| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2016/17

Fixtures for

Saturday 6th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Alsager Town
Alsager TownDave Harry 3, 43
Jordan Bennion 46pen
Josh Bowden 86
4-1
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownConnor Boyd 88
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthThomas Dugdale 21
Jonathan Froggatt 65
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 47
1-0
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Radford
Radford
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 36
1-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Silsden
SilsdenLuke Richardson 73
Brigg Town
Brigg TownZak Brattan 56
Paul Grimes 90
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneSamuel Forster 75
Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnLee Mole 21
Craig Marron 69pen
Chris Stephenson 86
3-0
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayHarry Brown 24
1-1
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 7
Nash Connolly 17
2-1
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsAdam Wade 88
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 42
Joe Walton 56
2-5
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownConnor Smith 7
Thibault Charmey 45, 90
Steve Roberts 47
Tom Bligh 71
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJosh Hill 75
Andrew Bridge 86, 88pen
Jeremiah Dasalou 90
4-4
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Mullins 5
Liam Osborne 13, 59pen
Kyle Lilley 89pen
Maine Road
Maine RoadEder Ruiz Villasante 35
Joshua Tinker 54
Louis Edwards 87
3-3
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoel Dixon 27
Luke Middleton 61
Franck Zalo 90pen
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate
Squires GateJoseph Noblet 65pen
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldJosh Scott 29
Scott McCarthy 43
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 60
Mohammed Hamid 66
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Irlam
IrlamDean Canning 71pen
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 1
1-3
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnMichael Sherrington 35
James Dunn 54
Luke Hinks 82
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 36
Christopher Wood 39, 78
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnTom Rowlands 58
Dave Forbes 88
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 26
1-3
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 30
Caine Winfarrah 66
Andrew Taylor 73
Retford United
Retford UnitedJack Walters 56
1-1
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Leicester Road
Leicester RoadLuke Kingsley Smith 50
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
0-4
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 22
James Ghaichem 52
Ryan Williams 78, 87
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Coulson 74
1-2
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedNathan Cotterell 38, 57
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeNathan O'Neill 57
Joey Melvin 59
2-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 75
Lewis Taylor 90pen
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 46, 52
Kyle Jordan 76
Adam Scott 80
4-2
Att: 421
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 36
James Reed 65
Sunday 7th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 74
Ashley Flynn 87
2-1
Att: 319
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 42
Tuesday 9th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Leicester Road
Leicester RoadMatt Stenson 2, 41, 49
Tom McGlinchey 60
4-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedNathan Adams 25
Jermaine Gordon 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Harris 63
Stephen Smith 90
2-3
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Maine Road
Maine RoadEder Ruiz Villasante 60
Joseph O'Brien 64
Joel Senior 85pen
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 70
Lewis Taylor 92pen
Matthew Turnbull 112
3-3
(aet)
Att: 142
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeSimon Ord 15
Thomas Bott 109
Craig Ruddy 120
(Pickering Town win 3-1 on penalties)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniLuke Trotman 41
Matt Crookes 60
Jeremiah Dasalou 68
Silsden
SilsdenDaniel Forrest 63
1-3
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 32, 39, 42
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 48, 66
Christopher Ovington 81
Saturday 20th August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 69, 80
2-0
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 36pen
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeDaniel Agar 51
Jonathan Gaydon 62
Brigg Town
Brigg TownKarl Wilson 31og
Nathan Peat 89
2-1
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & WhetstoneJack Lane 71
Dunkirk
DunkirkBruno Holden 46
Oliver Dyson 87
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownThibault Charmey 6
Matthew Pennal 10
2-3
Att: 160
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 36
Brett Agnew 54pen, 80
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthThomas Dugdale 42
Kieran Wells 44, 73
Conor Higginson 78
4-1
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 25
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayHarry Brown 6
Ryan Sharrocks 56
Brandon Dean 93
3-1
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
Norton and Stockton Ancients
Norton and Stockton AncientsJames Wilson 45
Maine Road
Maine RoadMatthew Morgan 22
Michael Burke 59
Jonathan Mason 60
3-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 48
Liam Schofield 83
Mossley
MossleyMike Fish 14, 90
Dougie Carroll 20
Kyle McGonigle 89
4-0
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Parkgate
ParkgateLebrun Mbeka 52
1-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Burscough
BurscoughElliott Nevitt 34, 69
Jake Townsend 39
Dennis Sherriff 77
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Corbett 22
Mark Whitehouse 35
2-1
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Bootle
BootleCharlie Kelly 81
Washington
WashingtonAnthony Callaghan 56
Mark Davison 78pen
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNick Thompson 47
Matthew Turnbull 75
Sunday 21st August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Worksop Town
Worksop TownRichard Adams 7
Steven Woolley 33
2-2
Att: 486
HT: 2-1
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoel Brownhill 6
Daniel Smith 52pen
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticAdam Gilchrist 8
Danny Regan 90
2-2
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 2
Adam Somes 48
(Ashton Athletic win 4-1 on penalties)
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 61
1-2
Att: 151
HT: 0-2
Washington
WashingtonJohn Butler 8
Mark Davison 11
Saturday 3rd September, 2016
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 77
Oliver Fearon 89
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Stratford Town
Stratford TnGuy Clark 85
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5
Att: 168
HT: 0-2
Consett
ConsettCharlie Clamp 23og
Luke Sullivan 45pen, 83
Jordan Nellis 47
Josh Gray 90
King's Lynn Town
King's Lynn TnLeon Mettam 37
Michael Clunan 39, 44
Lee Stevenson 60, 85
Dylan Edge 70
6-1
Att: 511
HT: 3-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 75
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle Benfield
0-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 51
Brett Agnew 89
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 41
Kieran Hirst 78
2-3
Att: 298
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionConor Sellars 23, 31
Charlie Binns 53
Squires Gate
Squires GateBen Seear 25
Ric Seear 56pen
2-5
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthDaniel Holland 35, 46
Gareth Griffiths 84
Kieran Wells 87
Jonathan Froggatt 90
Saturday 17th September, 2016
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 19
1-1
Att: 298
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJoe Leesley 86
Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
0-1
Att: 139
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 83
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthMichael Harcourt 42
Daniel Buttle 90
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Burscough
Burscough
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJohn Paul Pittman 25
Jack Emmett 51
Chibuzor Chilaka 89
3-2
Att: 446
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 52
Ryan Nicholls 85
Saturday 1st October, 2016
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 13
1-2
Att: 220
HT: 1-0
Stamford
StamfordRyan Robbins 58
Oliver Brown-Hill 90pen
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedTom Maddison 19
Gary King 61
Jack McGovern 90
3-1
Att: 318
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 81pen

Season 2016/17 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parr 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley MW 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth MW 42 65 12
10 Athersley Rec 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth MW 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R 21 Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R 22 Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P 6 Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge 42 35 -75
R 21 Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell MW 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

Season 2016/17 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies