| Teams | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2016/17

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 21
1-2Att: 193HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionConor Sellars 36
Adam Baker 79
Att: 193
HT: 1-1
10th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 21
1-2Att: 193HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionConor Sellars 36
Adam Baker 79
Att: 193
HT: 1-1
14th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 24
Jason Yates 58pen, 59
Luke Danville 61
4-4Att: 101HT: 1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Bordman 11
James Eyles 27
Abdou Bojang 82
Nicky Matthews 89
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
14th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 24
Jason Yates 58pen, 59
Luke Danville 61
4-4Att: 101HT: 1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Bordman 11
James Eyles 27
Abdou Bojang 82
Nicky Matthews 89
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
16th Frdly Willington Quay Saints
Willington Quay Sts
0-8Att: 45HT: 0-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 7pen
Jacob Barrick 32
Andrew Hayward 43
Unknown 51og
Samuel Jones 59, 62, 84
Harry Viggars 73
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
16th - Friendlies
Willington Quay Saints
Willington Quay Sts
0-8Att: 45HT: 0-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 7pen
Jacob Barrick 32
Andrew Hayward 43
Unknown 51og
Samuel Jones 59, 62, 84
Harry Viggars 73
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
19th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-3Att: 124HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPaul Walker 10
James Walshaw 37
Peter Davidson 84
Att: 124
HT: 0-2
19th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-3Att: 124HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPaul Walker 10
James Walshaw 37
Peter Davidson 84
Att: 124
HT: 0-2
23rd Frdly Ossett Town
Ossett TownSteve Ridley 54
Josh Schofield 60
Alex Peterson 63
3-0HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW

HT: 0-0
23rd - Friendlies
Ossett Town
Ossett TownSteve Ridley 54
Josh Schofield 60
Alex Peterson 63
3-0HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW

HT: 0-0
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
28th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneGavin Allott 38, 75
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
28th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneGavin Allott 38, 75
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
30th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBrice Tiani 13pen
Del Pollock 19
Bill Law 40, 47
Samuel Jones 65
5-0Att: 99HT: 3-0 Silsden
Silsden
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
30th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBrice Tiani 13pen
Del Pollock 19
Bill Law 40, 47
Samuel Jones 65
5-0Att: 99HT: 3-0 Silsden
Silsden
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
August
August
6th FACEP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWHarry Viggars 7
Nash Connolly 17
2-1Att: 157HT: 2-0 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsAdam Wade 88
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWHarry Viggars 7
Nash Connolly 17
2-1Att: 157HT: 2-0 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsAdam Wade 88
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
10th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 111HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 2
Del Pollock 8
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 111HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 2
Del Pollock 8
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
13th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 2, 20
Del Pollock 10
3-0Att: 106HT: 3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 106
HT: 3-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 2, 20
Del Pollock 10
3-0Att: 106HT: 3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 106
HT: 3-0
16th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDaniel Henighan 84
Nash Connolly 88
2-2Att: 153HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownSam Leigh 43og
Joel Sutton 70
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDaniel Henighan 84
Nash Connolly 88
2-2Att: 153HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownSam Leigh 43og
Joel Sutton 70
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
20th FACP Mossley
MossleyMike Fish 14, 90
Dougie Carroll 20
Kyle McGonigle 89
4-0Att: 131HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
20th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Mossley
MossleyMike Fish 14, 90
Dougie Carroll 20
Kyle McGonigle 89
4-0Att: 131HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
27th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneMartin Brissett 17
Nathan Forbes 36
Brandon Cardwell 71
3-5Att: 92HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 1
Luke Danville 29
Dominique Blair 54
Nicholas Guest 60, 90
Att: 92
HT: 2-2
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneMartin Brissett 17
Nathan Forbes 36
Brandon Cardwell 71
3-5Att: 92HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 1
Luke Danville 29
Dominique Blair 54
Nicholas Guest 60, 90
Att: 92
HT: 2-2
30th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 24
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 24
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
September
September
3rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 162HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 10
Alexander Flett 21
Jonathan Oglesby 67
Luke Aldrich 88
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 162HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 10
Alexander Flett 21
Jonathan Oglesby 67
Luke Aldrich 88
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
10th FAV1Q Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoshua Corbett 11
Jamie Williams 60
2-4Att: 88HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAdam Wilson 7
Nicholas Guest 42
Dominique Blair 51
Bill Law 62
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoshua Corbett 11
Jamie Williams 60
2-4Att: 88HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAdam Wilson 7
Nicholas Guest 42
Dominique Blair 51
Bill Law 62
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
13th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBrice Tiani 2
Bill Law 60
Rogan Green 84
3-2Att: 161HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Scott 75, 80pen
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBrice Tiani 2
Bill Law 60
Rogan Green 84
3-2Att: 161HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Scott 75, 80pen
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 45
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 45
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
24th FAV2Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfBradley Kilner 73
Nathan Keightley 110
2-2
(aet)Att: 116HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBrice Tiani 58
Samuel Jones 95pen
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfBradley Kilner 73
Nathan Keightley 110
2-2
(aet)Att: 116HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBrice Tiani 58
Samuel Jones 95pen
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
27th FAV2QR Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 45
1-1
(aet)Att: 97HT: 1-190: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 20
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
27th - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 45
1-1
(aet)Att: 97HT: 1-190: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 20
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 3-2 on penalties)
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 3-2 on penalties)
October
October
1st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 89HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 15
James Done 45
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 89HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 15
James Done 45
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
4th SHSC1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 63
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 63
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare removed for fielding an ineligible player - Parkgate reinstated)
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare removed for fielding an ineligible player - Parkgate reinstated)
8th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
0-0Att: 171 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 171
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
0-0Att: 171 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 171
15th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 21
Bill Law 39, 75, 89
Ashley Smith 65
5-2Att: 119HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeHarrison Blakey 42
Vaughan Redford 45
Att: 119
HT: 2-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 21
Bill Law 39, 75, 89
Ashley Smith 65
5-2Att: 119HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeHarrison Blakey 42
Vaughan Redford 45
Att: 119
HT: 2-2
18th LC3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 80
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 80
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
22nd FAV1 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJed Wilkinson 69
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
22nd - FA Vase First Round
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJed Wilkinson 69
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 73HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 18, 33, 56
Nicholas Guest 75
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 73HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 18, 33, 56
Nicholas Guest 75
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 24
1-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 80
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 24
1-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 80
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
November
November
1st NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2Att: 162HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 20, 70
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2Att: 162HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 20, 70
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
5th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Steers 57
1-2Att: 129HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 31
Oliver Fearon 88
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Steers 57
1-2Att: 129HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 31
Oliver Fearon 88
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
19th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 21pen
Craig Getliff 31
2-3Att: 181HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 10
Jed Wilkinson 26
Bill Law 83
Att: 181
HT: 2-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 21pen
Craig Getliff 31
2-3Att: 181HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 10
Jed Wilkinson 26
Bill Law 83
Att: 181
HT: 2-2
26th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3Att: 105HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRyan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3Att: 105HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRyan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
29th FAV2 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSDale Burrell 21, 87
Daniel Capewell 80
3-1Att: 172HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 81
Att: 172
HT: 1-0
29th - FA Vase Second Round
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSDale Burrell 21, 87
Daniel Capewell 80
3-1Att: 172HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 81
Att: 172
HT: 1-0
December
December
3rd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 8pen
William Waudby 27
2-4Att: 173HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 31
Bill Law 45, 69
Jed Wilkinson 52
Att: 173
HT: 2-2
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 8pen
William Waudby 27
2-4Att: 173HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 31
Bill Law 45, 69
Jed Wilkinson 52
Att: 173
HT: 2-2
6th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 57
Nash Connolly 76
2-3Att: 110HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDaniel Taylor 34
Gareth Roberts 66
Liam Radford 69
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 57
Nash Connolly 76
2-3Att: 110HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDaniel Taylor 34
Gareth Roberts 66
Liam Radford 69
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLuke Danville 13
Adam Wilson 43
Richard Collier 80
3-6Att: 109HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownLewis Andrew 10
Jonathan O'Callaghan 51, 63, 89
Thomas Waudby 78pen
James Nichols 83
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLuke Danville 13
Adam Wilson 43
Richard Collier 80
3-6Att: 109HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownLewis Andrew 10
Jonathan O'Callaghan 51, 63, 89
Thomas Waudby 78pen
James Nichols 83
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
17th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 11, 90
Mitcham Husbands 33, 42
Adam Scott 90
5-2Att: 331HT: 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 6
Samuel Jones 64pen
Att: 331
HT: 3-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 11, 90
Mitcham Husbands 33, 42
Adam Scott 90
5-2Att: 331HT: 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 6
Samuel Jones 64pen
Att: 331
HT: 3-1
20th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 78
Bill Law 86
2-1Att: 206HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Steers 17og
Att: 206
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 78
Bill Law 86
2-1Att: 206HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Steers 17og
Att: 206
HT: 0-1
January
January
7th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 9
1-1Att: 126HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Dacre 23
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 9
1-1Att: 126HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Dacre 23
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
14th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 50
Jack McMurrough 81, 87
3-0Att: 162HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 50
Jack McMurrough 81, 87
3-0Att: 162HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 17
Luke Danville 81
2-4Att: 115HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 1
Nicky Darker 37
Dean Smith 59
Ryan Carroll 68
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 17
Luke Danville 81
2-4Att: 115HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 1
Nicky Darker 37
Dean Smith 59
Ryan Carroll 68
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 80
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Steers 81
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 80
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Steers 81
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
24th LC4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 76HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 16, 48
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 76HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 16, 48
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
28th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 29, 61, 70
Bill Law 34
Richard Collier 58
5-2Att: 104HT: 2-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneKeaton Ward 9
Gareth Curtis 89
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 29, 61, 70
Bill Law 34
Richard Collier 58
5-2Att: 104HT: 2-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneKeaton Ward 9
Gareth Curtis 89
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
February
February
4th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 5, 83
Jonathan Oglesby 21
3-0Att: 152HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 152
HT: 2-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 5, 83
Jonathan Oglesby 21
3-0Att: 152HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 152
HT: 2-0
18th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 51
Daniel Boulton 80
2-1Att: 67HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 90
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 51
Daniel Boulton 80
2-1Att: 67HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 90
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
25th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWTemour Khan 50og
Cameron Clark 90
2-3Att: 105HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 34
Daniel Facey 53, 55
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWTemour Khan 50og
Cameron Clark 90
2-3Att: 105HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 34
Daniel Facey 53, 55
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
March
March
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RARoy Fogarty 9
Stephen Bromley 90
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 22
Samuel Jones 36
Richard Collier 83
Luke Danville 90
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RARoy Fogarty 9
Stephen Bromley 90
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 22
Samuel Jones 36
Richard Collier 83
Luke Danville 90
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
11th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-3Att: 109HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 10
Aaron Moxam 15pen
Joseph Thornton 87
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-3Att: 109HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 10
Aaron Moxam 15pen
Joseph Thornton 87
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
18th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 90 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 90
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 90 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 90
21st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 6
Nash Connolly 52
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSamuel Denton 66
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSamuel Jones 6
Nash Connolly 52
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSamuel Denton 66
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 26, 53
Richard Collier 31, 55
Samuel Jones 63
Jack Steers 80
Lloyd Henderson 86
Bill Law 90
8-1Att: 110HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Bromley 8
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 26, 53
Richard Collier 31, 55
Samuel Jones 63
Jack Steers 80
Lloyd Henderson 86
Bill Law 90
8-1Att: 110HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Bromley 8
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
28th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Ashton 46
James Eyles 76
Oliver Perry 88
3-0Att: 152HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Ashton 46
James Eyles 76
Oliver Perry 88
3-0Att: 152HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
April
April
1st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 24
Jack Briscoe 64
Tom Copping 84
3-3Att: 161HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 9
Brice Tiani 36
Nash Connolly 53
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 24
Jack Briscoe 64
Tom Copping 84
3-3Att: 161HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 9
Brice Tiani 36
Nash Connolly 53
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
8th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDaniel Williams 65
1-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Wilson 76og
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDaniel Williams 65
1-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Wilson 76og
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
11th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 57, 68
Ryan Farrell 61
3-1Att: 121HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 4
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 57, 68
Ryan Farrell 61
3-1Att: 121HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 4
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 88
1-6Att: 231HT: 0-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 4
Bill Law 31
Richard Collier 33, 62, 82, 90
Att: 231
HT: 0-3
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 88
1-6Att: 231HT: 0-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 4
Bill Law 31
Richard Collier 33, 62, 82, 90
Att: 231
HT: 0-3
22nd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 53, 60
Nicholas Guest 55
3-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 48
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 53, 60
Nicholas Guest 55
3-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 48
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRoss Goodwin 22
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 28
Nicholas Guest 60
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRoss Goodwin 22
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBill Law 28
Nicholas Guest 60
Att: 75
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 65 12
10 Athersley Recreation 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
R Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures