| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2017/18

NCEL League Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
NCEL League Cup First Round
25/10/20174/10AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 20pen
Antony Brown 80pen
17/10/201717/10Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Swallownest
SwallownestNicholas Senior 26
Jack Watts 56pen
6/12/201717/10Campion
CampionJoel Hughes 25, 35
Jason Carney 60
Leon Hurles-Brook 65
Matthias Britton 75
Lee Bradshaw 83
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
18/10/201718/10FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownTom Hesketh 18pen
4/10/201725/10Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBen Bowring 83
Gavin King 90
Retford United
Retford United
17/10/201721/11Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Maw 26, 46
Ashley Flynn 38, 60
T'nique Fishley 72, 90
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 40
NCEL League Cup Second Round
29/11/201721/11Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 84
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 40
Vaughan Redford 82
7/2/201822/11Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Moxon 2
Simon Poole 79
Kai Hancock 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEthan Lebad 76
21/11/201729/11Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 42
Andrew Horbury 80, 83
Ryan Ferguson 86
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
21/11/20176/12Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 5
Nash Connolly 20, 44
Bradley Dockerty 22
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 80
Will Saxon 87
9/1/20189/1Thackley
Thackley
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 27, 29
22/11/201716/1Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 11
William Lenehan 35
Stephen Bromley 50
Benjamin Cohen 90
NCEL League Cup Third Round
16/1/201817/1AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 45
Bradley McDonald 75
Barton Town
Barton Town
26/3/201817/1Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Hill 9, 68
Jed Phillips 11
Courey Grantham 24
17/1/201823/1Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Campion
CampionJason Carney 37
Piteu Crouz 51
Devonte Newman-Morton 54
14/4/201823/1East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 39
Daniel Trott 85
21/2/20187/2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Ellis 38
23/1/201810/2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Wilson 4
Nash Connolly 73
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Johnson 50
13/2/201813/2Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 95
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 108
10/2/201813/2Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1
Andrew Wood 41
Oliver Dyson 67
Brandon Kane 82pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 13
Daniel Norton 15
Christopher Spinks 52
17/1/201820/2Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 24, 82
Mark Carter 79, 120
Clipstone
ClipstoneCharlie Hardwick 20, 35
Alfie Gaughan 90
21/2/201820/2Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes 6, 39
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13/2/201821/2Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKieran Scargill 33
Michael Dunn 38, 48
Aaron Moxam 59
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 17
Lewis Taylor 64pen, 90pen
20/2/201821/2Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Modest 9
Max Pemberton 64
Charlie Dawes 82
29/3/201821/2Selby Town
Selby Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Cooke 2
Joe Naylor 3
Nathan Clarke 74
Jordan Claxton 81
Declan Brewin 88
Daniel Williams 90
23/1/201813/3Swallownest
Swallownest
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 53
Thomas Fairweather 67
Callum Mawbey 76, 78
21/2/201820/3Worksop Town
Worksop TownIgor Mlynarski 69
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 10, 33, 67
20/2/201821/3Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 7, 9, 77
Aaron Kitao 52
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
13/3/201826/3AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 87
Craig Mitchell 111
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Greenfield 75
5/4/201826/3Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Williamson 38
Campion
Campion
26/3/201829/3Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 31pen, 80
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 3, 17
Aaron Fell 6
5/4/20185/4Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJames Ashmore 40
Courey Grantham 43
Oscar Radford 53
Jordan Turner 84
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownNicholas Black 22
Daniel Clayton 35
25/4/20185/4Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBen Bowring 40
Gavin King 90pen, 118
Kyle Ludlow 102
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Peers 19, 39
21/3/20189/4Parkgate
Parkgate
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 5
Kyle Jordan 45, 55
9/4/201814/4Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 22, 25
Matthew Robinson 24, 41
Daniel Williams 35
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarter Widdowson 86og
20/3/201819/4Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSamuel Leach 25
Bradley Dockerty 35
Richard Collier 62
Graham McLachlan 75og
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
3/5/201823/4Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSteven Istead 2
Courey Grantham 25
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 42
23/4/201825/4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 48
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldNicholas Guest 1, 71, 89
Ellis Wall 65
30/4/201830/4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Pemberton 7, 103
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 72
Joe Walton 109, 114
19/4/20183/5Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 15, 39
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 6
Tom Cooke 59og
Gary Bradshaw 92
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
9/5/20188/5Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 26pen, 78
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldNicholas Guest 48
Connor Smythe 54
Oliver Fearon 87
Lynton Karkach 90
8/5/20189/5Liversedge
LiversedgeDaniel Walker 10
Thomas Brook 35
Marc Lumb 40
Joe Walton 62
Danny Farrar 82
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthOscar Radford 20
William Eades 81
NCEL League Cup Final
21/5/201821/5AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Liversedge
Liversedge

Season 2017/18 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welf 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

Season 2017/18 Results