| Matches | Saturday 29th October, 1988

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th October, 1988
North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Emley
Emley
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-5 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
4-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
9-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
9-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 10 26 24
2 Hatfield Main 12 25 19
3 Guiseley 12 23 9
4 North Ferriby United 11 19 10
5 Bridlington Town 5 15 12
6 Thackley 9 14 -7
7 Armthorpe Welfare 10 13 0
8 Brigg Town 9 12 3
9 Pontefract Collieries 10 12 2
10 Denaby United 10 11 -8
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 9 10 -9
12 Long Eaton United 9 8 -6
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 6 -4
14 Ossett Albion 10 6 -15
15 Hallam 9 5 -17
16 Bridlington Trinity 7 4 -5
17 Belper Town 7 4 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 9 22 18
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 20 8
3 Collingham 11 20 6
4 Maltby Main 9 19 9
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 19 9
6 Frecheville CA 10 16 4
7 Immingham Town 9 15 3
8 Garforth Town 11 13 6
9 Eccleshill United 9 13 -1
10 Parkgate 10 12 -5
11 Pickering Town 9 11 -5
12 Mexborough Town 10 10 -3
13 Kiveton Park 9 9 -4
14 Pilkington Recreation 10 7 -16
15 York Railway Institute 8 4 -6
16 Bradley Rangers 11 4 -23
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 10 19 7
2 Ossett Town 8 18 23
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 18 11
4 Hall Road Rangers 10 18 2
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 17 6
6 Liversedge 8 16 7
7 Yorkshire Main 11 14 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 10 14 -1
9 Tadcaster Albion 10 14 -3
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 9 10 -1
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 9 -4
12 Dronfield United 10 7 -10
13 Winterton Rangers 10 7 -17
14 Brodsworth Welfare 10 4 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 25 24
2 Thackley Res 9 22 17
3 Liversedge Res 11 21 19
4 Ossett Town Res 10 21 11
5 Eccleshill United Res 10 20 10
6 Guiseley Res 10 19 4
7 Farsley Celtic Res 8 18 11
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 18 -1
9 Collingham Res 9 15 3
10 York Railway Institute Res 11 14 1
11 Harrogate Town Res 9 14 -1
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 12 2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 10 -1
14 Garforth Town Res 9 10 -7
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 8 -9
16 Ossett Albion Res 10 7 -11
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 6 -16
18 Bradley Rangers Res 9 5 -18
19 Immingham Town Res 10 4 -16
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 1 -22
as at Saturday 29th October, 1988

Click here for more details