| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2017/18

Fixtures for

Tuesday 10th October, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
SheffieldCharlie Dawes 29, 44, 64pen
Frank Koroma 89
4-1
Att: 170
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 84
Wednesday 11th October, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Brodsworth Welfare
AFC Brodsworth WelfAlex Irwin 31
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHaydn Ward 8
Neil Towler 88, 90
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 4
Matthew Thompson 111
2-3
(aet)
Att: 271
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 23, 120
Benjamin Rhodes 118
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticChristopher Walton 7
Josh McKeegan 45
2-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Phoenix
PhoenixChris Hopkins 20
Tuesday 7th November, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby UnitedCory Goodwin 45
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 17
Liam Osborne 34
(at Hallam FC)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareChristopher Ovington 25
1-3
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Grimethorpe Sports
Grimethorpe SportsSteven Bennett 50
Tony Bennett 65, 85
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 38
Rory Coleman 90
2-2
(aet)
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 17
Tyla Bell 69
(Stocksbridge Park Steels win 4-1 on penalties)
Wednesday 8th November, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLewis Dickinson 16
Curtis Roberts 66
Jonny Bullivant 78
3-1
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdMike Amos 75
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoshua Pitts 78
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 15, 54, 76
Alex Lill 90
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestSam Foulds 2, 64, 85
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7, 82
Scott Whittington 32
James Young 47
Nathan Keightley 90
5-1
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Houghton Main
Houghton MainAaron Haigh 79
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJed Wilkinson 35pen
1-3
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Shelley
ShelleyNathan Addy 1
Antony Leech 37
Ricardo Ianzito 66
Monday 13th November, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Shaw Lane
Shaw Lane AquaforceChibuzor Chilaka 33, 42
Lee Bennett 62
3-1
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAaron Moxam 52
Tuesday 14th November, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 36
Adam White 42
Kyle Wordsworth 52
Tuesday 5th December, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticDanny Frost 30
Jacob Hazel 42, 63
Tom Dugdale 69
Gavin Allott 89
5-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSimon Poole 83
Hallam
HallamMark West 37
Christopher Wood 65
2-3
(aet)
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryCarey Welford 40, 116
Lewis Elsworth 71
Shelley
Shelley
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCCurtis Roberts 41
Wednesday 6th December, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 21
Reece Wesley 23
Daniel Patterson 26pen
Ross Duggan 32, 79
Joshua Nodder 40
Benjamin Thornton 67
Bradley Kilner 70
8-0
Att: 34
HT: 5-0
Grimethorpe Sports
Grimethorpe Sports
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 30
Elliott Firth 55
Nathan Keightley 98
Andrew Ring 109
4-2
(aet)
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CADaniel Bainbridge 31
Ben Furniss 87
Wednesday 10th January, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Smith 32, 41, 43
3-0
Att: 210
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Tuesday 23rd January, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 28
Rory Coleman 37pen
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 48
Joshua Nodder 51
Steven McDonnell 66
Tuesday 30th January, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticRegan Kelly 33
1-3
(aet)
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMitchell Ward-Cupitt 84
Brandon Ashmore 101
Jack Watts 116
(at Swallownest FC)
Wednesday 14th March, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 36
Kieran Ryan 80
2-0
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tuesday 27th March, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 53
1-2
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJacob Hazel 47
Tom Dugdale 90pen
Tuesday 22nd May, 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTom Brennan 17
Nathan Keightley 43
Andrew Ring 56
3-4
(aet)
Att: 671
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Shaw Lane
Shaw Lane AquaforceSpencer Harris 33
Kieran Lugsden 53, 70
Brett Lovell 95og
(at Sheffield United FC)

Season 2017/18 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

Season 2017/18 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies