| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2017/18

Fixtures for

Saturday 1st July, 2017
Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommPatrick Webb 3, 75
Jack Smith 52, 70
Jamie Thomas 57
Danny Hayes 61
Rory Smith 89
7-0
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGareth Owen 62
Sam Belcher 70
2-1
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSzymon Czubik 10
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Collier 31
Christopher Ovington 38, 39
Charlie Stewart 63
4-0
HT: 3-0
Willington Quay Saints
Willington Quay Sts
Monday 3rd July, 2017
Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
Att: 315
HT: 0-1
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityAlex Simmons 28
Tuesday 4th July, 2017
Friendlies
Campion
CampionUnknown 79
1-6
HT: 0-4
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveAdam Boyes 15
Oli Johnson 20, 22, 25
Wayne Brooksby 80
Trialist 89
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullCallum Harrison 10, 29, 31
David Harrison 35
Jacob Crozier 50
Adam Bayston 67
Jordan Denby 76
7-1
HT: 4-1
Frickley Athletic U19s
Frickley Ath U19sUnknown 45
Wednesday 5th July, 2017
Friendlies
Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Kilner 25
1-1
Att: 298
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 34
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAshley Rawson 5
Kurtis Morley 15
(at Kirton Brickworks FC)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCharles Fisher
Paul Grimes
Elliot Broughton (2)
4-1
Att: 225
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sUnknown
Thursday 6th July, 2017
Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
1-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 6, 60
Sam Walker 74
3-11
Att: 1000
HT: 1-6
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownSam Jones 2, 25pen
Scott Vernon 15, 29, 44
Mitchell Rose 32
Siriki Dembele 47
Luke Summerfield 51
Harry Cardwell 73, 76
Adi Yussuf 81
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 8
Joshua Batty 71, 88
3-0
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTyson Stubbings
Nathan Kamara
Nick Thompson
3-0
HT: 0-0
Poppleton
Poppleton
(at York College)
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersJames Dyson 20
Unknown 60
2-4
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 25
Ashley Scothern 40
Blaine Kellett 70
Robert Marsh 80
Friday 7th July, 2017
Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 2, 30, 49
Lewis Bingham 51
4-1
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryDan Wood 21
Saturday 8th July, 2017
Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack (2)
Omar Habeeb (2)
Rhys Jenkinson
5-5 Hunslet Club
Hunslet Club
(at John Craig Centre, Bradford)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersHarrison Speck 82
Elliot Broughton 85
Joel Shortland 90
Boroughbridge
BoroughbridgeUnknown
1-6
HT: 0-4
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 9, 16
Eli Hey 23
Vaughan Redford 30, 86
Jordan Turner 59
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 30
Jonny Nicholls 60
Adam Gowing 75
3-3
Att: 90
HT: 1-3
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott Kean 10
Scott Neary 20, 40
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Thomas 26
Callam Lytham 33, 70
Unknown 45og
4-1
HT: 3-1
Welbeck Lions
Welbeck LionsUnknown 39
(at Palterton Miners Welfare FC)
Immingham Town
Immingham TownBen Cook 51
Ollie Graham 75
2-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownJoe McFadyen 28
James Nichols 81
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 14
1-2
HT: 1-0
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIDavid Allason 63pen
Ewan Train 70
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownNicky Martin 2
Connor Lyons 73
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJames Turner 17
Joel Freeston 62
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Harris 8
Ashley Emmett 29
2-6
Att: 1400
HT: 2-6
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdJamie Proctor 3, 31
Anthony Forde 16
David Ball 21, 36
Joe Newell 44
Retford United
Retford United
0-0
Att: 132
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5-1 Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Selby Town
Selby TownCameron Mulhearn 53, 87
2-3
Att: 103
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 10, 38, 39
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
8-0 Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood Mdws
(at Shirebrook Academy)
Silsden
Silsden
0-3
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 27
Ashley Flynn 38
Carl Heard 64
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Frost 21
Jake Ellam 53
2-0
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Monday 10th July, 2017
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedOscar Radford 50og
1-6
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane
Shaw Lane AquaforceDamien Reeves 37, 62
Trialist 48pen
Nicky Walker 63, 71
Godwin Abadaki 69
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Hague 42
Kyle Jordan 74
2-3
Att: 577
HT: 1-2
Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sDeon Moore 25, 45
George Hirst 90pen
Tuesday 11th July, 2017
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-9
Att: 782
HT: 0-4
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsTommy Rowe 29
James Coppinger 32, 33
Andy Williams 34
Ben Whiteman 57
Liam Mandeville 61, 76, 84
John Marquis 75
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-6
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 28, 58, 78
Luke Aldrich 47, 49
Peter Winn 90
Brigg Town
Brigg TownGeorge Merrick 16
Jack Tierney 55, 71
Josh Goodman 60, 65
Charlie Dolling 83
6-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedCallum Keenan 75
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Hull
0-2
Att: 271
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoseph Danby 45
Jimmy Beadle 49
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 9
Callam Lytham 19
Ben Goodwin 36
3-3
HT: 3-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaUnknown 55, 65, 75
(at the Coalite Ground, Bolsover)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Collier 20
1-3
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sUnknown 6
Chris Thorpe 57
Tommy Willard 87
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownJoe Cheeseman 8og
Joe Ashurst 48
Adam Nelson 86
3-3
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 46, 65, 66
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnCharlie Sykes 39, 80
Lee Spires 48, 82
Harry Higgins 81
5-3
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 32, 65
Harry Higgins 56og
Liversedge
Liversedge
10-0 Oakenshaw
Oakenshaw
Retford United
Retford UnitedTom Brand 10
Ryan Barker 20
Gracyn Kimczack 50
3-7
Att: 88
HT: 2-3
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionCallum Charlton 35
James Eyles 38, 40, 56, 87
Unknown 65og, 75og
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMark Whitehouse 30og
Unknown
2-3
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 11
Jordan Turner 37
Eli Hey 88
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 45, 75
2-1
HT: 1-0
Selston
SelstonElliot King 65
(at Shirebrook Academy)
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-6
Att: 125
HT: 0-5
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 5
Jacob Hazel 17, 47
Steve Hopewell 38, 40
Jameel Ible 43
Boynton Sports
Boynton Sports
0-8
HT: 0-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCallum Littlejohn 3, 63
Alex Lill 16, 28, 75, 85
Dean Smith 45
Nathan Jessop 67
(at St George's Park)
Campion
Campion
3-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionCallum Charlton
Iwan Heeley
Ryan Farrell
James Hurtley
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommJoe Butler 32
Jamie Thomas 90
2-1
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Collins 16
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Morrall 47
Daniel Trott 54
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Clarkson 44
Jake Day 48, 81
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
3-2 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Thewlis 58
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 12
Ryan Johnson 81
2-0
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
(Mark Gorry Foundation charity match)
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 73pen
1-4
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDominic Wilson 19
Fraser Lancaster 43
Stephen Bromley 58
Benjamin Cohen 85
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRyan Douglas
1-0
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Spalding United
Spalding United
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 56
Ashley Flynn 60, 80, 86
Matthew Dalton 68
5-1
HT: 0-1
Hunslet Club
Hunslet ClubNathan Owen 36
Thursday 13th July, 2017
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownJames Williamson 22
1-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJack Martendale 86
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sSonni Coleman 7, 44
Leighton MacIntosh 24, 37
Jake Charles 52
Max Hill 71
Unknown 88
7-3
HT: 4-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFernando Mendes 48, 59, 61
Huntington Rovers
Huntington Rvrs
0-3
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownOliver Maude 40
Sean Hunter 51
Adam Turner 57
(at Haxby Road Sports Pavilion)
Friday 14th July, 2017
Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTrialist 31
Adam Shaw 76, 85pen
3-1
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 75
Clipstone
ClipstoneRoss Henshaw 50og
1-3
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownEden Homer 12
Declan Brewin 22
Samuel Dockwray 35
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBill Law 74
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRoss Hardaker 47
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownChristopher Hewitt 10
Kyle Ludlow 58
2-2
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 5, 55
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Barnett 88
1-5
Att: 413
HT: 0-2
Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sJosh Kay 3
Jared Bird 29
Tom Clare 51, 54, 70
Saturday 15th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 79
1-3
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveWayne Brooksby 10
Adam Boyes 60
Nicky Boshell 74
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 5
Samuel Colbear 60
Jack Smith 69
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 7, 16, 58
Chris Funnell 30
Daniel Boulton 54, 76
Wayne Graves 60
Luke Robinson 67
8-2
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnTom Buckberry 70
Jayden Driver 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Forrester 14
Jake Day 75
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
North Shields
North ShieldsGareth Bainbridge 59
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersHarrison Speck (2)
Lewis Bemrose
Joshua Nichol
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-2
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAlex Rippon 15
Jonathan Froggatt 55
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
10-1 Phoenix
Phoenix
(at Henry Fanshawe School)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullMichael O'Connell 23, 24, 35
Jordan Denby 51
Thomas Whiting 57
Josh Walker 65
Unknown 74og
Anthony Bowsley 88
8-3
Att: 71
HT: 3-3
Reckitts
ReckittsUnknown 22, 36, 39
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 12
Benjamin Hardy 41, 44
3-4
Att: 125
HT: 3-3
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticJames Walshaw 15, 38
McDermott 26
Adam Priestley 85
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownNathan Steel 4, 17pen, 40
Joe Ferguson 45
4-0
Att: 87
HT: 4-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 24, 35
2-0
HT: 2-0
Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
Huddersfield YM
Huddersfield YM
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownWilliam Lenehan 21
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 48
Littletown
Littletown
0-3
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin (3)
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook
Andrew Kennyon
Jake Thompson
Thomas Brook
Roy Fogarty (2)
6-4
HT: 0-0
Immingham Town
Immingham TownJohn Waugh (2)
Daniel Simpson
Stefan Melin
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 27, 88
2-4
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTom Dugdale 13
Jacob Hazel 51
Gavin Allott 74
Jameel Ible 86
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
6-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Guiseley
GuiseleyTrialist 30
Will Hatfield 62pen
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-9
HT: 0-6
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnDavid Foley 7, 46
Glen Taylor 9, 12, 56pen
Robert Ramshaw 19, 40
Kallum Griffiths 41
Andrew Johnson 90
(at Scarborough Rugby Club)
Retford United
Retford United
0-2
HT: 0-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownKai Hancock 5
Alex Peterson 20
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 65
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesVaughan Redford 13
Eli Hey 51
Jordan Turner 84
Silsden
SilsdenJoe Gaughan 31
Mark Trueman 36
Nicholas McNally 55
Niall Sultan 70
4-2
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionUnknown 21, 67
Teversal
TeversalMacauley Short 4
Bradley Cox 60
2-3
HT: 1-2
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverMontelle Kamara 6, 43
Callam Lytham 56
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0
Att: 190
Swallownest
Swallownest
Tuesday 18th July, 2017
Friendlies
East Riding Rangers
East Riding RangersUnknown 27, 30, 67, 86
4-3
HT: 2-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullThomas Bennett 13
Daniel Walker 81
Jordan Harrison 85
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatthew Crane 15
Gareth Owen 21
Christopher Spinks 31
Joshua Batty 45, 75, 89
James Piercy 80
Unknown 87og
8-0
Att: 47
HT: 4-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 36pen
Samuel Fewkes 67
2-4
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Smith 10, 59
Nathan Keightley 48, 54
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldJack Mawson 48, 58
Joel Purkiss 60
Matthew Morton 85
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 22
Eli Hey 74
2-3
HT: 1-1
Shaw Lane
Shaw Lane AquaforceUnknown 18, 75, 85
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 5
James Munson 50
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 15
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticBilly Logan 9
Emile Sinclair 34
Carl Stewart 80
3-2
Att: 819
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 70
Lewis Clarkson 72
(Dave Holland Memorial Trophy)
Shelley
Shelley
1-1 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 34
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Silsden
SilsdenNiall Sultan 5
Mark Everingham 19
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0
Att: 110
Barton Town
Barton Town
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJake Currie 48
Steven McDonnell 53
Unknown 84og
3-2
Att: 299
HT: 0-0
Sheffield United U23s
Sheffield Utd U23sOliver Greaves 71, 76
Wednesday 19th July, 2017
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 26pen
Connor White 30
Oliver Glavey 69
Daniel Cawley 81
4-3
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateLebrun Mbeka 28
Kieran Hirst 40pen
Ashley Emmett 61
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 5, 46
Chris Funnell 20, 45
Thomas Spall 37
Ben Johnson 90
6-0
Att: 35
HT: 4-0
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJack Tierney 19
1-2
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XIUnknown 75, 82
Campion
Campion
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Clipstone
ClipstoneUnknown 75
1-1
HT: 0-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryJordan Harris 87
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommPatrick Webb 63
Danny Hayes 76
2-3
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 3
Joshua Scully 62
Joshua Hemmingway 83
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 948
HT: 0-0
Bradford City XI
Bradford City XITyrell Robinson 68
Dan Pybus 72, 84
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJoseph Thornton 8
Trialist 31
Simon Harrison 42
Aaron Moxam 43
Trialist 79
5-3
Att: 125
HT: 4-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownAnt Lynam 24
Unknown 60, 83
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 5
Stephen Bromley 12, 21
Ben Parkes 35pen
Calum Rodgers 63
Bradley Walker 73, 83
7-1
Att: 69
HT: 4-0
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sJoel Fireman 75
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 78
1-0
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Phoenix
Phoenix
2-10 Swallownest
Swallownest
Pickering Town
Pickering TownEddy Birch 28
1-2
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionFatlum Ibrahimi 67
Marcel Chigumira 87
Retford
Retford
0-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamMark West 14
Bradley Morton 51
Mitchell Dunne 74
Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Philipson 83
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 20, 55
Jordan Emery 57
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainJoe Sidebottom
Ryan Hallworth
2-1
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown
Thursday 20th July, 2017
Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCalum Ward 20
Lee Turner 85
2-0
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 28
Thomas Coyles 60
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionBen Walker 85
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
HT: 0-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownNathan Curtis 11, 30
Ash Jackson 80pen
Anthony Mackie 85
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 19
Ashley Flynn 27
2-1
HT: 2-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyAlbert Ibrahimi 76
Friday 21st July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1 Barnsley U18s
Barnsley U18s
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Morrall 70, 78pen
2-0
HT: 0-0
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
(at Lucarly's)
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
2-1 Retford United
Retford United
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthTrialist 26
1-1
Att: 259
HT: 1-0
Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIUnknown 64
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 12, 65
Liam McFadyen 18
Brodie Litchfield 35
Thomas Brennan 40pen
Scott Ruthven 57
6-2
HT: 4-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 4
Jordan Coduri 22
(Purdie Cup Final)
Saturday 22nd July, 2017
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownJason Crisp 27
Thomas Waudby 43
James Nichols 90
3-3
Att: 123
HT: 2-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 25
Jamie Osborne 56, 80
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareTony Edwards 4pen, 88pen
2-3
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 21
Joe Harris 79, 85
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 73
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGabriel Johnson 45, 72
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
2-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullUnknown 6og
Rocky Makinata 30
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesUnknown 74
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 29, 32
Jonathan Irving 36, 42
Andrew Cooper 55
Christopher Lever 60, 82
Sam Bradley 69
8-2
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
Curzon Ashton Select XI
Curzon Ashton XIReece Akton 61
Harry Freedmon 76
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 57pen
Adam Turner 87
2-5
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownOliver Maude 41og
Dominic Wilson 61
Blaine Hobson 71
Sam Cook 76
William Lenehan 84
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLouis Bruce 47
1-0
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9-4 Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 50
Nathan Perks 90pen
2-3
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownSeon Ripley 35
Josh Snowden 55
Charlie Lofts 89
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Kimberley MW
0-5
HT: 0-3
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverMatthew Sykes 10, 25
Alex Hewitt 35
Ben Goodwin 60
Callam Lytham 75
Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 40
1-3
HT: 1-2
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeAaron Brown 4
Jack Oliver 15
Stuart Banks 88
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield Yth
Chesterfield YthJosh Tipping 17
Joel Phillips 75, 88
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
4-2 Leeds Development
Leeds Development
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 48
Teversal
Teversal
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 6
1-6
HT: 1-2
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJacob Hazel 19
Steve Hopewell 28
Gavin Allott 56pen, 75
Jameel Ible 60
Mark Simpson 64pen
Retford
Retford
2-5 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCallum Wiffen 25
Cameron Johnson 32
2-1
HT: 2-0
Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XICallum Howell 77
Selby Town
Selby TownTrialist 35
1-3
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJack Smith 41
Daniel Barrett 51
Lewis Dennison 55
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
1-4 Campion
Campion
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 21
Mark Robinson 55
2-1
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSam Liversidge 60
Silsden
Silsden
4-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Street
StreetDale Hunt 42
David O'Hare 45
2-3
HT: 2-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCameron Dear 28
Lynton Karkach 53
Nicholas Guest 66
(Toolstation Charity Cup, at Cribbs FC)
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 32
1-2
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionJames Eyles 12, 25
Thornton United
Thornton UnitedUnknown 85
1-11
HT: 0-5
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 1, 53, 72
Joel Hughes 8, 29, 83
Leon Henry 25
Lewis Pickering 39, 48, 90
Harrison Blakey 79
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4
Att: 163
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Monday 24th July, 2017
Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne Chrch
(at Goodwin Sports Centre)
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 35, 74
2-1
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownCallum Robinson 77pen
Tuesday 25th July, 2017
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Wilson 37
1-0
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 13, 26, 58
Andrew Norfolk 80pen
4-4
Att: 116
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 12
Charlie Clamp 14
Joe Milner 70
Joseph Dale 71
Clipstone
ClipstoneUnknown 65
1-3
HT: 0-3
Selston
SelstonSean Gregory 15
Wayne Cooke 30
Carl Moore 40
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Jackson 40
1-4
HT: 1-2
Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 3, 63
James Gregory 39
Mohammed Tijani 72
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 16
1-5
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 35pen, 57, 70, 90
Vaughan Redford 69
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 36, 66
2-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Ballinger 89
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAaron Moxam 62
1-4
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyJohn Rooney 54, 90
Raul Corriea 67, 89
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 12, 59
Unknown 74, 83
Hyde United
Hyde UnitedConnor Smythe 6og
1-0
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Lincoln United U21s
Lincoln Utd U21sUnknown 25, 26pen, 90
3-4
HT: 2-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Robinson 20
Daniel Boulton 22
Andy Lee 35
Chris Funnell 50
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedGary King 28
Retford
RetfordRobbie Collingburn 9
1-2
Att: 167
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Thompson 13
Micah Bishop 38
Retford United
Retford UnitedNathan Joynes 10, 35
Luke Francis 53
Gracyn Kimczack 69
4-0
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XI
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 26
Declan Brewin 40
Unknown 45
3-2
HT: 3-0
Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveUnknown 65, 75pen
Wednesday 26th July, 2017
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 28
1-0
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSpenser Sheppard 55
1-2
Att: 651
HT: 0-1
Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sFreddie Mbike 2
Sam Trutton 68
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Hill
Jack Boswell
2-3
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Immingham Town
Immingham TownGary Nimmo
Ben Cook
Liam Vanderweele
Campion
Campion
7-3 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
3-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 32
Luke Harrop 60
2-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Thornton United
Thornton United
Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town Res
0-4
HT: 0-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt (2)
Matthew Sykes
Callam Lytham
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2 Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
