: Matches : NCEL League Cup : Season 2016/17
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Tuesday 9th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Dronfield Town
0-4Worksop Town
Kieren Fenton 42
Adam Somes 55
Adam Scott 64, 73
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Casey Stewart 107
Jacob Rose 114
2-0Grimsby Borough
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Ryan Lee 5
Daniel Buttle 43
Colin Marrison 49
Jon Froggatt 90
4-0Cleethorpes Town
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Joseph Geeson 99, 115
2-2
(aet)
Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 93, 96
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
(Teversal win 3-2 on penalties)
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup First Round
 AFC Emley
Jordan Coduri 53
Ashley Flynn 95
2-2
(aet)
Pontefract Collieries
Jordan Turner 24, 113
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(AFC Emley win 4-3 on penalties)
 Brigg Town
Finn Kelly 30
Paul Grimes 76, 90
3-4
(aet)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Adam Hayton 34pen, 45pen, 79
Adam Walsh 120
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
 Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 9, 72, 76
3-1Westella & Willerby
Matthew Mathers 11og
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
 Ollerton Town
Lewis Bingham 5
Joshua Bowkett 52
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 56
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 3
Rhys Vazquez 45
Thomas Finnigan 80
Benjamin Silburn 90
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 89
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Shirebrook Town
Ryan Hall 48
1-4Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 40
Niall Doyle 45
Jack Johnson 58
Regan Kelly 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Simon Parkes 68
Brandon Dean 90
Stephen Bromley 120
3-2
(aet)
Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 25
Cameron Mitchell 78
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 57
1-4Hall Road Rangers
Ashley Dexter 40, 48
Christopher Spinks 83, 88
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Harrison 20
Ryan Poskitt 35
Nathan Keightley 42
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Franck Zalo 50
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Garforth Town
Jamie Allsop 35
1-3Handsworth Parramore
Harry Bamforth 49, 69
Jon Froggatt 90
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 4th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Owen Heather 21
Aaron Moxam 28, 40, 50, 63
Tomas Poole 62
Nicholas Langford 84
7-3Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 39, 87
Louis Grant 52
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 18th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Barton Town Old Boys
Alex Wood 68pen, 87
2-3Teversal
Joshua Radford 29
Daniel Fletcher 55
Jason Gregory 76
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
0-2Pickering Town
Lewis Taylor 76
Ged Dalton 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 80
1-0Parkgate
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Daniel Murray 89
1-2Penistone Church
Andrew Ring 2, 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
 Selby Town
Jason Crisp 64
Thomas Hogg 80
2-1Albion Sports
Asif Hussain 45
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Simon Rodriguez 89
1-2Bridlington Town
Gareth Owen 7
Joel Sutton 15
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 19th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 48
1-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Tyla Bell 8, 27
Thomas Ellis 32
Adam Lee 84, 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 25th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Liversedge
Daniel Hull 1
Vaughan Redford 22
2-4
(aet)
Clipstone
Jack Siddall 5
Michael Trench 80
George Milner 105
Joshua Nodder 120
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Tuesday 1st November, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2Campion
Andrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 24
Brad Walker 66
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Luke Williams 26
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
0-3AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 23, 60
Thomas Harte 74og
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 2nd November, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Hallam
Daniel Flynn 4
Callum Greaves 6
Jack Hargreaves 14, 16, 21
Scott Bates 47, 58
Matty Ord 48
Steven Brammer 49, 73
10-0Winterton Rangers
Att: 82
HT: 5-0
Wednesday 14th December, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 AFC Emley
Joe Brennan 63pen
1-0Worksop Town
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 24th January, 2017
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
 Bridlington Town
Chris Jenkinson 60
Jake Day 76pen, 83
3-1Pickering Town
Nicholas Thompson 54
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 78
1-2
(aet)
Hallam
Matty Ord 90
Connor Chapell 114
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
David Brown 21
Gregg Kidd 41
Stephen Bromley 52
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Horbury 29
Att: 39
HT: 2-1
(Harrogate Railway Athletic removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Glasshoughton Welfare reinstated)
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Langford 16, 48
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Calum Ward 13
Liam Flanagan 80
2-4AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 11, 29, 90
Matthew Jackson 33
Att: 125
HT: 1-3
 Teversal
David Cockerill 62
Kurtis Bamford 99, 114
3-1
(aet)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 68pen
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Wednesday 25th January, 2017
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
 AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 55
Lynton Karkach 61
James Cullingworth 82
3-0Knaresborough Town
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 54
Brett Lovell 86
Andrew Ring 118
3-2
(aet)
Clipstone
Jacob Lowe 9
Max Curzon 68
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Tuesday 28th February, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
0-3AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 50
Matthew Jackson 69
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 1st March, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Penistone Church
Brett Lovell 23, 25
Andrew Ring 49, 60
Lewis Dickinson 83
5-1Teversal
Joshua Radford 66
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 7th March, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Bridlington Town
Jordan Harrison 85, 108
Joel Sutton 98
3-1
(aet)
AFC Mansfield
Jordan Annable 45
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Wednesday 29th March, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Hallam
Tom Roebuck 89
1-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Harrison 35
Elliott Williams 59, 78
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 18th April, 2017
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
 Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 76
1-0AFC Emley
Att: 238
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Scott Whittington 2
Duncan Richards 17
Andrew Ring 39
3-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Conor Glavin 65
Callum Harrison 75
Att: 242
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 17th May, 2017
NCEL League Cup Final
 Penistone Church
Scott Whittington 28
Brett Lovell 41
Andrew Ring 56
Daniel Barlow 68
4-1Bridlington Town
Jake Day 85
Att: 485
HT: 2-0
(at Sheffield United FC)