 25th October, 2017
FA Vase First Round
Wolverhampton SC
Wolverhampton SCTom Hill 32
Mitch Clarke 80
Rion Francis-Mills 87pen
Dimitri Dunkley 90
4-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 57
Adam Lee 63
Thursday 26th October, 2017
FA Vase First Round
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticDaniel Smith 26, 45, 85
Danny Regan 42
4-2
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook 75
Joe Walton 89
Saturday 11th November, 2017
FA Vase Second Round
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTS
0-1
Att: 368
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 49
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 17
Christopher Spinks 34
2-4
(aet)
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKane Reece 69
Vaughan Redford 90, 102, 118
Hinckley
HinckleyLuke Richards 55, 76
2-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
North Shields
North ShieldsGareth Bainbridge 51, 80
2-1
Att: 372
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 64
Saturday 2nd December, 2017
FA Vase Third Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 36, 51
Vaughan Redford 68
3-0
Att: 270
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Sunday 7th January, 2018
FA Vase Fourth Round
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMark Jones 45
Scott McGowan 78, 90
3-1
Att: 625
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 68
(at Witton Albion FC)

Season 2017/18 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

Season 2017/18 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies