| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1988/89

Fixtures for

Saturday 27th August, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Monday 29th August, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Tuesday 30th August, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Wednesday 31st August, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
0-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Thursday 1st September, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Saturday 3rd September, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 10th September, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-6 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 17th September, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Saturday 24th September, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
4-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 1st October, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Saturday 8th October, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 15th October, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Saturday 22nd October, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
9-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Saturday 29th October, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 5th November, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tuesday 8th November, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 12th November, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 19th November, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 26th November, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
2-8 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Saturday 3rd December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 10th December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Friday 16th December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 17th December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thursday 22nd December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 31st December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-5 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 7th January, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
5-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 14th January, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Saturday 21st January, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Saturday 28th January, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
0-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 4th February, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 11th February, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 18th February, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
7-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 25th February, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 4th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Wednesday 8th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 11th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 18th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-7 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 25th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Monday 27th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
2-3 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Wednesday 29th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 1st April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tuesday 4th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 8th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
0-5 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 15th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-5 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tuesday 18th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Wednesday 19th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 22nd April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-7 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tuesday 25th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Wednesday 26th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 29th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Emley 32 80 62
2 Hatfield Main 32 72 43
3 Bridlington Town 32 68 41
4 North Ferriby United 32 60 32
5 Guiseley 32 58 23
6 Denaby United 32 46 2
7 Pontefract Collieries 32 41 3
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 41 -2
9 Thackley 32 39 -16
10 Belper Town 32 37 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 32 36 -16
12 Hallam 32 32 -30
13 Long Eaton United 32 31 -22
14 Brigg Town 32 31 -23
15 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 32 29 -21
16 Bridlington Trinity 32 25 -32
17 Ossett Albion 32 24 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 30 68 51
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 60 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 59 21
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 56 30
5 Pickering Town 30 52 4
6 Garforth Town 30 50 22
7 Eccleshill United 30 49 8
8 Collingham 30 47 8
9 Immingham Town 30 46 8
10 Kiveton Park 30 34 -14
11 Mexborough Town 30 31 -12
12 BSC Parkgate 30 30 -25
13 Frecheville CA 30 29 -13
14 York Railway Institute 30 28 -12
R Bradley Rangers 30 21 -40
R Pilkington Recreation 30 12 -68
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Ossett Town 26 60 59
P Liversedge 26 52 28
3 Selby Town 26 50 19
4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 47 23
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 45 16
6 Dronfield United 26 40 3
7 Hall Road Rangers 26 34 -16
8 Yorkshire Main 26 32 -1
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 30 -15
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -16
11 Winterton Rangers 26 30 -26
12 Brodsworth Welfare 26 26 -22
13 Yorkshire Amateur 26 21 -25
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 14 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 63 52
2 Ossett Town Res 28 61 36
3 Farsley Celtic Res 28 59 40
4 Thackley Res 28 55 38
5 Guiseley Res 28 51 18
6 Collingham Res 28 50 17
7 York Railway Institute Res 28 48 10
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 47 20
9 Liversedge Res 28 45 23
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 8
11 Garforth Town Res 28 38 -9
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 37 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 36 -8
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 35 -10
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 28 25 -36
16 Harrogate Town Res 28 23 -19
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 23 -32
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 21 -28
19 Immingham Town Res 28 15 -47
20 Bradley Rangers Res 28 9 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1988/89 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division
NCEL Reserve Division Championship Play-Offs