| Matches | Saturday 24th September, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th September, 1988
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Stapenhill
Stapenhill
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-3 Emley
Emley
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
4-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Collingham
Collingham
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
4-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 7 16 16
2 North Ferriby United 7 13 7
3 Guiseley 6 13 6
4 Bridlington Town 4 12 11
5 Emley 5 11 10
6 Armthorpe Welfare 5 8 0
7 Denaby United 6 8 -7
8 Pontefract Collieries 5 7 1
9 Thackley 5 7 -4
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 5 6 -5
11 Brigg Town 5 5 -1
12 Belper Town 5 4 -3
13 Ossett Albion 6 4 -12
14 Bridlington Trinity 5 3 -3
15 Hallam 5 3 -7
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 2 -5
17 Long Eaton United 4 1 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 5 13 9
2 Maltby Miners Welfare 5 12 8
3 Immingham Town 6 12 4
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 5 12 3
5 Collingham 7 11 1
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 6 10 3
7 Frecheville CA 5 8 2
8 Pickering Town 5 8 0
9 Garforth Town 6 7 4
10 Mexborough Town 6 6 -1
11 BSC Parkgate 5 5 -2
12 York Railway Institute 5 3 -3
13 Kiveton Park 5 3 -5
14 Pilkington Recreation 5 3 -8
15 Bradley Rangers 5 3 -9
16 Eccleshill United 5 1 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 10 8
2 Liversedge 5 10 4
3 Selby Town 5 10 3
4 Ossett Town 4 9 6
5 Yorkshire Amateur 6 9 -2
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 8 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 5 8 0
8 Yorkshire Main 6 7 0
9 Tadcaster Albion 5 7 -1
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 4 6 3
11 Dronfield United 5 5 -6
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 6 4 -1
13 Brodsworth Welf 5 4 -4
14 Winterton Rangers 6 2 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 5 15 14
2 Liversedge Res 6 13 18
3 Thackley Res 5 13 9
4 Ossett Town Res 6 11 6
5 Eccleshill United Res 6 11 4
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 11 -2
7 Collingham Res 5 10 5
8 Farsley Celtic Res 5 9 3
9 Garforth Town Res 5 9 3
10 Guiseley Res 6 9 0
11 Harrogate Town Res 6 8 -4
12 York Railway Institute Res 6 7 1
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 6 -1
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 5 -1
15 Bradley Rgrs Res 6 5 -8
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 4 -3
17 Immingham Res 6 3 -7
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 5 3 -14
19 Ossett Albion Res 5 1 -8
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 1 -15

Click here for more details