| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2016/17

Fixtures for

Saturday 10th September, 2016
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Darwen
AFC DarwenNick Hepple 56
1-2
Att: 174
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRobert Chipps 3, 53
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 65, 87
Joe Barden 90
3-4
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
Ashington
AshingtonScott Gunn 9
Kyle Downey 38
Lee McAndrew 41
David Dormand 82
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 89
Jack Bonser 90
2-3
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town
Congleton TnJames Kirkby 54, 90
Declan Fletcher 64
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoel Brownhill 16
Paul Watson 37
2-0
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Ashton Town
Ashton TnJack O'Leary 15
Jordan Holmes 69pen, 85pen
Charlie Munro 79
4-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ashton 71
Macole Lannaman 90
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCarl Wood 26og
Renzie Lobendhan 78
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaBrandon Gwinnutt 55pen
1-7
Att: 46
HT: 0-5
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 5
Elliot Broughton 13, 35
Lee Ridley 20
Martin Pembleton 32
Joshua Nichol 75
Terence Barwick 90
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Harborough Town
Harborough TnJoel Konteth 27
Barnes Gladman 44
Harry May 62
Jack Burrows 82
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillAshley Stott 8pen, 88
Matthew Knowles 47
Alex McPolin 76
4-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 49
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 60, 90
Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryChris Pearson 83
Joe Kerridge 88
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Rouse 36
Irlam
IrlamChristian Lawlor 38
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 47
1-2
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Silsden
SilsdenRoss Wilson 27
James Gill 35
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Widnes
WidnesJason McShane 77
Kevin Towey 90
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 16
Mark Carter 46
2-3
Att: 155
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedBrett Lucas 25
Kyle Wesley 35
Charlie Sykes 57
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Corbett 11
Jamie Williams 60
2-4
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Wilson 7
Nicholas Guest 42
Dominique Blair 51
Bill Law 62
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 76
1-4
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 8, 54, 90
Elliott Reeves 44
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Lee 28
1-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
Stockton Town
Stockton TnKallum Hannah 40pen
Joseph Scaife-Wheatley 65
2-0
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
(aet)
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareBen Rogers 107
Thornaby
ThornabyRyan Bennions 24
1-4
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeHarrison Blakey 43, 62
Rhys Davies 53
Joe Walton 77
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment Celtic
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Forrester 10
Christopher Spinks 52
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMartin Jones 79
1-5
Att: 43
HT: 0-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchCarl Giblin 5og
Daniel Joynes 34
Dale Kelly 38
Scott Whittington 78
Andrew Ring 82
Sunday 11th September, 2016
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 14
Joel Sutton 16, 90
Brett Agnew 22
Benn Lewis 30
Andrew Norfolk 65
6-0
Att: 129
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 24th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 3
Danny Naylor 36
Gary Bradshaw 43pen
Oliver Fearon 82
4-2
Att: 49
HT: 3-1
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicRyan Smith 2
Scott Litchfield 84
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticIsaac Kusaloka 11
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJames Hurtley 13
Jordan Coduri 49
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareGareth Curtis 4
Keenan Leeds 73
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 73pen
1-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryDanny Williams 12, 16
Liam Theakstone 88
Consett
ConsettJordan Lavery 77
1-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 44, 49
Nathan Kamara 65
Dunkirk
DunkirkMatt Langham 60
1-4
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 21
Louis Grant 30, 90
Daniel Boulton 82
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfBradley Kilner 73
Nathan Keightley 110
2-2
(aet)
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBrice Tiani 58
Sam Jones 95pen
Hallam
HallamChristian Savage 21, 68
Jed Phillips 75
Simon Mirfin 77
Jack Hargreaves 79
Steven Brammer 84pen, 88pen
Jake Currie 90
8-1
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 55
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayBrandon Dean 86
1-3
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardAshley Young 47
Carl Grimshaw 65
Mark Adams 75
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldDylan McEvoy 25
Mark Turnbull 80
Meech Kanda 90
3-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Oakham United
Oakham UnitedAndy Sayers 54
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 63
Daniel Joynes 90, 117
3-2
(aet)
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonMatthew Kay 73
Robert Black 78
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
Att: 89
HT: 0-3
Bootle
BootleDaniel Murphy 12
Carl Peers 16
Ryan Cox 44
Josh Hamilton 52
Silsden
SilsdenTomas Coulson 47
Christopher Wademan 83
Daniel Forrest 110
3-4
(aet)
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 37, 47
Daniel Norton 93
Scott Phillips 112
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 14
Jamie Coulson 53
2-0
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-3
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
Irlam
IrlamMatthew Boland 15, 23, 40
Sunday 25th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 6, 9
Joel Sutton 27, 55
Thomas Fleming 77
5-2
Att: 138
HT: 3-1
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillAshley Stott 35, 85
Tuesday 27th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDominique Blair 45
1-1
(aet)
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 20
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 3-2 on penalties)
Saturday 22nd October, 2016
FA Vase First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 45
Louis Grant 64
2-0
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Haughmond
Haughmond
Congleton Town
Congleton TnDeclan Fletcher 16
Brian Matthews 35
2-3
Att: 145
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 21, 25, 62
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Jackson 49
Thomas Brennan 53
Ashley Flynn 90
3-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Chadderton
ChaddertonGareth Hill 73
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSam Denton 28, 65, 87pen
3-4
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoBen Haseley 6, 72
Karl Whymark 60
Liam Read 68
Holwell Sports
Holwell Sports
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJake Nicholson 47
Gary Bradshaw 65
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJed Wilkinson 69
Malvern Town
Malvern TnBryan Craven 1
1-2
Att: 235
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 6
Connor Brunt 58
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 56
1-2
Att: 219
HT: 0-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryStephen Sowter 81
Ashley Kitchen 86
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnKevin Exell 52
1-2
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 47
James Reed 63
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Nesbitt 44
Adam Lee 55
2-0
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
Pinxton
Pinxton
Sunday 23rd October, 2016
FA Vase First Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 334
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 88pen
Saturday 12th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareTim Gregory 38
1-2
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 47
Ryan Williams 78
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 31
1-2
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Richardson 82
Liam Dickens 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 56
Daniel Boulton 87
Hallam
Hallam
0-4
Att: 454
HT: 0-0
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnMatthew Grieve 51
Steven Anderson 74, 76
Liam Henderson 89
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffePaul Garthwaite 13, 29
John Campbell 16pen
Dennis Knight 20pen
4-0
Att: 151
HT: 4-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-5
Att: 284
HT: 0-3
Shildon
ShildonMichael Rae 20, 35
Daniel Moore 42
David Ferguson 49
Amar Purewal 71
Tuesday 15th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardCarl Grimshaw 52, 66
2-4
(aet)
Att: 195
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Nelthorpe 49
Shaun Nesbitt 70, 95
Adam Lee 112
Tuesday 29th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSDale Burrell 21, 87
Daniel Capewell 80
3-1
Att: 172
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNicholas Guest 81
Saturday 3rd December, 2016
FA Vase Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 90
1-2
Att: 198
HT: 0-0
Billingham Town
Billingham TownCraig Hitchin 53
Luke Hogin 90
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 85, 90
2-1
Att: 196
HT: 0-0
Bootle
BootleRyan Cox 83
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownJaylee Hodgson 58
1-2
Att: 245
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 39
Grant Allott 90
South Shields
South ShieldsMichael Richardson 24, 44
Robert Briggs 75
3-0
Att: 808
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Saturday 7th January, 2017
FA Vase Fourth Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAJohn Butler 38
Billingham Town
Billingham TownChris Dickinson 68
1-2
Att: 364
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 9
Brody Robertson 19
Saturday 28th January, 2017
FA Vase Fifth Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 44, 50
Matthew Coleman 90
3-2
Att: 588
HT: 1-2
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesMark Battersby 3
Gareth Peet 41
Saturday 18th February, 2017
FA Vase Sixth Round
Southall
SouthallLiam Hind 51
Rowen Vine 82
2-5
Att: 348
HT: 0-3
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 21, 77
Jonathan Oglesby 24, 42
Brody Robertson 49
Saturday 11th March, 2017
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Bromsgrove Sporting
Bromsgrove SportingJason Cowley 31
1-1
Att: 3349
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Edwards 54og
Saturday 18th March, 2017
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownGary King 1
1-0
Att: 1154
HT: 1-0
Bromsgrove Sporting
Bromsgrove Sporting
(Cleethorpes Town win 2-1 on aggregate)
Sunday 21st May, 2017
FA Vase Final
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-4
Att: 38224
HT: 0-1
South Shields
South ShieldsCarl Finnigan 43pen
Dillon Morse 80
David Foley 86, 89
(at Wembley Stadium)

Season 2016/17 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parr 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley MW 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth MW 42 65 12
10 Athersley Rec 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth MW 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R 21 Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R 22 Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P 6 Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge 42 35 -75
R 21 Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell MW 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

Season 2016/17 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies