| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2016/17

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
18th Frdly Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 11
Dale Kelly 41
2-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 50
Thomas Cadzow 58og
McCauley Shilito 63
18th - Friendlies
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 11
Dale Kelly 41
2-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 50
Thomas Cadzow 58og
McCauley Shilito 63
20th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Smith 35
1-0
Att: 1420
HT: 1-0
Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
20th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Smith 35
1-0
Att: 1420
HT: 1-0
Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
23rd Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
HT: 0-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLucas Collishaw 22
Jordan Hall 71
23rd - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
HT: 0-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLucas Collishaw 22
Jordan Hall 71
27th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 19, 40, 49
Liam Owen 11
Martyn Scully 38
5-1
Att: 98
HT: 4-0
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XIUnknown 89
27th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 19, 40, 49
Liam Owen 11
Martyn Scully 38
5-1
Att: 98
HT: 4-0
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XIUnknown 89
August
August
1st Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionAdam Muller (2)
Connor Brunt
1st - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionAdam Muller (2)
Connor Brunt
7th FACEP AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 74
Ashley Flynn 87
2-1
Att: 319
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 42
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 74
Ashley Flynn 87
2-1
Att: 319
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 42
9th LC2 Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 99, 115
2-2
(aet)
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 93, 96
9th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 99, 115
2-2
(aet)
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 93, 96
(Teversal win 3-2 on penalties)
(Teversal win 3-2 on penalties)
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 42
1-3
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 12, 24
Ryan Smith 84
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 42
1-3
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 12, 24
Ryan Smith 84
17th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 38
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 38
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 9
1-3
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 5
Marcus Day 28
George Mason 49
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 9
1-3
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 5
Marcus Day 28
George Mason 49
27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 49
1-0
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 49
1-0
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
31st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Johnston 33
Thomas Copping 44
Kai Hancock 58, 86
Samuel Bebbington 74
5-2
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Park 16
James Done 19
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Johnston 33
Thomas Copping 44
Kai Hancock 58, 86
Samuel Bebbington 74
5-2
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Park 16
James Done 19
September
September
3rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Ellis 12
Leigh Hutchinson 44
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Almond 66
Bradley Johnston 89
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Ellis 12
Leigh Hutchinson 44
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Almond 66
Bradley Johnston 89
7th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSamuel Bebbington 85
7th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSamuel Bebbington 85
10th FAV1Q Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoel Brownhill 16
Paul Watson 37
2-0
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoel Brownhill 16
Paul Watson 37
2-0
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
13th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthConnor Smythe 1
Alex Rippon 26
Thomas Dugdale 43
Jonathan Froggatt 52, 62, 90
Kieran Wells 84
7-1
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Johnston 69
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthConnor Smythe 1
Alex Rippon 26
Thomas Dugdale 43
Jonathan Froggatt 52, 62, 90
Kieran Wells 84
7-1
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Johnston 69
24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0
Att: 85
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0
Att: 85
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
October
October
1st NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 32, 45
Julian Lawrence 58
3-4
Att: 382
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLiam Owen 24
Oliver Glaves 29
Bradley Johnston 64
Kai Hancock 89
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 32, 45
Julian Lawrence 58
3-4
Att: 382
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLiam Owen 24
Oliver Glaves 29
Bradley Johnston 64
Kai Hancock 89
5th SHSC1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 10, 36
Kai Hancock 24, 76
4-1
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainAaron Copley 60
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 10, 36
Kai Hancock 24, 76
4-1
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainAaron Copley 60
8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Robinson 47
George Eustance 69, 87
Daniel Broadbent 77
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Robinson 47
George Eustance 69, 87
Daniel Broadbent 77
15th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 2
1-3
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 32
Daniel Cawley 59, 87
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 2
1-3
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 32
Daniel Cawley 59, 87
22nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 12
Mitchell Hamilton 30
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 12
Mitchell Hamilton 30
29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNicholas Guest 24
1-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 80
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNicholas Guest 24
1-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 80
November
November
5th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneOliver Ryan 77
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 90
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneOliver Ryan 77
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 90
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 10
Kai Hancock 45
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 10
Kai Hancock 45
16th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 14, 85
Scott Bates 44
Micah Bishop 47
Jake Currie 89
5-0
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
16th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 14, 85
Scott Bates 44
Micah Bishop 47
Jake Currie 89
5-0
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 65
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 36, 73
Nathan Kamara 55
Samuel Calvert 78
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 65
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 36, 73
Nathan Kamara 55
Samuel Calvert 78
26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 75
1-2
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 18
Kieran Scargill 90
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 75
1-2
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 18
Kieran Scargill 90
30th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 19
Brody Robertson 44
Jonathan Oglesby 88
3-1
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMcCauley Shilito 33
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 19
Brody Robertson 44
Jonathan Oglesby 88
3-1
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMcCauley Shilito 33
December
December
3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 30pen
Kai Hancock 82
2-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDeclan Welford 50og
Karl Hall 55
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 30pen
Kai Hancock 82
2-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDeclan Welford 50og
Karl Hall 55
10th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 14
1-5
Att: 198
HT: 1-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 6, 24, 45
Samuel Bebbington 85
Liam Owen 90
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 14
1-5
Att: 198
HT: 1-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 6, 24, 45
Samuel Bebbington 85
Liam Owen 90
17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 13, 82
Kai Hancock 23
Liam Owen 24
Bradley Kilburn 46
5-4
Att: 93
HT: 3-3
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthGareth Griffiths 6
Aaron Moxam 15
Jonathan Froggatt 38
William Eades 52
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 13, 82
Kai Hancock 23
Liam Owen 24
Bradley Kilburn 46
5-4
Att: 93
HT: 3-3
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthGareth Griffiths 6
Aaron Moxam 15
Jonathan Froggatt 38
William Eades 52
26th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
Att: 162
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
Att: 162
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
January
January
2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 61
Kieran Scargill 67
2-2
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 60
Simon Wood 84
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 61
Kieran Scargill 67
2-2
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 60
Simon Wood 84
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPaul Beesley 12
Sam Denton 42pen, 55
3-4
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 8, 90
Lee Garside 18
Ryan White 65
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPaul Beesley 12
Sam Denton 42pen, 55
3-4
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 8, 90
Lee Garside 18
Ryan White 65
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 12, 40
2-4
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Hemmingway 11
Shawn Mitchell 68
Ryan Carroll 74
Cameron Rigby 80
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 12, 40
2-4
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Hemmingway 11
Shawn Mitchell 68
Ryan Carroll 74
Cameron Rigby 80
21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 35
Oliver Fearon 68
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 35
Oliver Fearon 68
28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Copping 44
Lee Garside 64pen, 79
3-1
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 14pen
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Copping 44
Lee Garside 64pen, 79
3-1
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 14pen
February
February
18th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSamuel Bebbington 28
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSamuel Bebbington 28
March
March
8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 18
1-5
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTyla Bell 1, 44
Thomas Ellis 36
Shaun Nesbitt 72
Adam Lee 84
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 18
1-5
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTyla Bell 1, 44
Thomas Ellis 36
Shaun Nesbitt 72
Adam Lee 84
11th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 5
1-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDeclan Welford 88
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 5
1-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDeclan Welford 88
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 3
Kai Hancock 69
2-0
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 3
Kai Hancock 69
2-0
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
25th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 57
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 16
Kai Hancock 33
McCauley Shilito 69
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 57
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 16
Kai Hancock 33
McCauley Shilito 69
29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLiam Owen 59
Kai Hancock 68, 84
3-0
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLiam Owen 59
Kai Hancock 68, 84
3-0
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
April
April
1st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 24
Jack Briscoe 64
Thomas Copping 84
3-3
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Collier 9
Brice Tiani 36
Nash Connolly 53
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 24
Jack Briscoe 64
Thomas Copping 84
3-3
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Collier 9
Brice Tiani 36
Nash Connolly 53
8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 79
1-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneRyan Hawley 2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 79
1-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneRyan Hawley 2
11th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Williamson 9
Edward Rogerson 42
2-2
Att: 115
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 19
Samuel Bebbington 31
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Williamson 9
Edward Rogerson 42
2-2
Att: 115
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 19
Samuel Bebbington 31
15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 44
Brody Robertson 50, 52
Andrew Taylor 82
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 44
Brody Robertson 50, 52
Andrew Taylor 82
22nd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 4
George Bissett 72
2-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 44
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 4
George Bissett 72
2-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 44
29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownOliver Donald 19
Terence Barwick 33, 90
Wayne Graves 75
Elliot Broughton 88
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownOliver Donald 19
Terence Barwick 33, 90
Wayne Graves 75
Elliot Broughton 88

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parr 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley MW 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth MW 42 65 12
10 Athersley Rec 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth MW 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R 21 Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R 22 Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P 6 Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge 42 35 -75
R 21 Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell MW 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures