| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2023/24
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
8th | Frdly | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationCharlie Auty 62 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
Hepworth United Hepworth United |
||
8th - Friendlies | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationCharlie Auty 62 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
Hepworth United Hepworth United |
||||
14th | Frdly | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchLeon Hurles-Brook 19 Nathan Keightley 27, 34pen Jordan Coduri 53 Josh Brown 56pen Wayne Hughes 64, 70 Alfie Bakes 82 |
8-3 Att: 214 HT: 3-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 58, 82 Unknown 86 |
||
14th - Friendlies | ||||||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchLeon Hurles-Brook 19 Nathan Keightley 27, 34pen Jordan Coduri 53 Josh Brown 56pen Wayne Hughes 64, 70 Alfie Bakes 82 |
8-3 Att: 214 HT: 3-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 58, 82 Unknown 86 |
||||
(Purdie Cup) | ||||||
(Purdie Cup) | ||||||
19th | Frdly | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-2 HT: 0-1 |
Wombwell Main Wombwell MainRyan Wingrove 25 Bailey Cowsell 57 |
||
19th - Friendlies | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-2 HT: 0-1 |
Wombwell Main Wombwell MainRyan Wingrove 25 Bailey Cowsell 57 |
||||
22nd | Frdly | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAndrew Wright Tom Coutinho Mestre Marshall Getty Jack Briscoe (3) |
6-2 | Barnsley Town Barnsley TownUnknown (2) |
||
22nd - Friendlies | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAndrew Wright Tom Coutinho Mestre Marshall Getty Jack Briscoe (3) |
6-2 | Barnsley Town Barnsley TownUnknown (2) |
||||
25th | Frdly | Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryJoshua Fraiwald 24, 71 Shay Evans-Booth 69 |
3-0 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||
25th - Friendlies | ||||||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryJoshua Fraiwald 24, 71 Shay Evans-Booth 69 |
3-0 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||||
29th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAndrew Wright 75 |
1-5 Att: 126 HT: 0-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfHarrison Rowley 15 Nathan Perks 35, 50 Nana Nyarko 70 Jonas Ndombasi 87 |
||
29th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAndrew Wright 75 |
1-5 Att: 126 HT: 0-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfHarrison Rowley 15 Nathan Perks 35, 50 Nana Nyarko 70 Jonas Ndombasi 87 |
||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownDeclan Bacon 32, 34pen, 61 |
3-5 Att: 229 HT: 2-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKyle Batchelor 25 Oliver McQuillin 27, 52 Danilo Mossolo 65 Joshua Berry 87 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownDeclan Bacon 32, 34pen, 61 |
3-5 Att: 229 HT: 2-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKyle Batchelor 25 Oliver McQuillin 27, 52 Danilo Mossolo 65 Joshua Berry 87 |
||||
11th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-2 Att: 351 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticElliot Wilson 4 Luke Francis 90 |
||
11th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-2 Att: 351 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticElliot Wilson 4 Luke Francis 90 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownAdam Morrison 45 |
1-1 Att: 120 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAndrew Wright 64 |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownAdam Morrison 45 |
1-1 Att: 120 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAndrew Wright 64 |
||||
19th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 4pen Oliver McQuillin 35 Joshua Berry 87 |
3-2 Att: 90 HT: 2-2 |
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Moss 12 Desmond Okoro 38 |
||
19th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 4pen Oliver McQuillin 35 Joshua Berry 87 |
3-2 Att: 90 HT: 2-2 |
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Moss 12 Desmond Okoro 38 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDanilo Mossolo 4 Joshua Berry 80 |
2-3 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 50, 86pen Birama Diallo 90 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDanilo Mossolo 4 Joshua Berry 80 |
2-3 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 50, 86pen Birama Diallo 90 |
||||
29th | NCEL1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 29, 65 Carlton Carty 54 |
3-0 Att: 168 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||
29th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 29, 65 Carlton Carty 54 |
3-0 Att: 168 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 54 |
1-2 Att: 146 HT: 0-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateRoss Duggan 74 Connor Williamson 90 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 54 |
1-2 Att: 146 HT: 0-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateRoss Duggan 74 Connor Williamson 90 |
||||
8th | NCEL1 | Wombwell Town Wombwell TownGavin Allott 7pen, 47pen, 52 Callum Walton 35 |
4-1 Att: 542 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 90 |
||
8th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Wombwell Town Wombwell TownGavin Allott 7pen, 47pen, 52 Callum Walton 35 |
4-1 Att: 542 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 90 |
||||
15th | NCEL1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJordan Kershaw 13 Joe Wood 25 Harvey Booth 31 Liam Owen 36 |
4-1 Att: 193 HT: 4-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAndrew Wright 55 |
||
15th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJordan Kershaw 13 Joe Wood 25 Harvey Booth 31 Liam Owen 36 |
4-1 Att: 193 HT: 4-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAndrew Wright 55 |
||||
20th | LC1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 10 |
1-1 Att: 117 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDanilo Mossolo 90 |
||
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round | ||||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 10 |
1-1 Att: 117 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDanilo Mossolo 90 |
||||
(Athersley Recreation win 5-4 on penalties) | ||||||
(Athersley Recreation win 5-4 on penalties) | ||||||
23rd | FAV2Q | Burscough BurscoughTom Lawless 20, 63 Charlie Ball 29 |
3-0 Att: 119 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||||
Burscough BurscoughTom Lawless 20, 63 Charlie Ball 29 |
3-0 Att: 119 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 26, 75 |
2-0 Att: 146 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 26, 75 |
2-0 Att: 146 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSpenser Sheppard 84 |
1-3 Att: 78 HT: 0-2 |
Beverley Town Beverley TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 25 Joe McFadyen 40, 49 |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSpenser Sheppard 84 |
1-3 Att: 78 HT: 0-2 |
Beverley Town Beverley TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 25 Joe McFadyen 40, 49 |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
3rd | NCEL1 | Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCUnknown 80og |
1-1 Att: 240 HT: 0-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 12 |
||
3rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCUnknown 80og |
1-1 Att: 240 HT: 0-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 12 |
||||
7th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKyle Batchelor 30, 39, 70 |
3-3 Att: 86 HT: 2-1 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMax Rhodes 24 Samuel Bebbington 87 Callum Mawbey 89 |
||
7th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKyle Batchelor 30, 39, 70 |
3-3 Att: 86 HT: 2-1 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMax Rhodes 24 Samuel Bebbington 87 Callum Mawbey 89 |
||||
14th | NCEL1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 48 Jack Briscoe 51og |
2-1 Att: 121 HT: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 80 |
||
14th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 48 Jack Briscoe 51og |
2-1 Att: 121 HT: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 80 |
||||
24th | SHSC2 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 72 |
1-0 Att: 51 HT: 0-0 |
Hall Green United Hall Green Utd |
||
24th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 72 |
1-0 Att: 51 HT: 0-0 |
Hall Green United Hall Green Utd |
||||
28th | NCEL1 | Selby Town Selby TownRoy Fogarty 37, 70 Charlie Smith 77 |
3-4 Att: 183 HT: 1-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 9, 15 Matthew Thornton 86 Khalid Suleiman 88 |
||
28th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Selby Town Selby TownRoy Fogarty 37, 70 Charlie Smith 77 |
3-4 Att: 183 HT: 1-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 9, 15 Matthew Thornton 86 Khalid Suleiman 88 |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
4th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 80 HT: 0-1 |
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownKane Snell 13 Daniel Shelbourne 89 Reece Clegg 90 |
||
4th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 80 HT: 0-1 |
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownKane Snell 13 Daniel Shelbourne 89 Reece Clegg 90 |
||||
7th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKhalid Suleiman 56 |
1-3 Att: 90 HT: 0-2 |
Louth Town Louth TownOliver Kendall 27 Alex Aldrich 45 Bailey Wright 64 |
||
7th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKhalid Suleiman 56 |
1-3 Att: 90 HT: 0-2 |
Louth Town Louth TownOliver Kendall 27 Alex Aldrich 45 Bailey Wright 64 |
||||
11th | NCEL1 | Retford FC Retford FCLiam Marsden 9 Alex Boyd 37 |
2-3 Att: 131 HT: 2-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 31 Oliver McQuillin 54pen, 82 |
||
11th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Retford FC Retford FCLiam Marsden 9 Alex Boyd 37 |
2-3 Att: 131 HT: 2-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 31 Oliver McQuillin 54pen, 82 |
||||
14th | LC2 | Wombwell Town Wombwell TownEdward Agnew 22 Gareth McDermott 45 Bradley Kerr 50 |
3-2 Att: 111 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOwen Sykes 67og Sam Thompson 90 |
||
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round | ||||||
Wombwell Town Wombwell TownEdward Agnew 22 Gareth McDermott 45 Bradley Kerr 50 |
3-2 Att: 111 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOwen Sykes 67og Sam Thompson 90 |
||||
18th | NCEL1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 10 |
1-1 Att: 146 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 50 |
||
18th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 10 |
1-1 Att: 146 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 50 |
||||
25th | SHSC3 | Shelley ShelleyAntony Leech 25 Akram Lasalire 36, 60, 89 George Whittaker 49 |
5-3 Att: 61 HT: 2-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 10 Connor Peace 20 Sam Thompson 85 |
||
25th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round | ||||||
Shelley ShelleyAntony Leech 25 Akram Lasalire 36, 60, 89 George Whittaker 49 |
5-3 Att: 61 HT: 2-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 10 Connor Peace 20 Sam Thompson 85 |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
8th | NCEL1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAlex Hutchinson 15 Jack Cawthorn 48 |
2-0 Att: 182 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||
8th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAlex Hutchinson 15 Jack Cawthorn 48 |
2-0 Att: 182 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationCallum Clark 69 Khalid Suleiman 80 Oliver McQuillin 88 |
3-0 Att: 81 HT: 0-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationCallum Clark 69 Khalid Suleiman 80 Oliver McQuillin 88 |
3-0 Att: 81 HT: 0-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Parkgate ParkgateJamie Austin 50, 55, 60 Ross Duggan 84, 90 |
5-0 Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Parkgate ParkgateJamie Austin 50, 55, 60 Ross Duggan 84, 90 |
5-0 Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 151 HT: 0-1 |
Wombwell Town Wombwell TownBradley Kerr 2 Cory Woodward 60 Kane Reece 79 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 151 HT: 0-1 |
Wombwell Town Wombwell TownBradley Kerr 2 Cory Woodward 60 Kane Reece 79 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Louth Town Louth TownFinlay Drakes 18 Pierce Hudson 45 Harris Dunn 78 |
3-2 Att: 91 HT: 2-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLuke Norbury 22 James Woodhouse 26 |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Louth Town Louth TownFinlay Drakes 18 Pierce Hudson 45 Harris Dunn 78 |
3-2 Att: 91 HT: 2-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLuke Norbury 22 James Woodhouse 26 |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
6th | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 95 HT: 0-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationJames Woodhouse 35 Kenneth Tafireyi 76 |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 95 HT: 0-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationJames Woodhouse 35 Kenneth Tafireyi 76 |
||||
13th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-0 Att: 146 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-0 Att: 146 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
||||
20th | NCEL1 | Retford United Retford UnitedJake Champion 8, 33 Joshua Nodder 29 Alister Haydock 35 |
4-0 Att: 204 HT: 4-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||
20th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Retford United Retford UnitedJake Champion 8, 33 Joshua Nodder 29 Alister Haydock 35 |
4-0 Att: 204 HT: 4-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCharlie Clegg 90 |
1-6 Att: 136 HT: 0-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 10 Unknown 22og Harrison Landon 71 Callum Clark 77 James Woodhouse 87 Kenneth Tafireyi 90 |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCharlie Clegg 90 |
1-6 Att: 136 HT: 0-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 10 Unknown 22og Harrison Landon 71 Callum Clark 77 James Woodhouse 87 Kenneth Tafireyi 90 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationUnknown 87og |
1-2 Att: 142 HT: 0-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareNicholas Lalousis 31 Hayden Swift 80 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationUnknown 87og |
1-2 Att: 142 HT: 0-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareNicholas Lalousis 31 Hayden Swift 80 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Horbury Town Horbury TownThomas Brook 22, 33, 65 Joseph Angell 41 James Cusworth 90 |
5-0 Att: 111 HT: 3-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Horbury Town Horbury TownThomas Brook 22, 33, 65 Joseph Angell 41 James Cusworth 90 |
5-0 Att: 111 HT: 3-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
3rd | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDesmond Okoro 30 |
1-5 Att: 70 HT: 1-2 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 44 Joel Ward 45 Jack Deakin 59 Mackenzie Ross 68 Joshua Pickering 79 |
||
3rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDesmond Okoro 30 |
1-5 Att: 70 HT: 1-2 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 44 Joel Ward 45 Jack Deakin 59 Mackenzie Ross 68 Joshua Pickering 79 |
||||
10th | NCEL1 | Beverley Town Beverley TownMatthew Plumber 16, 57 Joe McFadyen 47 Alexander Knaggs 68 Benjamin Hinchliffe 70, 84 Matthew Stafford 75 |
7-0 Att: 231 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||
10th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Beverley Town Beverley TownMatthew Plumber 16, 57 Joe McFadyen 47 Alexander Knaggs 68 Benjamin Hinchliffe 70, 84 Matthew Stafford 75 |
7-0 Att: 231 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
||||
17th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 170 HT: 0-1 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCAaron Pilkington 33 Mason Rubie 49 Sebastian Losa 67 |
||
17th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 170 HT: 0-1 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCAaron Pilkington 33 Mason Rubie 49 Sebastian Losa 67 |
||||
24th | NCEL1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownOwen Lester 67 |
1-2 Att: 176 HT: 0-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationFraser Hartley 14 Jack Briscoe 81 |
||
24th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownOwen Lester 67 |
1-2 Att: 176 HT: 0-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationFraser Hartley 14 Jack Briscoe 81 |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 26, 34 Ethan Hargreaves 66 |
3-2 Att: 146 HT: 2-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedDanny Deakin 39 Owen Fieldsend 59 |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 26, 34 Ethan Hargreaves 66 |
3-2 Att: 146 HT: 2-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedDanny Deakin 39 Owen Fieldsend 59 |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
9th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFreddie Swales 14 |
1-2 Att: 58 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 55 Fraser Hartley 62 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFreddie Swales 14 |
1-2 Att: 58 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 55 Fraser Hartley 62 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationFraser Hartley 22 Khalid Suleiman 31 |
2-1 Att: 60 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 35 |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationFraser Hartley 22 Khalid Suleiman 31 |
2-1 Att: 60 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 35 |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationJames Woodhouse 24 |
1-2 Att: 121 HT: 1-2 |
Horbury Town Horbury TownJames Cusworth 5, 25 |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationJames Woodhouse 24 |
1-2 Att: 121 HT: 1-2 |
Horbury Town Horbury TownJames Cusworth 5, 25 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 13 Harrison Landon 69 |
2-1 Att: 125 HT: 1-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownDaniel Davison 70 |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 13 Harrison Landon 69 |
2-1 Att: 125 HT: 1-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownDaniel Davison 70 |
||||
April | ||||||
April | ||||||
13th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 19 |
1-2 Att: 100 HT: 1-0 |
Retford FC Retford FCMatthew Parkin 48, 60 |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 19 |
1-2 Att: 100 HT: 1-0 |
Retford FC Retford FCMatthew Parkin 48, 60 |
||||
20th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationHarrison Landon 24 Nathan Perks 60 |
2-1 Att: 108 HT: 1-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownDean McCarthy 34 |
||
20th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationHarrison Landon 24 Nathan Perks 60 |
2-1 Att: 108 HT: 1-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownDean McCarthy 34 |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 90 HT: 0-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayJoseph Navier 30 Luca Bolino 31pen Unknown 84og |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 90 HT: 0-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayJoseph Navier 30 Luca Bolino 31pen Unknown 84og |
||||
May | ||||||
May | ||||||
4th | NCEL1 | Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownGeorge Morris 8 Callam Lytham 12 Grant Mitchell 62 |
3-1 Att: 78 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 56pen |
||
4th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownGeorge Morris 8 Callam Lytham 12 Grant Mitchell 62 |
3-1 Att: 78 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 56pen |