| Matches | Saturday 15th October, 1988

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th October, 1988
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Tn
2-2 Emley
Emley
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
4-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 10 23 19
2 Emley 8 20 18
3 Guiseley 10 20 8
4 North Ferriby United 9 15 7
5 Thackley 8 14 -2
6 Bridlington Town 4 12 11
7 Brigg Town 7 9 0
8 Armthorpe Welfare 8 9 -5
9 Denaby United 8 9 -8
10 Pontefract Collieries 8 8 -1
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 7 6 -10
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 5 -3
13 Long Eaton United 7 5 -4
14 Hallam 7 5 -7
15 Ossett Albion 8 5 -14
16 Bridlington Trinity 6 4 -3
17 Belper Town 6 4 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 7 19 12
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 19 8
3 Collingham 9 17 6
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 16 7
5 Garforth Town 9 13 9
6 Maltby Main 6 12 7
7 Frecheville CA 8 12 3
8 Immingham Town 7 12 3
9 Pickering Town 7 11 -3
10 Parkgate 8 11 -4
11 Eccleshill United 7 7 -3
12 Mexborough Town 9 7 -4
13 Pilkington Recreation 8 6 -15
14 York Railway Institute 8 4 -6
15 Kiveton Park 7 3 -7
16 Bradley Rangers 8 3 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 8 15 6
2 Hall Road Rangers 8 15 2
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 14 8
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 14 3
5 Tadcaster Albion 8 14 2
6 Liversedge 7 13 4
7 Ossett Town 6 12 13
8 Yorkshire Amateur 8 11 -2
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 7 10 3
10 Yorkshire Main 9 10 0
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 6 -4
12 Dronfield United 8 6 -9
13 Winterton Rangers 8 4 -10
14 Brodsworth Welfare 8 4 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 22 18
2 Liversedge Res 9 18 20
3 Thackley Res 7 16 10
4 Farsley Celtic Res 7 15 10
5 Ossett Town Res 8 15 7
6 Guiseley Res 8 15 3
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 15 -2
8 Collingham Res 7 14 6
9 Eccleshill United Res 8 14 4
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 11 3
11 Harrogate Town Res 8 11 -4
12 Garforth Town Res 7 10 2
13 York Railway Institute Res 9 10 0
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 9 8 -5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 7 -3
16 Bradley Rangers Res 8 5 -15
17 Immingham Town Res 8 4 -9
18 Ossett Albion Res 8 4 -10
19 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 7 3 -17
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 1 -18
as at Saturday 15th October, 1988

Click here for more details