| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 1997/98

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
23rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
30th FACP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
September
September
13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
20th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
October
October
4th FAV2Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
4th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
11th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
15th WST1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
28th PC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
November
November
1st FAV1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
1st - FA Vase First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
8th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
11th PC3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
11th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
15th LC2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-5 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-5 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
22nd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
29th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
December
December
6th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
9th WRCC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
9th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
16th LC3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
January
January
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
24th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
31st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
February
February
7th NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-10 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-10 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
10th WRCC3 Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
10th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
14th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
March
March
14th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
21st NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
28th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
31st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
April
April
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
21st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
25th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
4-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
28th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
May
May
2nd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
5th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Hucknall Town 38 86 56
2 North Ferriby United 38 81 52
3 Ossett Albion 38 74 34
4 Brigg Town 38 70 36
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 60 2
6 Maltby Main 38 59 11
7 Ossett Town 38 58 14
8 Eccleshill United 38 57 6
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 56 16
10 Selby Town 38 51 -15
11 Thackley 38 48 -7
12 Denaby United 38 48 -13
13 Pontefract Collieries 38 48 -16
14 Arnold Town 38 46 3
15 Sheffield 38 46 -10
16 Pickering Town 38 44 -12
17 Hallam 38 40 -25
18 Liversedge 38 30 -47
19 Curzon Ashton 38 29 -33
R Hatfield Main 38 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Garforth Town 28 72 60
P Staveley Miners Welfare 28 54 21
3 Hall Road Rangers 28 52 34
4 Glapwell 28 46 9
5 Parkgate 28 45 14
6 Louth United 28 44 23
7 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 43 1
8 Borrowash Victoria 28 41 17
9 Rossington Main 28 37 -5
10 Winterton Rangers 28 36 -14
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 34 6
12 Brodsworth Welfare 28 33 10
13 Tadcaster Albion 28 30 10
14 Yorkshire Amateur 28 29 -8
15 Blidworth Welfare 28 0 -178
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 28 66 74
2 Ossett Town Res 28 59 31
3 Farsley Celtic Res 28 56 30
4 Emley Res 28 53 24
5 North Ferriby United Res 28 44 20
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 44 5
7 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 17
8 Liversedge Res 28 42 10
9 Harrogate Town Res 28 34 0
10 Garforth Town Res 28 33 -23
11 Thackley Res 28 32 -22
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 31 -13
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW Res 28 28 -29
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 21 -59
15 Selby Town Res 28 13 -65

Click here for more details