| Matches | Saturday 25th October, 1997

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th October, 1997
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Southport
Southport
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-6 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-7 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-7 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Worsbrough B Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 14 30 9
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 26 7
3 Ossett Albion 12 25 15
4 Brigg Town 10 24 20
5 North Ferriby United 11 24 12
6 Hucknall Town 12 23 7
7 Pontefract Collieries 12 22 11
8 Armthorpe Welfare 13 20 9
9 Thackley 10 18 1
10 Eccleshill United 11 17 0
11 Sheffield 12 14 -2
12 Denaby United 13 14 -7
13 Hallam 14 14 -15
14 Hatfield Main 12 12 -3
15 Arnold Town 9 10 -2
16 Ossett Town 10 9 -3
17 Pickering Town 13 9 -13
18 Curzon Ashton 13 9 -14
19 Selby Town 12 8 -18
20 Liversedge 10 5 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 7 15 14
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 13 11
3 Glapwell 8 13 1
4 Winterton Rangers 8 13 1
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 13 0
6 Garforth Town 5 10 6
7 Borrowash Victoria 7 9 11
8 Brodsworth Welfare 6 9 3
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 9 3
10 Rossington Main 8 9 -6
11 Tadcaster Albion 7 7 8
12 Louth United 5 7 0
13 Parkgate 4 4 1
14 Yorkshire Amateur 7 3 -12
15 Blidworth Welfare 5 0 -41
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 18 6
2 Ossett Albion Res 8 16 14
3 Emley Res 7 16 12
4 Ossett Town Res 7 14 9
5 Farsley Celtic Res 8 14 5
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 13 0
7 Thackley Res 8 13 -5
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Res 7 10 -3
9 Garforth Town Res 7 7 -2
10 North Ferriby United Res 7 7 -2
11 Liversedge Res 7 7 -6
12 Eccleshill United Res 5 5 2
13 Harrogate Town Res 6 1 0
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 1 -14
15 Selby Town Res 7 -1 -16
as at Saturday 25th October, 1997

Click here for more details