| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 1988/89

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
27th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
27th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
30th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
30th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
September
September
3rd Div2 Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th FAVEP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th Div2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
24th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
October
October
1st Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
1st - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th FAVP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
15th Div2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
15th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd LCP Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd - NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
29th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
29th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
November
November
5th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
12th WRCC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th LC1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
26th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
December
December
3rd Div2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
10th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
17th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
6-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
17th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
24th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
24th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
31st Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
31st - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
January
January
2nd LC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
7th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
14th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
14th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
21st - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
28th Div2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th - NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
February
February
4th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
11th Div2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
11th - NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
18th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
18th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
March
March
11th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
April
April
1st Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1st - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
18th Div2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
18th - NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Emley 32 80 62
2 Hatfield Main 32 72 43
3 Bridlington Town 32 68 41
4 North Ferriby United 32 60 32
5 Guiseley 32 58 23
6 Denaby United 32 46 2
7 Pontefract Collieries 32 41 3
8 Harrogate Railway Ath 32 41 -2
9 Thackley 32 39 -16
10 Belper Town 32 37 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 32 36 -16
12 Hallam 32 32 -30
13 Long Eaton United 32 31 -22
14 Brigg Town 32 31 -23
15 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 32 29 -21
16 Bridlington Trinity 32 25 -32
17 Ossett Albion 32 24 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 30 68 51
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 60 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 59 21
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 56 30
5 Pickering Town 30 52 4
6 Garforth Town 30 50 22
7 Eccleshill United 30 49 8
8 Collingham 30 47 8
9 Immingham Town 30 46 8
10 Kiveton Park 30 34 -14
11 Mexborough Town 30 31 -12
12 BSC Parkgate 30 30 -25
13 Frecheville CA 30 29 -13
14 York Railway Institute 30 28 -12
R 15 Bradley Rangers 30 21 -40
R 16 Pilkington Recreation 30 12 -68
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Town 26 60 59
P 2 Liversedge 26 52 28
3 Selby Town 26 50 19
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 23
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 45 16
6 Dronfield United 26 40 3
7 Hall Road Rangers 26 34 -16
8 Yorkshire Main 26 32 -1
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 30 -15
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -16
11 Winterton Rangers 26 30 -26
12 Brodsworth Welf 26 26 -22
13 Yorkshire Amateur 26 21 -25
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 14 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 63 52
2 Ossett Town Res 28 61 36
3 Farsley Celtic Res 28 59 40
4 Thackley Res 28 55 38
5 Guiseley Res 28 51 18
6 Collingham Res 28 50 17
7 York Railway Inst Res 28 48 10
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 47 20
9 Liversedge Res 28 45 23
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 8
11 Garforth Town Res 28 38 -9
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 37 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 36 -8
14 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 28 35 -10
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 28 25 -36
16 Harrogate Town Res 28 23 -19
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 23 -32
18 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 21 -28
19 Immingham Res 28 15 -47
20 Bradley Rgrs Res 28 9 -67

Click here for more details