| Matches | Saturday 24th January, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th January, 1998
FA Vase Fourth Round Replay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Cowes Sports
Cowes Sports
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
3-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-5 Louth United
Louth United
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
4-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
3-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 23 49 30
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 48 22
3 Maltby Main 22 41 10
4 Hucknall Town 19 40 23
5 North Ferriby United 18 39 21
6 Pontefract Collieries 23 38 15
7 Brigg Town 20 37 25
8 Eccleshill United 20 36 6
9 Armthorpe Welfare 22 34 15
10 Ossett Town 22 30 0
11 Thackley 18 28 3
12 Sheffield 22 28 0
13 Hallam 22 24 -19
14 Pickering Town 22 23 -10
15 Arnold Town 19 22 -2
16 Selby Town 21 21 -23
17 Denaby United 20 18 -18
18 Hatfield Main 24 16 -29
19 Curzon Ashton 23 14 -26
20 Liversedge 21 6 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 16 40 32
2 Hall Road Rangers 15 33 35
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 16 32 7
4 Glapwell 16 27 8
5 Staveley MW 14 26 13
6 Winterton Rangers 15 26 2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 23 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 17 18 -10
9 Brodsworth Welf 15 17 9
10 Louth United 15 16 -5
11 Borrowash Victoria 14 15 3
12 Tadcaster Albion 14 14 5
13 Parkgate 12 14 -2
14 Rossington Main 13 14 -10
15 Blidworth Welfare 12 0 -95
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 17 43 46
2 Ossett Town Res 18 40 27
3 Emley Res 16 34 19
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 34 15
5 Farsley Celtic Res 16 27 7
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 25 3
7 Thackley Res 16 23 -10
8 Nth Ferriby U Res 17 22 4
9 Liversedge Res 17 20 1
10 Eccleshill United Res 15 20 -2
11 Harrogate Town Res 16 18 -3
12 Worsbrough Res 15 17 -8
13 Garforth Town Res 15 11 -14
14 Selby Town Res 15 5 -32
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 2 -53

Click here for more details