| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2017/18

Fixtures for

Tuesday 10th October, 2017
West Riding County Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticLuke Parkin 6
Adam Porritt 11, 59
Isaac Baldwin 81
4-1
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 38
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook 49
1-5
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCPiteu Crouz 24
Tyler Williams 76, 78
Terry Barwick 84
Marcus Edwards 90
Ossett Town
Ossett TownRyan Ferguson 61
1-4
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionThomas Robinson 13
Brighton Mugadza 20
Talent Ndlovu 47
Lee Bradshaw 67
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Cunliffe 52og
1-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMitchell Wilshire 22
(Thackley win 3-1 on penalties)
Wednesday 11th October, 2017
West Riding County Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 69
Redmond Lee 72, 76
Alex Cusack 84
4-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 4
T'nique Fishley 55
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
Tuesday 17th October, 2017
West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 4
Christopher Jackson 12
Tuesday 31st October, 2017
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 6pen
Joseph Hughes 45
2-3
Att: 155
HT: 2-2
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnGeorge Waring 28
Ben Tomlinson 36, 65
Tuesday 7th November, 2017
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-6
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Guiseley
GuiseleyReece Thompson 21, 52, 63, 71
Jean-Yves Koue Niate 82
Will Wells 90
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 12
Jack Greenhough 19
Eli Hey 64pen, 80
4-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 75
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Metcalfe 89
1-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveBradley Oliver 10
(Selby Town win 7-6 on penalties)
Wednesday 8th November, 2017
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh Morley 30
1-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionAidan Day 61
(Campion win 5-3 on penalties)
Tuesday 5th December, 2017
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnJames Sunderland 13
Ross Barrows 60
2-4
Att: 261
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 3, 31, 48
Charlie Clamp 62pen
(at Selby Town FC)
Monday 11th December, 2017
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownLloyd Kerry 40
1-5
Att: 109
HT: 1-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJamie Williams 7
Mark Whitehouse 10, 14
Eli Hey 50, 78pen
Wednesday 20th December, 2017
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 22
Danny Stocker 90
2-3
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticNathan Cartman 75
Nathan Turner 77
Danny Ellis 90
Tuesday 30th January, 2018
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 22
1-2
Att: 147
HT: 1-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticNathan Cartman 2
Dan Cockerline 42
Tuesday 6th February, 2018
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 352
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 51
Liam Flanagan 73
Tuesday 17th April, 2018
West Riding County Cup Final
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 84
1-4
Att: 301
HT: 0-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPaul Walker 3
Nathan Cartman 43, 65
Luke Parkin 60
(at West Riding FA)
Tuesday 0th September, 9999
West Riding County Cup First Round
Silsden
Silsden
P-P Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
(Walkover for Silsden - Armthorpe Welfare withdrew from competition)

Season 2017/18 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

Season 2017/18 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies