| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2023/24

West Riding County Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
West Riding County Cup First Round
17/10/202317/10Albion Sports
Albion SportsEivind Johnsen 12, 17pen
Robbie Fox 79
Liversedge
LiversedgeLiam Hardy 30, 90
Kurt Harris 67, 72
31/10/202331/10Barnoldswick Town
Gareth Hill 5, 12, 26, 90
Ryan Moore 20
Ethan Kershaw 28, 38, 78
Brandon Barski 35
Luke Stowe 61
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 17
Theju Kongolo 32
9/10/20239/10Bradford (Park Avenue)
Myles La-Bastide 7
Harry Varley 85
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDeclan Slater 22
James Moorby 55
Daniel McDaid 72
Tawheed Ahmed 74
Joseph Crosby 90
24/10/202324/10Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 57
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAdam Clayton 90
10/10/202310/10Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedGeorge Doyle 9
Slater Barkham-Barnes 74
Adam Field 79
Daniel Naidole 89
31/10/202331/10Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 32, 50
Alexander Laird 34og
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24/10/202324/10Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLucas Umpleby 13
James Lockwood 21
Luca Bolino 33, 61
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Holden 39
24/10/202324/10Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 6
Lewis Stephens 52
Ewan Gregson 90pen
Route One Rovers
Anees Younis 18
Musa Jallow 69
10/10/202310/10Ossett United
Charlie Reaney 15
Janni Lipka 48
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
14/11/202314/11Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 84pen
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCMason Rubie 61
Jack Durkin 85
11/10/202311/10Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Dempsey 6
Thomas Greaves 11
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMohammad Qasim 43, 49
Myron Gibbons 63
West Riding County Cup Second Round
19/12/202319/12Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 20
19/12/202319/12Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Guiseley
GuiseleyLiam Tongue 37, 40, 57
19/12/202319/12Golcar United
Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 47
Josimar Bradshaw 75
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJaydan Sandhu 2
Cameron Barnett 16
Mason Rubie 68
Jake Morrison 86
29/2/202429/2Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayHarry Bandeira 4
Nathan Merchant 6, 39
Joseph Navier 18
FC Halifax Town
19/12/202319/12Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPhilip Milsom 20
Benjamin Parkes 66, 79
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
19/12/202319/12Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 50
Jordan Hines 90
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFC
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
19/3/202419/3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayHarry Bandeira 37
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJames Beaston 5
Sam Cook 11
Dominic Creamer 21, 38
Ewan Gregson 42
Alex Ingham 80
27/2/202427/2Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBailey Thompson 35
Louie Chorlton 39
Jack Greenhough 86
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 5
Nathan Cartman 28
27/2/202427/2Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Thirkell 13
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCCallum Charlton 55
Oliver Green 57
Sebastian Losa 80
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
27/3/202427/3Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDanny Edwards 45
Dominic Creamer 89
Guiseley
GuiseleyTom Pratt 44
11/4/202411/4Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCallum Charlton 4og
Connor Smythe 38
Jack Greenhough 66
Michael Dunn 70
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
West Riding County Cup Final
6/5/20246/5Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries