| Teams | Pontefract Collieries Res | Matches | Season 1988/89

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
27th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
30th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
September
September
3rd DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
10th DRes Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
24th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
October
October
1st DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
8th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
22nd DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
29th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
November
November
5th DRes Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
12th RTC1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
December
December
3rd DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
10th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
17th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
31st DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
31st - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
January
January
7th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
14th RTC2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
28th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
February
February
11th DRes Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
18th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
March
March
11th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
21st RTC3 Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
April
April
1st DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
4th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
8th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
15th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
18th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th DRes York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
29th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 EmleyEmley 32 80 62
2 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 32 72 43
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 32 68 41
4 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 32 60 32
5 GuiseleyGuiseley 32 58 23
6 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 32 46 2
7 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 32 41 3
8 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 32 41 -2
9 ThackleyThackley 32 39 -16
10 Belper TownBelper Town 32 37 -6
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 32 36 -16
12 HallamHallam 32 32 -30
13 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 32 31 -22
14 Brigg TownBrigg Town 32 31 -23
15 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 32 29 -21
16 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 32 25 -32
17 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 32 24 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 SheffieldSheffield 30 68 51
2 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 30 60 32
3 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 30 59 21
4 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 56 30
5 Pickering TownPickering Town 30 52 4
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 50 22
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 30 49 8
8 CollinghamCollingham 30 47 8
9 Immingham TownImmingham Town 30 46 8
10 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 30 34 -14
11 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 30 31 -12
12 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 30 30 -25
13 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 30 29 -13
14 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 30 28 -12
R 15 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 30 21 -40
R 16 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 30 12 -68
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett TownOssett Town 26 60 59
P 2 LiversedgeLiversedge 26 52 28
3 Selby TownSelby Town 26 50 19
4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 26 47 23
5 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 26 45 16
6 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 26 40 3
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 34 -16
8 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 26 32 -1
9 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 26 30 -15
10 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 30 -16
11 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 26 30 -26
12 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 26 26 -22
13 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 21 -25
14 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 26 14 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 28 63 52
2 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 61 36
3 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 59 40
4 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 55 38
5 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 28 51 18
6 Collingham ResCollingham Res 28 50 17
7 York Railway Institute ResYork RI Res 28 48 10
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 47 20
9 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 45 23
10 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 40 8
11 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 38 -9
12 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 37 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 36 -8
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 28 35 -10
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 28 25 -36
16 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 23 -19
17 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 23 -32
18 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 21 -28
19 Immingham Town ResImmingham Res 28 15 -47
20 Bradley Rangers ResBradley Rgrs Res 28 9 -67

Click here for more details