Scarborough & District XI
Scarboro & Dist XI
0-4
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 25, 80
Ryan Blott 60
Matthew Parker 70
(at Scarborough Rugby Club)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 5pen
1-2
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownTrialist 33
Shaun Harrod 86
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRobert Oldham 15
1-3
HT: 1-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownKai Hancock 18, 68
Jake Quickenden 89
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 58
Fernando Moke 65
Lincoln Adams 84
Ashley Flynn 90
4-3
HT: 0-1
Pool
PoolTom Smith 10
Nick Hewitt 73
Josh Wagstaff 81
Thursday 27th July, 2017
Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 34
Adam Somes 87pen, 89
3-2
HT: 1-1
Mansfield Town U21s
Mansfield Tn U21sCameron Healey 10
Jordan Graham 72
Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveUnknown 12, 18
3-4
HT: 3-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 55
Ashley Shannon 58
Gavin King 75
Grant Tobin 88
Poppleton United
Poppleton UnitedWill Edmond 6
Reece Holmes 46
Rob Forester 75
3-4
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownChris Dempsey 32
Benjamin Lock 33
Bradley Freer 49pen
Liam Flanagan 56
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 55
1-2
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 50
Lee Turner 88
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-7
Att: 302
HT: 0-3
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownJay Rollins 13, 28
Jamil Roberts 35, 74
Luke Summerfield 55
Brandon Buckley 77
Trialist 82
Friday 28th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne Chrch
6-1 Retford United
Retford United
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 15
Josh Elliott 48
James Nichols 76
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSean Hunter 8
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSteven Bennett 18
Joe Jackson 62, 66
Spenser Sheppard 75
Saturday 29th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 85
1-1
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Fell 37
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareAidy Harris 54
1-2
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 7
Eden Homer 24
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 26, 42
2-4
Att: 236
HT: 2-2
Hull City XI
Hull City XIRobbie McKenzie 8
Josh Thacker 25
Brandon Fleming 74
Ben Hinchliffe 88
(Tom Fleming testimonial game)
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 43, 88
Daniel North 56
Andrew Taylor 69
4-2
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 31, 59
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownRyan Hall 33
1-4
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 62, 66, 71, 74
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Gladwin 2
Mark Fereday 36
2-0
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullCallum Harrison 35
Michael O'Connell 37
Sadat George 82
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsUnknown 47, 86
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Corner 10
Aiden Savory 27
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 67
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Coventry United
Coventry UtdLewis Rankin 35, 90
Craig Reid 60, 61
Golcar United
Golcar United
0-2
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 35
Declan Welford 68
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNyasha Mwamuka 6
Mcaulay Parkinson 27pen
Bruno Holden 44
Lewis Dennison 84
4-0
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
5-2 AFC Walkington
AFC Walkington
(at Lucarly's, TCI Inspire Charity Day)
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryUnknown 45, 59
2-2
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Handley 82, 90
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
0-4
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesVaughan Redford 8, 12
Eli Hey 42
Andrew Seed 53
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 73
1-3
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 9, 37
Yannik De Sosa 41
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNathan Adams 15
Craig Hyatt 75
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Raby 10, 81
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeStuart Banks 30pen
Craig Hindmarsh 55
2-0
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
0-3
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 14, 65
Roy Fogarty 32
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareUnknown 2, 35
Jamie Miller 69, 84
4-2
HT: 2-2
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sUnknown 12, 30
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 15
Danny State 18
Nathan Modest 31
3-2
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAndy Toyne 48pen
Sean Wright 58
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 23
Nicholas Kennedy 42pen, 48
3-0
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Hemingbrough United
Hemingbrough Utd
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCADylan Elliott 14
James Cassidy 44
2-1
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 22
Thackley
ThackleyBrandon Hammond 89
1-1
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionDanny Stocker 88
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Barnett 18
Kyle Jordan 24pen, 40
Mitcham Husbands 44
Jordan Turner 87
5-0
Att: 267
HT: 4-0
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 23
1-2
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 4
Daniel Facey 38
Sunday 30th July, 2017
Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldJack Mawson 20
Mohammed Tijani 57
Ritchie Humphreys 66
Andrew Gascoigne 80
4-1
Att: 449
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 51
Monday 31st July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
1-2 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Huddersfield YMCA
Huddersfield YMCABradley Hall 14pen
Burns 44
2-4
HT: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesVaughan Redford 6, 25
Kane Reece 63
Michael Dunn 69
Tuesday 1st August, 2017
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town ResDevante Reittie 19
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 50
Lee Ridley 54
Daniel Boulton 60
Craig Bridge 81
Declan Bacon 85
5-2
HT: 0-2
Ruston Sports
Ruston SportsAlex Mackinder 10
Lewis Smith 22
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownGary Bradshaw 44
Dane Mortimer 61
(The Barton Cup)
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
5-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Collingham
CollinghamUnknown 45, 88
2-1
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 22
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 67
1-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 20, 23
Elie Akobeto 49
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 28pen
1-3
Att: 550
HT: 1-1
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 8, 69
Jake Wright 62
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJoseph Thornton 34
Alec Denton 70
2-2
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
Basford United
Basford UnitedKieran Wells 6
Celson Patrocinio 73
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryJoshua Davies 34
1-2
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Lawrence 24
Steven McDonnell 59
Huddersfield Amateurs
Huddersfield AmtrsUnknown 22, 75
2-3
HT: 1-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeTinotenda Chibaro 11
Joseph Kenny 30
Brandon Kane 42
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 32
1-2
Att: 285
HT: 1-0
Leeds United U18s
Leeds United U18sMo Ghussen 77
Jack Clarke 82
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
2-3 Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
Oughtibridge
Oughtibridge
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 28
Cameron Mulhearn 73
Ged Dalton 80
3-1
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMichael Coulson 53
Pocklington Town
Pocklington Tn
0-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 1, 27
Joel Sutton 56
(Tony Kempster charity match)
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 59
1-4
Att: 320
HT: 0-2
Mansfield Town U21s
Mansfield Tn U21sZayn Hakeem 32, 85
Jack Thomas 45pen
Keaton Ward 88pen
Retford United
Retford UnitedJoseph Hitch 75
Ryan Barker 90
2-4
Att: 84
HT: 0-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 7
Reece High 35, 45pen
Wayne Hughes 88
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAiden Savory 2
Thomas Corner 53
Casey Stewart 75
Andrew Milne 81
Piteu Crouz 86
Steeton
SteetonAndy Holden 74pen
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 1
Daniel Broadbent 68, 80
Wednesday 2nd August, 2017
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 11
Liam Davis 39
Andrew Taylor 68
Jonathan Oglesby 89pen
4-1
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 38
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 28, 39, 42, 75, 85
5-2
HT: 3-2
Woodseats
WoodseatsRead 30, 43
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJake Vernon 18
Kurtis Morley 30
Joseph Bayne 68
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Sheffield
SheffieldMohammed Tijani 47
Matthew Morton 76
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainRyan Hallsworth 75pen
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Tuesday 15th August, 2017
Friendlies
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAlec Denton 31
1-5
HT: 1-3
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XICharlie Wakefield 29
Connor Dimaio 38
Reece Mitchell 41
Ricky German 62
Connor Fowler 76
Tuesday 3rd October, 2017
Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 203
HT: 0-2
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnLee Angol 25
Jacob Mellis 26
Tuesday 28th November, 2017
Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East HullThomas Whiting 75
Daniel Walker 80
Busilana Kashilembo 90
3-4
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedBrett Agnew 4
A Trialist 29, 85
Simon Russell 31

Season 2017/18 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

Season 2017/18 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies