| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2023/24
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
15th | Frdly | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 40 |
1-1 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJake Boyd 68 |
||
15th - Friendlies | ||||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 40 |
1-1 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJake Boyd 68 |
||||
18th | Frdly | Silsden AFC Silsden AFCKayle Price 21, 30, 74, 90pen Jake Maltby 72 Lewis Gardner 77 Luke Brooksbank 86 |
7-0 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
18th - Friendlies | ||||||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCKayle Price 21, 30, 74, 90pen Jake Maltby 72 Lewis Gardner 77 Luke Brooksbank 86 |
7-0 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
26th | Frdly | Harrogate Railway Athletic Res Harrogate RA Res |
2-2 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
26th - Friendlies | ||||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res Harrogate RA Res |
2-2 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
29th | NCEL1 | Wombwell Town Wombwell TownJed Rashid 11, 50 Gadhafi Kiwanuka 23 Brodie Cooper 87 Matthew Thornton 90 William Harling 90 |
6-0 Att: 148 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
29th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Wombwell Town Wombwell TownJed Rashid 11, 50 Gadhafi Kiwanuka 23 Brodie Cooper 87 Matthew Thornton 90 William Harling 90 |
6-0 Att: 148 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBenjamin Quartey 63 |
1-1 Att: 137 HT: 0-0 |
Louth Town Louth TownJack Bradbury 47 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBenjamin Quartey 63 |
1-1 Att: 137 HT: 0-0 |
Louth Town Louth TownJack Bradbury 47 |
||||
5th | NCEL1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 34, 67 Liam Owen 37 Thomas Lavin 44 Luis Penny-Larter 69 |
5-2 Att: 128 HT: 3-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJosh Boast 80 Ousainey Juwara Kora 85 |
||
5th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 34, 67 Liam Owen 37 Thomas Lavin 44 Luis Penny-Larter 69 |
5-2 Att: 128 HT: 3-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJosh Boast 80 Ousainey Juwara Kora 85 |
||||
12th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-4 Att: 129 HT: 0-3 |
Retford United Retford UnitedNicholas Guest 11, 31 Mark West 24pen Tom Roebuck 76 |
||
12th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-4 Att: 129 HT: 0-3 |
Retford United Retford UnitedNicholas Guest 11, 31 Mark West 24pen Tom Roebuck 76 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 1 Noah Flint 13 Luke Mitchell 19 Dustyn Grierson 21, 36 Mackenzie Ross 28 Jay-Jay Cutts 80 |
7-0 Att: 203 HT: 6-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 1 Noah Flint 13 Luke Mitchell 19 Dustyn Grierson 21, 36 Mackenzie Ross 28 Jay-Jay Cutts 80 |
7-0 Att: 203 HT: 6-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
19th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-5 Att: 95 HT: 0-2 |
Beverley Town Beverley TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 21 Joshua Batty 23 Oliver Baldwin 76 Joe McFadyen 79 Scott Phillips 87 |
||
19th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-5 Att: 95 HT: 0-2 |
Beverley Town Beverley TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 21 Joshua Batty 23 Oliver Baldwin 76 Joe McFadyen 79 Scott Phillips 87 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDanilo Mossolo 4 Joshua Berry 80 |
2-3 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 50, 86pen Birama Diallo 90 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDanilo Mossolo 4 Joshua Berry 80 |
2-3 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 50, 86pen Birama Diallo 90 |
||||
29th | NCEL1 | Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCMason Rubie 6 Billy Mole 23, 26, 54 Ashley Flynn 34, 69 Jaydan Sandhu 41 |
7-0 Att: 430 HT: 5-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
29th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCMason Rubie 6 Billy Mole 23, 26, 54 Ashley Flynn 34, 69 Jaydan Sandhu 41 |
7-0 Att: 430 HT: 5-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 44 Birama Diallo 55 |
2-6 Att: 56 HT: 1-4 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCharlie Stewart 7 Matthew Crowe 13 James Lindores 28 Owen Lester 39 Samuel Bebbington 77 Callum Mawbey 86 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 44 Birama Diallo 55 |
2-6 Att: 56 HT: 1-4 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCharlie Stewart 7 Matthew Crowe 13 James Lindores 28 Owen Lester 39 Samuel Bebbington 77 Callum Mawbey 86 |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
0-0 Att: 135 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
0-0 Att: 135 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJonas Badibalowa 63 Birama Diallo 69 Wilfred Frimpong 70, 73, 80 |
5-2 Att: 58 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Martinson 48 Matthew Flanagan 77 |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJonas Badibalowa 63 Birama Diallo 69 Wilfred Frimpong 70, 73, 80 |
5-2 Att: 58 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Martinson 48 Matthew Flanagan 77 |
||||
20th | LC1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownStephen McCarron 85 Reagan Waud 90 |
2-1 Att: 184 HT: 0-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurCole Carter 10 |
||
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round | ||||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownStephen McCarron 85 Reagan Waud 90 |
2-1 Att: 184 HT: 0-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurCole Carter 10 |
||||
23rd | FAV2Q | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-5 Att: 101 HT: 0-3 |
Bishop Auckland Bishop AucklandLiam Henderson 7, 62 Louis Johnson 21, 34 Dean Thexton 90 |
||
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-5 Att: 101 HT: 0-3 |
Bishop Auckland Bishop AucklandLiam Henderson 7, 62 Louis Johnson 21, 34 Dean Thexton 90 |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-0 Att: 54 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-0 Att: 54 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownMitchell Nullins 30 Cameron Pinnick 48 Reece Clegg 65 Daniel Shelbourne 84pen |
4-0 Att: 68 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownMitchell Nullins 30 Cameron Pinnick 48 Reece Clegg 65 Daniel Shelbourne 84pen |
4-0 Att: 68 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
4th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-6 Att: 70 HT: 0-4 |
Retford FC Retford FCLiam Frost 2, 23 Liam Bennent 25 Haydn Goddard 30 Kenan McKenzie-Grey 60 Aaron Sennett-Neilson 81 |
||
4th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-6 Att: 70 HT: 0-4 |
Retford FC Retford FCLiam Frost 2, 23 Liam Bennent 25 Haydn Goddard 30 Kenan McKenzie-Grey 60 Aaron Sennett-Neilson 81 |
||||
7th | NCEL1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-2 Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJonas Badibalowa 80 William Ramos 90 |
||
7th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-2 Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJonas Badibalowa 80 William Ramos 90 |
||||
14th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAmari Smith 83 |
1-2 Att: 65 HT: 0-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownJose Mboma 5og Oliver Fisher 54 |
||
14th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAmari Smith 83 |
1-2 Att: 65 HT: 0-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownJose Mboma 5og Oliver Fisher 54 |
||||
28th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurMarcel Chigumira 18, 77 |
2-2 Att: 40 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestBobby Thompson 34 Ebenezer Ansah 90 |
||
28th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurMarcel Chigumira 18, 77 |
2-2 Att: 40 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestBobby Thompson 34 Ebenezer Ansah 90 |
||||
31st | WRCC1 | Barnoldswick Town Barnoldswick TownGareth Hill 5, 12, 26, 90 Ryan Moore 20 Ethan Kershaw 28, 38, 78 Brandon Barski 35 Luke Stowe 61 |
10-2 Att: 103 HT: 7-2 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 17 Theju Kongolo 32 |
||
31st - West Riding County Cup First Round | ||||||
Barnoldswick Town Barnoldswick TownGareth Hill 5, 12, 26, 90 Ryan Moore 20 Ethan Kershaw 28, 38, 78 Brandon Barski 35 Luke Stowe 61 |
10-2 Att: 103 HT: 7-2 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 17 Theju Kongolo 32 |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
4th | NCEL1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 41 Sam Finlaw 51, 86 Kieren Watson 80 Carlton Carty 90, 90 |
6-3 Att: 113 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurYasen Omar 49, 81 Wilfred Frimpong 60 |
||
4th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 41 Sam Finlaw 51, 86 Kieren Watson 80 Carlton Carty 90, 90 |
6-3 Att: 113 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurYasen Omar 49, 81 Wilfred Frimpong 60 |
||||
11th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDanilo Mossolo 13 Wilfred Frimpong 90 |
2-5 Att: 45 HT: 1-4 |
Parkgate ParkgateJack Haslam 7, 32, 70 Bradley Morton 10 Niall Smith 28 |
||
11th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDanilo Mossolo 13 Wilfred Frimpong 90 |
2-5 Att: 45 HT: 1-4 |
Parkgate ParkgateJack Haslam 7, 32, 70 Bradley Morton 10 Niall Smith 28 |
||||
14th | NCEL1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJamal Stewart 41 |
1-2 Att: 56 HT: 1-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBirama Diallo 44, 89 |
||
14th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJamal Stewart 41 |
1-2 Att: 56 HT: 1-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBirama Diallo 44, 89 |
||||
25th | NCEL1 | Louth Town Louth TownKieran Perry 54 Bradley Coulam 66 |
2-0 Att: 45 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
25th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Louth Town Louth TownKieran Perry 54 Bradley Coulam 66 |
2-0 Att: 45 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
5th | NCEL1 | Horbury Town Horbury TownSamuel Awty 89 |
1-2 Att: 109 HT: 0-2 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurYasen Omar 22 Finlay Wade 26 |
||
5th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Horbury Town Horbury TownSamuel Awty 89 |
1-2 Att: 109 HT: 0-2 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurYasen Omar 22 Finlay Wade 26 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurEivind Johnsen 11 Kadeem Morton 63 |
2-4 Att: 40 HT: 1-3 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMackenzie Ross 9 Charlie Greaves 17og Jack Deakin 23 Joshua Pickering 75 |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurEivind Johnsen 11 Kadeem Morton 63 |
2-4 Att: 40 HT: 1-3 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMackenzie Ross 9 Charlie Greaves 17og Jack Deakin 23 Joshua Pickering 75 |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMax Rhodes 78 Kenan McKenzie-Grey 80 |
2-0 Att: 157 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMax Rhodes 78 Kenan McKenzie-Grey 80 |
2-0 Att: 157 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-0 Att: 84 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-0 Att: 84 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
6th | NCEL1 | Beverley Town Beverley TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 80 Luka Suluburic 87, 90 |
3-0 Att: 240 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Beverley Town Beverley TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 80 Luka Suluburic 87, 90 |
3-0 Att: 240 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
13th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-5 Att: 176 HT: 0-4 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCBen Gelder 11, 15 Mason Rubie 24 Slater Barkham-Barnes 32, 60 |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-5 Att: 176 HT: 0-4 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCBen Gelder 11, 15 Mason Rubie 24 Slater Barkham-Barnes 32, 60 |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareHarley McCormack 83 Charlie Clegg 88pen |
2-1 Att: 89 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurKaiden Cheetham 59 |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareHarley McCormack 83 Charlie Clegg 88pen |
2-1 Att: 89 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurKaiden Cheetham 59 |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
3rd | NCEL1 | Selby Town Selby TownHarry Clapham 3, 55, 63 Tawheed Ahmed 35, 90 Kyle Fish 67 |
6-0 Att: 173 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
3rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Selby Town Selby TownHarry Clapham 3, 55, 63 Tawheed Ahmed 35, 90 Kyle Fish 67 |
6-0 Att: 173 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
10th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurMarcel Chigumira 9 Ralph Bertrand Nkomba 44 Birama Diallo 68 |
3-1 Att: 52 HT: 2-1 |
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownGracjan Klimczak 20 |
||
10th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurMarcel Chigumira 9 Ralph Bertrand Nkomba 44 Birama Diallo 68 |
3-1 Att: 52 HT: 2-1 |
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownGracjan Klimczak 20 |
||||
17th | NCEL1 | Retford FC Retford FCJack Johnson 23 |
1-1 Att: 145 HT: 1-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurMarcel Chigumira 10pen |
||
17th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Retford FC Retford FCJack Johnson 23 |
1-1 Att: 145 HT: 1-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurMarcel Chigumira 10pen |
||||
21st | NCEL1 | Retford United Retford UnitedSam Finlaw 6 Danny Deakin 27 Adam Chapman 52 |
3-0 Att: 151 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
21st - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Retford United Retford UnitedSam Finlaw 6 Danny Deakin 27 Adam Chapman 52 |
3-0 Att: 151 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
24th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurLiam Parker 74 |
1-0 Att: 56 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
||
24th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurLiam Parker 74 |
1-0 Att: 56 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
||||
28th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurRalph Bertrand Nkomba 45 Bruce Fernando 48 Marcel Chigumira 60 Wilfred Frimpong 90pen |
4-0 Att: 45 HT: 1-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
||
28th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurRalph Bertrand Nkomba 45 Bruce Fernando 48 Marcel Chigumira 60 Wilfred Frimpong 90pen |
4-0 Att: 45 HT: 1-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownDean McCarthy 65 |
1-0 Att: 212 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownDean McCarthy 65 |
1-0 Att: 212 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
6th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-5 Att: 40 HT: 0-0 |
Wombwell Town Wombwell TownEdward Agnew 46, 48, 58 Gadhafi Kiwanuka 85 Gareth McDermott 90 |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-5 Att: 40 HT: 0-0 |
Wombwell Town Wombwell TownEdward Agnew 46, 48, 58 Gadhafi Kiwanuka 85 Gareth McDermott 90 |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFreddie Swales 14 |
1-2 Att: 58 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 55 Fraser Hartley 62 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFreddie Swales 14 |
1-2 Att: 58 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 55 Fraser Hartley 62 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticHarley Holt 76 |
1-1 Att: 55 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurOscar Hines 52 |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticHarley Holt 76 |
1-1 Att: 55 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurOscar Hines 52 |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurOusainey Juwara Kora 8, 49 Liam Parker 29 |
3-0 Att: 60 HT: 2-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurOusainey Juwara Kora 8, 49 Liam Parker 29 |
3-0 Att: 60 HT: 2-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurRio Korbel 39, 41 |
2-1 Att: 70 HT: 2-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareHarley Blankley 47 |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurRio Korbel 39, 41 |
2-1 Att: 70 HT: 2-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareHarley Blankley 47 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestAlex Wonham 6 James Hardeman 59 |
2-1 Att: 140 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFreddie Swales 62 |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Wonham 6 James Hardeman 59 |
2-1 Att: 140 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFreddie Swales 62 |
||||
April | ||||||
April | ||||||
13th | NCEL1 | Parkgate Parkgate |
0-0 Att: 101 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-0 Att: 101 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
||||
17th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurLiam Parker 85 |
1-3 Att: 65 HT: 0-1 |
Horbury Town Horbury TownSamuel Kyeremeh 41 James Cusworth 82, 89 |
||
17th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurLiam Parker 85 |
1-3 Att: 65 HT: 0-1 |
Horbury Town Horbury TownSamuel Kyeremeh 41 James Cusworth 82, 89 |
||||
24th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBirama Diallo 27 |
1-5 Att: 140 HT: 1-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 2 Kieren Watson 56 Bradley Kerr 78, 86 Anthony Dwyer 90 |
||
24th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBirama Diallo 27 |
1-5 Att: 140 HT: 1-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 2 Kieren Watson 56 Bradley Kerr 78, 86 Anthony Dwyer 90 |