| Matches | Saturday 1st October, 1988

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st October, 1988
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
 
Emley
Emley
5-0 Horwich RMI
Horwich RMI
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Glossopians
Glossopians
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-5 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-6 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
8-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 8 19 17
2 Guiseley 8 17 9
3 Emley 6 14 12
4 North Ferriby United 8 14 7
5 Bridlington Town 4 12 11
6 Thackley 6 10 -3
7 Pontefract Collieries 6 8 1
8 Brigg Town 6 8 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 6 8 -1
10 Denaby United 7 8 -8
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 6 6 -8
12 Ossett Albion 7 5 -12
13 Belper Town 5 4 -3
14 Hallam 6 4 -7
15 Bridlington Trinity 5 3 -3
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 2 -6
17 Long Eaton United 6 2 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 6 16 10
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 15 7
3 Collingham 8 14 2
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 7 13 5
5 Maltby Main 6 12 7
6 Immingham Town 7 12 3
7 Garforth Town 7 10 10
8 Frecheville CA 6 9 2
9 Parkgate 6 8 -1
10 Pickering Town 6 8 -4
11 Mexborough Town 7 7 -1
12 Eccleshill United 6 4 -4
13 York Railway Institute 6 3 -5
14 Kiveton Park 6 3 -6
15 Bradley Rangers 6 3 -11
16 Pilkington Recreation 6 3 -14
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 6 13 6
2 Ossett Town 5 12 14
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 11 3
4 Hall Road Rangers 6 11 1
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 10 5
6 Liversedge 6 10 3
7 Yorkshire Amateur 7 10 -2
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 5 9 4
9 Yorkshire Main 7 8 0
10 Tadcaster Albion 6 8 -1
11 Dronfield United 6 5 -7
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 7 4 -4
13 Brodsworth Welfare 6 4 -12
14 Winterton Rangers 7 3 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 16 14
2 Thackley Res 6 16 11
3 Liversedge Res 7 14 18
4 Ossett Town Res 7 12 6
5 Farsley Celtic Res 6 12 5
6 Guiseley Res 7 12 2
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 12 -2
8 Collingham Res 6 11 5
9 Eccleshill United Res 7 11 3
10 Harrogate Town Res 7 11 -3
11 Garforth Town Res 6 10 3
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 8 1
13 York Railway Institute Res 7 7 0
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 7 -1
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 7 -2
16 Bradley Rangers Res 7 5 -10
17 Immingham Town Res 7 4 -7
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 6 3 -16
19 Ossett Albion Res 6 1 -10
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 1 -17
as at Saturday 1st October, 1988

Click here for more details