| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 2023/24

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
7th Frdly Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 1100
HT: 0-2
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdCohen Bramhall 26
Georgie Kelly 35
7th - Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 1100
HT: 0-2
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdCohen Bramhall 26
Georgie Kelly 35
12th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Duggan 77
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchOwen Kelly 15
Antony Brown 24
12th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Duggan 77
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchOwen Kelly 15
Antony Brown 24
15th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateJack Haslam 7
Silas Valladolid-Collins 17
2-2
Att: 156
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamOliver Fearon 59
Kieren Watson 76
15th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Haslam 7
Silas Valladolid-Collins 17
2-2
Att: 156
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamOliver Fearon 59
Kieren Watson 76
19th Frdly Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJason Jessop 25
Sam Morley 84
2-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateCallum Clark 37
Jack Haslam 38
Ross Duggan 56, 90
19th - Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJason Jessop 25
Sam Morley 84
2-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateCallum Clark 37
Jack Haslam 38
Ross Duggan 56, 90
25th Frdly Worksop Town
Worksop TownVaughan Redford 86
Trialist 88
2-1
Att: 176
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 34
25th - Friendlies
Worksop Town
Worksop TownVaughan Redford 86
Trialist 88
2-1
Att: 176
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 34
29th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateJack Haslam 5
Bradley Morton 15
Ross Duggan 24pen, 60
4-1
Att: 179
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareOwen Sykes 2
29th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Haslam 5
Bradley Morton 15
Ross Duggan 24pen, 60
4-1
Att: 179
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareOwen Sykes 2
August
August
1st NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury TownSamuel Kyeremeh 32
1-2
Att: 193
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Nodder 15
Ross Duggan 58
1st - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury TownSamuel Kyeremeh 32
1-2
Att: 193
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Nodder 15
Ross Duggan 58
12th NCEL1 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownMichael Williams 19
1-3
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Duggan 44
Connor Williamson 61
Silas Valladolid-Collins 84
12th - NCEL Division One
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownMichael Williams 19
1-3
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Duggan 44
Connor Williamson 61
Silas Valladolid-Collins 84
19th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 25
Ross Duggan 31, 45, 90
19th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 25
Ross Duggan 31, 45, 90
26th FAV1Q Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 39pen
1-3
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Haslam 25
Ross Duggan 60
Ahmed Tahar 90
26th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 39pen
1-3
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Haslam 25
Ross Duggan 60
Ahmed Tahar 90
29th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 36
Ross Duggan 45, 71
Joshua Nodder 90
4-1
Att: 165
HT: 2-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 12
29th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 36
Ross Duggan 45, 71
Joshua Nodder 90
4-1
Att: 165
HT: 2-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 12
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 54
1-2
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Duggan 74
Connor Williamson 90
2nd - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 54
1-2
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Duggan 74
Connor Williamson 90
9th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 25pen, 59pen
Joshua Nodder 35
Ahmed Tahar 45
Brandon Potts 90
5-2
Att: 190
HT: 3-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticTaylor Nicholson 9
Lewis O'Connor 19
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 25pen, 59pen
Joshua Nodder 35
Ahmed Tahar 45
Brandon Potts 90
5-2
Att: 190
HT: 3-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticTaylor Nicholson 9
Lewis O'Connor 19
16th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Potts 31
Ahmed Tahar 35
Connor Williamson 65
Silas Valladolid-Collins 66, 84
Jack Haslam 73
6-0
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Potts 31
Ahmed Tahar 35
Connor Williamson 65
Silas Valladolid-Collins 66, 84
Jack Haslam 73
6-0
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
19th LC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateDominic Hart 5
Joshua Nodder 26
Jack Haslam 57
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateDominic Hart 5
Joshua Nodder 26
Jack Haslam 57
23rd FAV2Q Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysTyler James 77
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Nodder 3
Silas Valladolid-Collins 75
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysTyler James 77
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Nodder 3
Silas Valladolid-Collins 75
30th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 43, 83
Brandon Potts 80
3-3
Att: 180
HT: 1-2
Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownBradley Kerr 25
Gavin Allott 30pen
Rikki Paylor 90
30th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 43, 83
Brandon Potts 80
3-3
Att: 180
HT: 1-2
Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownBradley Kerr 25
Gavin Allott 30pen
Rikki Paylor 90
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Royles 68
1-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownKieran Perry 52, 88
Jordan Smith 81
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Royles 68
1-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownKieran Perry 52, 88
Jordan Smith 81
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 5, 7
Jamie Austin 33, 41, 45, 74
Joshua Nodder 66
7-0
Att: 93
HT: 5-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 5, 7
Jamie Austin 33, 41, 45, 74
Joshua Nodder 66
7-0
Att: 93
HT: 5-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
14th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford UnitedOwen Fieldsend 7
1-2
Att: 366
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateConnor Williamson 41
Jack Haslam 81
14th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedOwen Fieldsend 7
1-2
Att: 366
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateConnor Williamson 41
Jack Haslam 81
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 19
1-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 19
1-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st FAV1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum RvrsConnor Ikin 20
Cal Hunter 34
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
21st - FA Vase First Round
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum RvrsConnor Ikin 20
Cal Hunter 34
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
28th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 50
1-0
Att: 175
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
28th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 50
1-0
Att: 175
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
November
November
4th SHSC2 Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
0-1
Att: 150
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Haslam 40
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
0-1
Att: 150
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Haslam 40
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 2, 38pen, 86
Billy Wood 90
4-0
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 2, 38pen, 86
Billy Wood 90
4-0
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanilo Mossolo 13
Wilfred Frimpong 90
2-5
Att: 45
HT: 1-4
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Haslam 7, 32, 70
Bradley Morton 10
Niall Smith 28
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanilo Mossolo 13
Wilfred Frimpong 90
2-5
Att: 45
HT: 1-4
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Haslam 7, 32, 70
Bradley Morton 10
Niall Smith 28
18th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 188
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSteven Hopewell 63, 75
Liam Royles 84
Harry Day 90
18th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 188
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSteven Hopewell 63, 75
Liam Royles 84
Harry Day 90
21st SHSC3 AFC Phoenix
AFC Phoenix
0-5
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Potts 66
Ross Duggan 67, 78, 89
Brandon Whitfield 83
21st - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
AFC Phoenix
AFC Phoenix
0-5
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Potts 66
Ross Duggan 67, 78, 89
Brandon Whitfield 83
(at Parkgate FC)
(at Parkgate FC)
25th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Duggan 71
Luke Playford 90og
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Horbury Town
Horbury TownAbdul Asamoah 30
James Cusworth 49
25th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Duggan 71
Luke Playford 90og
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Horbury Town
Horbury TownAbdul Asamoah 30
James Cusworth 49
28th LC2 Selby Town
Selby TownTawheed Ahmed 49
1-3
Att: 122
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 10
Harry Day 14
Brandon Potts 45
28th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby TownTawheed Ahmed 49
1-3
Att: 122
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 10
Harry Day 14
Brandon Potts 45
December
December
  5th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  9th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
  16th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
16th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  30th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
January
January
  6th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  13th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
13th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  20th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  27th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
February
February
  10th NCEL1 Wombwell Town
Wombwell Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
10th - NCEL Division One
Wombwell Town
Wombwell Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  13th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
13th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  17th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
17th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  20th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  24th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
24th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  27th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
2nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
  9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  12th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  16th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
  23rd NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  30th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  13th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  SHSCQF Parkgate
Parkgate
v Sheffield or
Handsworth
Sheffield or
Handsworth
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Parkgate
Parkgate
v Sheffield or
Handsworth
Sheffield or
Handsworth
  NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v Parkgate
Parkgate