| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2023/24

Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
26/9/202326/9Hallam
HallamScott Ruthven 16, 45
Jamie Austin 27
Iren Wilson 51
Danny Buttle 61pen
Alex Palmer 70
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKane Swinburn 53, 55, 63
27/9/202327/9Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMarcel Chipamunga 8
Seon Ripley 11
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMalachi-Ethan Bailey 3
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
24/10/202310/10Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 72
Hall Green United
28/10/202317/10Dodworth Miners Welfare
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticAlhassane Keita 18
Zavier Elkin 21
Lloyd Smith 35pen, 48
Wade Ripley 44
31/10/202318/10Emley AFC
Emley AFCNathan Curtis 13
Paul Walker 25
Jack Cowgill 29
Harrison Rowley 41
Alex Metcalfe 50
Iyrwah Gooden 61, 86, 89
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire MainAshley Cantrill 74
7/11/202324/10Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAdam Morrison 45
William Collingwood 66
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCarl Robinson 9
Liam Ormsby 71
4/11/202324/10Jubilee Sports
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Haslam 40
18/10/202328/10Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAlfie Broughton 36
Antony Brown 90
Houghton Main
George Walker 15
24/10/202331/10Rossington Main
Rossington MainRoss Hannah 50
Manasse Kiange 66
Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownGareth McDermott 32
17/10/20234/11Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLuke Rawson 43
Jack Watson 53
Basille Zattos 70
Tomas Poole 76
Bailey Baker 82
Hallam
HallamScott Ruthven 29
Ashley Flynn 88
4/11/20234/11Wombwell Main
Jordan Bentham 36
Bailey Cowsell 81
Handsworth
HandsworthJonathan Williams 35
Oscar Radford 45
Shaun Tuton 46
Alfie Dodsworth 51, 54, 87
Leon Howarth 73
10/10/20237/11Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Broadhead 4
Luke Hall 22, 24, 28
Ben Tomlinson 31
Aleksandrs Starcenko 38
Hayden Covill 57
Swallownest
Swallownest
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
21/11/202311/11AFC Phoenix
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Potts 66
Ross Duggan 67, 78, 89
Brandon Whitfield 83
18/11/202318/11Emley AFC
Emley AFCPaul Walker 11
Joseph Kenny 17
Iyrwah Gooden 25, 37
Ruben Jerome 32, 44
Dominic Riordan 41
Adam Mirza 47
Thomas Haigh 48
James Walshaw 69, 78
SJR Worksop
11/11/202321/11Hepworth United
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 29, 57
Nathan Keightley 88
19/12/202321/11Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarley Blankley 60pen
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticAlhassane Keita 5
Morgan James 43
Lloyd Smith 64pen, 81
21/11/202325/11Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Grayson 47
Gregory Young 70
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJay Rollins 63
Vaughan Redford 81
3/1/202419/12Sheffield
Sheffield
Handsworth
Handsworth
25/11/20233/1Shelley
Antony Leech 25
Akram Lasalire 36, 60, 89
George Whittaker 49
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 10
Connor Peace 20
Sam Thompson 85
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
16/1/202410/1Emley AFC
Emley AFC
Worksop Town
Worksop TownVaughan Redford 13, 31pen, 43, 57, 90
Jordan Burrow 21
Aleksandrs Starcenko 46, 55
Colin Daniel 52
Luke Hall 62
23/1/202416/1Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLuke Rawson 4
Tomas Poole 63
30/1/202423/1Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Whitfield 48
Ross Duggan 59, 66, 72
Silas Valladolid-Collins 74
Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Dodsworth 5
Craig Mitchell 82
10/1/202430/1Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 34, 76
Leon Hurles-Brook 47
Shelley
Thomas Rose 18
Curtis Broadfield 26
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
27/2/202427/2Parkgate
Parkgate
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
28/2/202428/2Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS