| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2016/17

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
18th Frdly Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 11
Dale Kelly 41
2-3Att: 80HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 50
Tom Cadzow 58og
McCauley Shilito 63
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
18th - Friendlies
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 11
Dale Kelly 41
2-3Att: 80HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 50
Tom Cadzow 58og
McCauley Shilito 63
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
20th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Smith 35
1-0Att: 1420HT: 1-0 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
Att: 1420
HT: 1-0
20th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Smith 35
1-0Att: 1420HT: 1-0 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
Att: 1420
HT: 1-0
23rd Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2HT: 0-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLucas Collishaw 22
Jordan Hall 71

HT: 0-1
23rd - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2HT: 0-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLucas Collishaw 22
Jordan Hall 71

HT: 0-1
27th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 19, 40, 49
Liam Owen 11
Martyn Scully 38
5-1Att: 98HT: 4-0 Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XIUnknown 89
Att: 98
HT: 4-0
27th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 19, 40, 49
Liam Owen 11
Martyn Scully 38
5-1Att: 98HT: 4-0 Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XIUnknown 89
Att: 98
HT: 4-0
August
August
1st Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecUnknown
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionAdam Muller (2)
Connor Brunt
1st - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecUnknown
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionAdam Muller (2)
Connor Brunt
7th FACEP AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 74
Ashley Flynn 87
2-1Att: 319HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 42
Att: 319
HT: 0-1
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 74
Ashley Flynn 87
2-1Att: 319HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 42
Att: 319
HT: 0-1
9th LC2 Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 99, 115
2-2
(aet)Att: 52HT: 0-090: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 93, 96
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
9th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 99, 115
2-2
(aet)Att: 52HT: 0-090: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 93, 96
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
(Teversal win 3-2 on penalties)
(Teversal win 3-2 on penalties)
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 42
1-3Att: 61HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 12, 24
Ryan Smith 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 42
1-3Att: 61HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 12, 24
Ryan Smith 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
17th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 38
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 38
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4Att: 84HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4Att: 84HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 9
1-3Att: 131HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Bromley 5
Marcus Day 28
George Mason 49
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 9
1-3Att: 131HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Bromley 5
Marcus Day 28
George Mason 49
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 49
1-0Att: 85HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 49
1-0Att: 85HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
31st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Johnston 33
Tom Copping 44
Kai Hancock 58, 86
Samuel Bebbington 74
5-2Att: 128HT: 2-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Park 16
James Done 19
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Johnston 33
Tom Copping 44
Kai Hancock 58, 86
Samuel Bebbington 74
5-2Att: 128HT: 2-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Park 16
James Done 19
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
September
September
3rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Ellis 12
Leigh Hutchinson 44
2-2Att: 131HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecThomas Almond 66
Bradley Johnston 89
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Ellis 12
Leigh Hutchinson 44
2-2Att: 131HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecThomas Almond 66
Bradley Johnston 89
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
7th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1Att: 98HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSamuel Bebbington 85
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1Att: 98HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSamuel Bebbington 85
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
10th FAV1Q Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoel Brownhill 16
Paul Watson 37
2-0Att: 67HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoel Brownhill 16
Paul Watson 37
2-0Att: 67HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
13th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrConnor Smythe 1
Alex Rippon 26
Thomas Dugdale 43
Jonathan Froggatt 52, 62, 90
Kieran Wells 84
7-1Att: 161HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Johnston 69
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrConnor Smythe 1
Alex Rippon 26
Thomas Dugdale 43
Jonathan Froggatt 52, 62, 90
Kieran Wells 84
7-1Att: 161HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Johnston 69
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 85 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 85
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 85 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 85
28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3Att: 104HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3Att: 104HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
October
October
1st NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 32, 45
Julian Lawrence 58
3-4Att: 382HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLiam Owen 24
Oliver Glaves 29
Bradley Johnston 64
Kai Hancock 89
Att: 382
HT: 2-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 32, 45
Julian Lawrence 58
3-4Att: 382HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLiam Owen 24
Oliver Glaves 29
Bradley Johnston 64
Kai Hancock 89
Att: 382
HT: 2-2
5th SHSC1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 10, 36
Kai Hancock 24, 76
4-1Att: 110HT: 3-0 Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainAaron Copley 60
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 10, 36
Kai Hancock 24, 76
4-1Att: 110HT: 3-0 Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainAaron Copley 60
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 117HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyThomas Robinson 47
George Eustance 69, 87
Daniel Broadbent 77
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 117HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyThomas Robinson 47
George Eustance 69, 87
Daniel Broadbent 77
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 2
1-3Att: 88HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Kilburn 32
Danny Cawley 59, 87
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 2
1-3Att: 88HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Kilburn 32
Danny Cawley 59, 87
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
22nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 12
Mitchell Hamilton 30
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 12
Mitchell Hamilton 30
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 24
1-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 80
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 24
1-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 80
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
November
November
5th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneOliver Ryan 77
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneOliver Ryan 77
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 10
Kai Hancock 45
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 10
Kai Hancock 45
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
16th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 14, 85
Scott Bates 44
Micah Bishop 47
Jake Currie 89
5-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
16th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 14, 85
Scott Bates 44
Micah Bishop 47
Jake Currie 89
5-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 65
1-4Att: 75HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 36, 73
Nathan Kamara 55
Samuel Calvert 78
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 65
1-4Att: 75HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 36, 73
Nathan Kamara 55
Samuel Calvert 78
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 75
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 18
Kieran Scargill 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 75
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 18
Kieran Scargill 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
30th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 19
Brody Robertson 44
Jonathan Oglesby 88
3-1Att: 158HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shilito 33
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 19
Brody Robertson 44
Jonathan Oglesby 88
3-1Att: 158HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shilito 33
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
December
December
3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 30pen
Kai Hancock 82
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDeclan Welford 50og
Karl Hall 55
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 30pen
Kai Hancock 82
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDeclan Welford 50og
Karl Hall 55
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
10th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 14
1-5Att: 198HT: 1-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 6, 24, 45
Samuel Bebbington 85
Liam Owen 90
Att: 198
HT: 1-3
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 14
1-5Att: 198HT: 1-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 6, 24, 45
Samuel Bebbington 85
Liam Owen 90
Att: 198
HT: 1-3
17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 13, 82
Kai Hancock 23
Liam Owen 24
Bradley Kilburn 46
5-4Att: 93HT: 3-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrGareth Griffiths 6
Aaron Moxam 15
Jonathan Froggatt 38
William Eades 52
Att: 93
HT: 3-3
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 13, 82
Kai Hancock 23
Liam Owen 24
Bradley Kilburn 46
5-4Att: 93HT: 3-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrGareth Griffiths 6
Aaron Moxam 15
Jonathan Froggatt 38
William Eades 52
Att: 93
HT: 3-3
26th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 162 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 162
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 162 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 162
January
January
2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 61
Kieran Scargill 67
2-2Att: 156HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 60
Simon Wood 84
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 61
Kieran Scargill 67
2-2Att: 156HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 60
Simon Wood 84
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAPaul Beesley 12
Samuel Denton 42pen, 55
3-4Att: 80HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 8, 90
Lee Garside 18
Ryan White 65
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAPaul Beesley 12
Samuel Denton 42pen, 55
3-4Att: 80HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 8, 90
Lee Garside 18
Ryan White 65
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 12, 40
2-4Att: 109HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Hemmingway 11
Shawn Mitchell 68
Ryan Carroll 74
Cameron Rigby 80
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 12, 40
2-4Att: 109HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Hemmingway 11
Shawn Mitchell 68
Ryan Carroll 74
Cameron Rigby 80
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 84HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 35
Oliver Fearon 68
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 84HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 35
Oliver Fearon 68
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Copping 44
Lee Garside 64pen, 79
3-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 14pen
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Copping 44
Lee Garside 64pen, 79
3-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 14pen
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
February
February
18th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 191HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSamuel Bebbington 28
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 191HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSamuel Bebbington 28
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
March
March
8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 18
1-5Att: 116HT: 1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 1, 44
Thomas Ellis 36
Shaun Nesbitt 72
Adam Lee 84
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 18
1-5Att: 116HT: 1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 1, 44
Thomas Ellis 36
Shaun Nesbitt 72
Adam Lee 84
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
11th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 5
1-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Welford 88
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 5
1-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Welford 88
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 3
Kai Hancock 69
2-0Att: 145HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 3
Kai Hancock 69
2-0Att: 145HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 57
1-3Att: 132HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Kilburn 16
Kai Hancock 33
McCauley Shilito 69
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 57
1-3Att: 132HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Kilburn 16
Kai Hancock 33
McCauley Shilito 69
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLiam Owen 59
Kai Hancock 68, 84
3-0Att: 135HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLiam Owen 59
Kai Hancock 68, 84
3-0Att: 135HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
April
April
1st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 24
Jack Briscoe 64
Tom Copping 84
3-3Att: 161HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 9
Brice Tiani 36
Nash Connolly 53
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 24
Jack Briscoe 64
Tom Copping 84
3-3Att: 161HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 9
Brice Tiani 36
Nash Connolly 53
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 79
1-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRyan Hawley 2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDanny Cawley 79
1-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRyan Hawley 2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
11th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownJames Williamson 9
Edward Rogerson 42
2-2Att: 115HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 19
Samuel Bebbington 31
Att: 115
HT: 2-2
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownJames Williamson 9
Edward Rogerson 42
2-2Att: 115HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 19
Samuel Bebbington 31
Att: 115
HT: 2-2
15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 223HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 44
Brody Robertson 50, 52
Andrew Taylor 82
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 223HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 44
Brody Robertson 50, 52
Andrew Taylor 82
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
22nd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 4
George Bissett 72
2-1Att: 141HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 44
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 4
George Bissett 72
2-1Att: 141HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 44
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 76HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownOliver Donald 19
Terence Barwick 33, 90
Wayne Graves 75
Elliot Broughton 88
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 76HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownOliver Donald 19
Terence Barwick 33, 90
Wayne Graves 75
Elliot Broughton 88
Att: 76
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 65 12
10 Athersley Recreation 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough Town 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 35 -75
R Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures