| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2016/17

Fixtures for

Tuesday 9th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-4
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKieren Fenton 42
Adam Somes 55
Adam Scott 64, 73
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCasey Stewart 107
Jake Rose 114
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthRyan Lee 5
Daniel Buttle 43
Colin Marrison 49
Jonathan Froggatt 90
4-0
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 99, 115
2-2
(aet)
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 93, 96
(Teversal win 3-2 on penalties)
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg TownFinn Kelly 30
Paul Grimes 76, 90
3-4
(aet)
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 34pen, 45pen, 79
Adam Walsh 120
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 9, 72, 76
3-1
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMatthew Mathers 11og
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJordan Coduri 53
Ashley Flynn 95
2-2
(aet)
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 24, 113
(AFC Emley win 4-3 on penalties)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 5
Joshua Bowkett 52
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 56
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 3
Rhys Vazquez 45
Thomas Finnigan 80
Ben Silburn 90
4-1
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 89
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Hall 48
1-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 40
Niall Doyle 45
Jack Johnson 58
Regan Kelly 90
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySimon Parkes 68
Brandon Dean 90
Stephen Bromley 120
3-2
(aet)
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 25
Cameron Mitchell 78
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57
1-4
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 40, 48
Christopher Spinks 83, 88
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 20
Ryan Poskitt 35
Nathan Keightley 42
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 50
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Allsop 35
1-3
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthHarry Bamforth 49, 69
Jonathan Froggatt 90
Tuesday 4th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWOwen Heather 21
Aaron Moxam 28, 40, 50, 63
Tomas Poole 62
Nicholas Langford 84
7-3
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 39, 87
Louis Grant 52
Tuesday 18th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Wood 68pen, 87
2-3
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 29
Daniel Fletcher 55
Jason Gregory 76
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 76
Ged Dalton 90
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBill Law 80
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 89
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 2, 16
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Crisp 64
Thomas Hogg 80
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 45
Thackley
ThackleySimon Rodriguez 89
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownGareth Owen 7
Joel Sutton 15
Wednesday 19th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 48
1-5
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTyla Bell 8, 27
Thomas Ellis 32
Adam Lee 84, 90
Tuesday 25th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeDaniel Hull 1
Vaughan Redford 22
2-4
(aet)
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Siddall 5
Michael Trench 80
George Milner 105
Joshua Nodder 120
Tuesday 1st November, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Campion
CampionAndrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 24
Bradley Walker 66
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 26
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 23, 60
Thomas Harte 74og
Wednesday 2nd November, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 4
Callum Greaves 6
Jack Hargreaves 14, 16, 21
Scott Bates 47, 58
Matthew Ord 48
Steven Brammer 49, 73
10-0
Att: 82
HT: 5-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Wednesday 14th December, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoseph Brennan 63pen
1-0
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Tuesday 24th January, 2017
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 60
Jake Day 76pen, 83
3-1
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNick Thompson 54
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 78
1-2
(aet)
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMatthew Ord 90
Connor Chapell 114
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDavid Brown 21
Gregg Kidd 41
Stephen Bromley 52
3-1
Att: 39
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 29
(Harrogate Railway Athletic removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Glasshoughton Welfare reinstated)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 16, 48
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 13
Liam Flanagan 80
2-4
Att: 125
HT: 1-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 11, 29, 90
Matthew Jackson 33
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 62
Kurtis Bamford 99, 114
3-1
(aet)
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 68pen
Wednesday 25th January, 2017
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 55
Lynton Karkach 61
James Cullingworth 82
3-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 54
Brett Lovell 86
Andrew Ring 118
3-2
(aet)
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJacob Lowe 9
Max Curzon 68
Tuesday 28th February, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 50
Matthew Jackson 69
Ashley Flynn 90
Wednesday 1st March, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 23, 25
Andrew Ring 49, 60
Lewis Dickinson 83
5-1
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 66
Tuesday 7th March, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJordan Harrison 85, 108
Joel Sutton 98
3-1
(aet)
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 45
Wednesday 29th March, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 89
1-3
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 35
Elliott Williams 59, 78
Tuesday 18th April, 2017
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 76
1-0
Att: 238
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 2
Duncan Richards 17
Andrew Ring 39
3-2
Att: 242
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 65
Callum Harrison 75
Wednesday 17th May, 2017
NCEL League Cup Final
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 28
Brett Lovell 41
Andrew Ring 56
Daniel Barlow 68
4-1
Att: 485
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 85
(at Sheffield United FC)

Season 2016/17 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parr 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley MW 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth MW 42 65 12
10 Athersley Rec 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth MW 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R 21 Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R 22 Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P 6 Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge 42 35 -75
R 21 Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell MW 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

Season 2016/17 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies