| Matches | Saturday 22nd July, 2017
Matches on
Saturday 22nd July, 2017 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownJason Crisp 27 Thomas Waudby 43 James Nichols 90 |
3-3 Att: 123 HT: 2-1 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 25 Jamie Osborne 56, 80 |
|||
Blidworth Welfare Blidworth WelfareTony Edwards 4pen, 88pen |
2-3 HT: 1-1 |
Clipstone ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 21 Joe Harris 79, 85 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 73 |
1-2 Att: 117 HT: 0-1 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownGabriel Johnson 45, 72 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington Town |
2-4 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
|||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorkshire CarnegieUnknown 6og Rocky Makinata 30 |
2-1 Att: 49 HT: 2-0 |
LIV Supplies LIV SuppliesUnknown 74 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 29, 32 Jonathan Irving 36, 42 Andrew Cooper 55 Christopher Lever 60, 82 Sam Bradley 69 |
8-2 Att: 64 HT: 4-0 |
Curzon Ashton Select XI Curzon Ashton XIReece Akton 61 Harry Freedmon 76 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownLee Turner 57pen Adam Turner 87 |
2-5 HT: 0-1 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownOliver Maude 41og Dominic Wilson 61 Blaine Hobson 71 Sam Cook 76 William Lenehan 84 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersLouis Bruce 47 |
1-0 Att: 58 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
9-4 | Knaresborough Celtic Knaresborough Celt |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 50 Nathan Perks 90pen |
2-3 Att: 160 HT: 0-1 |
Ossett Town Ossett TownSeon Ripley 35 Josh Snowden 55 Charlie Lofts 89 |
|||
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy) | |||||
Kimberley Miners Welfare Kimberley MW |
0-5 HT: 0-3 |
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverMatthew Sykes 10, 25 Alex Hewitt 35 Ben Goodwin 60 Callam Lytham 75 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeUnknown 40 |
1-3 HT: 1-2 |
Newton Aycliffe Newton AycliffeAaron Brown 4 Jack Oliver 15 Stuart Banks 88 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-3 HT: 0-1 |
Chesterfield Yth Chesterfield YthJosh Tipping 17 Joel Phillips 75, 88 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
4-2 | Leeds Development Leeds Development |
|||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-0 Att: 48 |
Teversal Teversal |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 6 |
1-6 HT: 1-2 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticJacob Hazel 19 Steve Hopewell 28 Gavin Allott 56pen, 75 Jameel Ible 60 Mark Simpson 64pen |
|||
Retford Retford |
2-5 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainCallum Wiffen 25 Cameron Johnson 32 |
2-1 HT: 2-0 |
Sheffield United XI Sheffield Utd XICallum Howell 77 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownTrialist 35 |
1-3 Att: 115 HT: 1-1 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCJack Smith 41 Daniel Barrett 51 Lewis Dennison 55 |
|||
Sherburn White Rose Sherburn White Rse |
1-4 | Campion Campion |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 21 Mark Robinson 55 |
2-1 HT: 1-0 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownSam Liversidge 60 |
|||
Silsden Silsden |
4-2 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
|||
Street StreetDale Hunt 42 David O'Hare 45 |
2-3 HT: 2-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldCameron Dear 28 Lynton Karkach 53 Nicholas Guest 66 |
|||
(Toolstation Charity Cup, at Cribbs FC) | |||||
Thackley ThackleyLuke Robinson 32 |
1-2 Att: 71 HT: 1-2 |
Ossett Albion Ossett AlbionJames Eyles 12, 25 |
|||
Thornton United Thornton UnitedUnknown 85 |
1-11 HT: 0-5 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 1, 53, 72 Joel Hughes 8, 29, 83 Leon Henry 25 Lewis Pickering 39, 48, 90 Harrison Blakey 79 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-4 Att: 163 |
North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
Tables