| Teams | Campion | Matches | Season 2016/17

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
11th Frdly Campion
CampionJohnny Greenhalgh 60
Fabian Evans 65
Matthew Waller 80pen
3-4
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySimon Parkes 35
Izzy Mbire 40
Stephen Bromley 83
Christopher Ovington 88
11th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionJohnny Greenhalgh 60
Fabian Evans 65
Matthew Waller 80pen
3-4
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySimon Parkes 35
Izzy Mbire 40
Stephen Bromley 83
Christopher Ovington 88
14th Frdly Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 56
Eli Hey 88
2-2
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 38
Craig Bentham 75
14th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 56
Eli Hey 88
2-2
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 38
Craig Bentham 75
20th Frdly Campion
Campion
2-1 Leeds City
Leeds City
20th - Friendlies
Campion
Campion
2-1 Leeds City
Leeds City
23rd Frdly Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sMatthew Moon 30
Paul McMullan 60
2-0
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
23rd - Friendlies
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sMatthew Moon 30
Paul McMullan 60
2-0
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
26th Frdly Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 50
Jonny Cunnington 60
Matthew Jones 70
Steven Hollingworth 80
4-1
HT: 0-1
Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 30og
26th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 50
Jonny Cunnington 60
Matthew Jones 70
Steven Hollingworth 80
4-1
HT: 0-1
Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 30og
30th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJacob Buchanan 12
Thomas Robinson 74, 82
3-0
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
30th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJacob Buchanan 12
Thomas Robinson 74, 82
3-0
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
August
August
2nd Frdly Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPaul Walker 5
Richard Marshall 6, 22
James Walshaw 43, 71
Peter Davidson 44
6-3
HT: 5-0
Campion
CampionJordan Missin 55, 84
Scott Eastwood 76pen
2nd - Friendlies
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPaul Walker 5
Richard Marshall 6, 22
James Walshaw 43, 71
Peter Davidson 44
6-3
HT: 5-0
Campion
CampionJordan Missin 55, 84
Scott Eastwood 76pen
6th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionEli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
6th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionEli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
13th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 1
Eli Hey 5, 50
13th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 1
Eli Hey 5, 50
17th NCEL1 Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 13pen
Matthew Waller 20
Eli Hey 51
3-3
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 22
Richard Collier 34
Andrew Horbury 49
17th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 13pen
Matthew Waller 20
Eli Hey 51
3-3
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 22
Richard Collier 34
Andrew Horbury 49
20th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteven Cooper 43
Louis Grant 63
2-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 1
Daniel Brown 7
20th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteven Cooper 43
Louis Grant 63
2-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 1
Daniel Brown 7
24th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 9
Steven Hollingworth 23, 54
Scott Eastwood 81pen
John Booth 90
5-3
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownOliver Grady 15
Ryan Hall 61
Matthew Langley 74pen
24th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 9
Steven Hollingworth 23, 54
Scott Eastwood 81pen
John Booth 90
5-3
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownOliver Grady 15
Ryan Hall 61
Matthew Langley 74pen
27th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJamie Richardson 44
Daniel Brown 78og
2-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
27th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJamie Richardson 44
Daniel Brown 78og
2-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 20
Scott Eastwood 82pen
2-3
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 42
Matthew Ord 76
Jack Hargreaves 88
3rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 20
Scott Eastwood 82pen
2-3
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 42
Matthew Ord 76
Jack Hargreaves 88
17th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 65
1-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 52
17th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 65
1-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 52
20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Wood 22
Jake Vernon 78pen
2-0
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Wood 22
Jake Vernon 78pen
2-0
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
24th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 8
Marcus Edwards 67
Jarad Peltier 69
3-3
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionEli Hey 24
Mark Bett 88, 89
24th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 8
Marcus Edwards 67
Jarad Peltier 69
3-3
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionEli Hey 24
Mark Bett 88, 89
28th NCEL1 Campion
CampionMark Bett 25, 89
Eli Hey 31
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 85
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionMark Bett 25, 89
Eli Hey 31
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 85
October
October
1st NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 9, 18, 52
3-2
Att: 102
HT: 2-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 13
Aaron Joseph 26
1st - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 9, 18, 52
3-2
Att: 102
HT: 2-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 13
Aaron Joseph 26
8th NCEL1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 61
1-1
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionJoshua Cooke 4
8th - NCEL Division One
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 61
1-1
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionJoshua Cooke 4
15th NCEL1 Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 14pen
Eli Hey 35, 78
3-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
15th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 14pen
Eli Hey 35, 78
3-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
22nd NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 72pen
1-5
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
Campion
CampionEli Hey 25, 39, 60
Joshua Cooke 35
Benjamin Kendall 55
22nd - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 72pen
1-5
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
Campion
CampionEli Hey 25, 39, 60
Joshua Cooke 35
Benjamin Kendall 55
26th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 11, 45
Joshua Cooke 52
3-0
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 11, 45
Joshua Cooke 52
3-0
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 16, 76
Steven Hollingworth 90
3-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
29th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 16, 76
Steven Hollingworth 90
3-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
November
November
1st LC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Campion
CampionAndrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
1st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 24
Paul Beesley 27
Fraser Hansen 47, 80
Daniel Barrett 86
5-2
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Campion
CampionAndrew Tasker 49
Joshua Cooke 77
5th NCEL1 Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 5
1-6
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 13, 40, 49, 67
Sebastian Carole 73, 78
5th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 5
1-6
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 13, 40, 49, 67
Sebastian Carole 73, 78
12th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 13
1-4
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionEli Hey 15
Jacob Buchanan 26
Mark Bett 65, 75
12th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 13
1-4
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionEli Hey 15
Jacob Buchanan 26
Mark Bett 65, 75
19th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 8
Christopher Spinks 21pen
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Campion
CampionEli Hey 89
19th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 8
Christopher Spinks 21pen
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Campion
CampionEli Hey 89
26th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 22
Mark Bett 34, 57, 77
Joshua Cooke 71
5-3
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 8
Jake Vernon 37pen
Lee Holmes 56
26th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 22
Mark Bett 34, 57, 77
Joshua Cooke 71
5-3
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 8
Jake Vernon 37pen
Lee Holmes 56
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareWilliam Grogan 8, 70
2-3
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionMark Bett 28
Lee Bradshaw 42, 58
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareWilliam Grogan 8, 70
2-3
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionMark Bett 28
Lee Bradshaw 42, 58
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 63
1-5
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 6, 8
Eli Hey 12
Liam Charles 58, 86
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 63
1-5
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 6, 8
Eli Hey 12
Liam Charles 58, 86
17th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSebastian Carole 2pen
1-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
17th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSebastian Carole 2pen
1-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
20th WRCC3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownMarcus Day 2
Wayne Brooksby 62
Chibuzor Chilaka 65
Danny Ellis 88
4-1
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionEli Hey 84
20th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownMarcus Day 2
Wayne Brooksby 62
Chibuzor Chilaka 65
Danny Ellis 88
4-1
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionEli Hey 84
26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-5
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionMark Bett 1, 55
Eli Hey 7
Daniel Cunningham 61, 82
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-5
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionMark Bett 1, 55
Eli Hey 7
Daniel Cunningham 61, 82
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 27
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Thompson 85
2nd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 27
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Thompson 85
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 62
1-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 62
1-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
21st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 82
Andrew Horbury 90
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionEli Hey 83
21st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 82
Andrew Horbury 90
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionEli Hey 83
28th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 71, 78
Daniel Cunningham 33
Jason Davis 90
4-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Rotherham 59, 66
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 71, 78
Daniel Cunningham 33
Jason Davis 90
4-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Rotherham 59, 66
February
February
4th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 38
Kieran Watson 45, 65, 72
4-0
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
4th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 38
Kieran Watson 45, 65, 72
4-0
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
11th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJacob Buchanan 38
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMike Hewitt 86
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJacob Buchanan 38
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMike Hewitt 86
18th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionMatthew Jones 55
Talent Ndlovu 70
18th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionMatthew Jones 55
Talent Ndlovu 70
25th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 83
1-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 47
Scott Manning 60
Luke Harrop 80
25th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 83
1-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 47
Scott Manning 60
Luke Harrop 80
March
March
4th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJordan Coduri 49pen
Ashley Flynn 52, 62, 87
4-1
Att: 201
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionEli Hey 24
4th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJordan Coduri 49pen
Ashley Flynn 52, 62, 87
4-1
Att: 201
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionEli Hey 24
11th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 15, 30, 75
Talent Ndlovu 82, 90
5-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 16
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 15, 30, 75
Talent Ndlovu 82, 90
5-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 16
18th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionEli Hey 1
Jacob Buchanan 45
18th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionEli Hey 1
Jacob Buchanan 45
25th NCEL1 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 66
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 2
Paul Ashton 4
25th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 66
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 2
Paul Ashton 4
29th NCEL1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 5, 45
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 17, 25
29th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 5, 45
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 17, 25
April
April
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 63, 73
2-0
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 63, 73
2-0
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
8th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 22, 63, 74
3-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 22, 63, 74
3-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
13th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 47pen
Daniel Cunningham 70
Benjamin Kendall 77
Eli Hey 87
4-1
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 46
13th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 47pen
Daniel Cunningham 70
Benjamin Kendall 77
Eli Hey 87
4-1
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 46
22nd NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 25pen
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 9, 29
22nd - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 25pen
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 9, 29

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parr 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley MW 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth MW 42 65 12
10 Athersley Rec 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth MW 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R 21 Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R 22 Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P 6 Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge 42 35 -75
R 21 Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell MW 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures