| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2023/24

NCEL League Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
NCEL League Cup First Round
20/9/202319/9Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 85
Reagan Waud 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCole Carter 10
19/9/202319/9Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOliver Townsend 53
Daniel Shelbourne 60og
Max Rhodes 63
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownDaniel Shelbourne 44
19/9/202319/9Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Parkgate
ParkgateDominic Hart 5
Joshua Nodder 26
Jack Haslam 57
19/9/202319/9Horbury Town
Horbury TownSamuel Kyeremeh 90
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 90
20/9/202319/9Louth Town
Louth Town
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19/9/202319/9Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19/9/202319/9Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownRikki Paylor 6
Gadhafi Kiwanuka 10
Freddie Russell 26
Matthew Thornton 53
Kane Reece 56
Brodie Cooper 58
10/10/202320/9Selby Town
Selby TownThomas Palmer 39, 80
Harry Clapham 50
Retford United
Retford United
20/9/202320/9Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 10
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDanilo Mossolo 90
19/9/202320/9Swallownest
Swallownest
Retford FC
Retford FCAaron Sennett-Neilson 9, 64
19/9/202310/10Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCSebastian Losa 54
Beverley Town
Beverley TownGrant Tait 64
Benjamin Hinchliffe 71, 90
NCEL League Cup Second Round
29/11/202317/10Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 40
Aran Basi 90
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 17, 44
Danny Edwards 61pen, 84
22/11/202321/10Brigg Town
Brigg TownReagan Waud 90
Hallam
HallamDanny Buttle 25pen
21/11/202331/10Emley AFC
Emley AFCPaul Walker 8
Alex Metcalfe 90
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 58
Matthew Antcliff 70
7/11/20237/11Goole AFC
Goole AFCMatthew Langley 24
Szymon Czubik 80
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKeegan Townrow 13, 71
Lloyd Smith 58
Alhassane Keita 61pen
8/11/20238/11Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Dodsworth 47, 57pen
Leon Howarth 87
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDarwin King 28
Talent Ndlovu 84
5/12/20238/11Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBlake Gregory 37
28/11/202314/11Louth Town
Louth TownSam Swinn 45
Bailey Wright 74
Harry Crawford 79
Reece Southwood 84
Harry Jacklin 86
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
22/11/202321/11Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Bebbington 45og
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMax Rhodes 49, 61
James Lindores 51
Owen Lester 64
8/11/202322/11Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAntony Brown 17
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 39, 86
Marcus Day 90
17/10/202322/11Pickering Town
Pickering TownKieran Stares 22, 50
Robert Guilfoyle 28
Nathan Dyer 30
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedIsaac Acquah 60
28/11/202328/11Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 9
Bradley Grayson 39
Manasse Kiange 83
Retford FC
Retford FCLiam Frost 21
28/11/202328/11Selby Town
Selby TownTawheed Ahmed 49
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 10
Harry Day 14
Brandon Potts 45
31/10/202328/11Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGeorge Slack 29, 90
John Partridge 68
Barton Town
Barton TownCraig King 9
Thomas Waudby 13
Brooklyn Dennis 23
20/2/202429/11Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 13
Jordan Hines 36
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Maltby 3
Kayle Price 46
21/10/20235/12Thackley
Thackley
Beverley Town
Beverley TownGrant Tait 17
Benjamin Hinchliffe 76
14/11/20239/1Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownEdward Agnew 22
Gareth McDermott 45
Bradley Kerr 50
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationOwen Sykes 67og
Sam Thompson 90
NCEL League Cup Third Round
9/1/20249/1Barton Town
Barton Town
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticAlhassane Keita 78
23/1/20249/1Beverley Town
Beverley TownJoe McFadyen 2
Alexander Knaggs 71
Campion
CampionAidan Day 30
Samuel Bradley 90
9/1/20249/1Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 15
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 1
Rinalds Jurkstis 33
24/1/202423/1Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 18
Alfie Dodsworth 54
Aaron Moxam 65, 82, 90
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 90
Brett Agnew 90
23/1/202423/1Louth Town
Louth TownJordan Smith 7
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJoe Jagger 29
James Knowles 65
9/1/202424/1Rossington Main
Rossington MainRoss Hannah 68pen
Pickering Town
Pickering TownKieran Stares 48
13/3/202420/2Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
9/1/20242/3Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownJordan Good 72
Parkgate
ParkgateCian Guest 44
Jamie Austin 90pen
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
2/3/202413/3Emley AFC
Emley AFC
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Date tbcFrickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Campion
Campion
Date tbcHandsworth
Handsworth
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Date tbcParkgate
Parkgate
Silsden AFC or
Knaresborough Town