| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2016/17

Fixtures for

Saturday 2nd July, 2016
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 40
Marcus Edwards 80, 90
Ashley Preston 85
4-5
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 36
Calum Ward 53, 68
Russell Headley 81
Mitchell Hamilton 84
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyAdam Boyce 56, 59
Will Hatfield 89
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 629
HT: 0-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnJames Baxendale 6
Adi Yussuf 62
Tuesday 5th July, 2016
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 60
Alex Cusack 89
2-5
Att: 183
HT: 0-3
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveJack Ryan 8
Jack Kelleher 35
Nicky Boshell 38
Chris Sharp 61
Callum Hassan 78
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2
HT: 0-1
Darlington
DarlingtonLewis Nightingale 44
Terry Galbraith 52
Wednesday 6th July, 2016
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-3
Att: 1500
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownJames Berrett 48
Max Wright 62
Luke Summerfield 63
(at Linden Homes Club)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Somes 16
Mark Fereday 60
Friday 8th July, 2016
Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 2
Paul Ashton 10
Jack Bradbury 20
Gareth Flint 31
Luke Fanthorpe 65
Renzie Lobendhan 80
6-1
Att: 362
HT: 4-1
Immingham Town
Immingham TownScott Raworth 38
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdGeorge Pound 50
1-3
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJordan Coduri 18
Thomas Brennan 48
Richard Kettlewell 75
Saturday 9th July, 2016
Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 40
Luke Anderson 65
2-2
HT: 1-2
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIKyle Porter 10
George Hornshaw 25
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Aldrich 35
Alexander Flett 40
Caine Winfarrah 89
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Harrowby United
Harrowby UtdUnknown 25
(at Linden Homes Club)
Clipstone
ClipstoneMartin Brissett 6
Reece Littlejohn 82
2-2
Att: 364
HT: 1-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnMitchell Rose 34
Adi Yussuf 52
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
1-5 Maine Road
Maine Road
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5
Att: 204
HT: 0-3
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJamil Ible 8
Danny Clarke 34, 83
Connor Robinson 45
Jamie Forrester 90
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 17, 43
Jack Hargreaves 50
Jed Phillips 60
Scott Bates 73
Jacob Mason 85
6-2
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSam Robinson 5
Brandon Burke 14
(at Barnsley Road, Wath-upon-Dearne)
Hedon Rangers
Hedon Rangers
1-6 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnIain Blackburn 25
Adam Davey 82
2-3
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSebastian Carole 2
Benjamin Joyce 85
Bradley Walker 89
(at University Academy, Keighley)
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Ealandians
Ealandians
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 43
Tyran Naylor 62
2-1
HT: 1-0
Wickersley
WickersleyMatt Daugherty 72pen
(at Hallam Sports Park)
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-7
HT: 0-1
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdKirk Broadfoot 42
A Trialist 53
Craig Laight 69og
Danny Ward 73, 78, 90
Jerry Yates 74
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 20, 35
Joshua Corbett 75
3-0
HT: 2-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0
Att: 75
Gresley
Gresley
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlly Churchill 25
Daniel Green 65
2-2
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLeigh Hutchinson 40
Liam Nelthorpe 90
Selby Town
Selby TownBen Ewart 74
1-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownDamon Reaks 26
Stephen Jackson 54
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-2
Att: 319
HT: 0-1
Lincoln City
Lincoln CityJack Wetherall 4
A Trialist 53
Sunday 10th July, 2016
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 21
1-2
Att: 193
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionConor Sellars 36
Adam Baker 79
Wombwell Main
Wombwell Main
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Monday 11th July, 2016
Friendlies
Campion
CampionJohnny Greenhalgh 60
Fabian Evans 65
Matthew Waller 80pen
3-4
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySimon Parkes 35
Izzy Mbire 40
Stephen Bromley 83
Christopher Ovington 88
Huntington Rovers
Huntington RvrsJosh Waite 65
1-0
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tuesday 12th July, 2016
Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg Town 15
1-2
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedKallum Smith 35
Jack Wilkinson 80
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 20
Andrew Taylor 29, 78
Caine Winfarrah 75
4-0
Att: 150
HT: 2-0
Lincoln City XI
Lincoln City XI
(at Linden Homes Club)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0
Att: 85
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-3
Att: 208
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownChibuzor Chilaka 25
Dominic Knowles 61pen
A Trialist 83
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 8, 44
Vaughan Redford 28, 37, 70
Stephen Wales 15
Javan Benjamin 44
7-1
HT: 6-1
Oakenshaw
OakenshawUnknown 2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownChristopher Hewitt 7
1-2
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneUnknown 60, 75
Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 82
1-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCEnzo Guarini 2
Sam Robinson 38
Connor Todd 47
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 40
Christopher Wood 55, 60
3-1
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 30
(Bill Cook memorial trophy)
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0
Att: 71
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
Att: 1425
HT: 0-2
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsJames Coppinger 15
Will Longbottom 23
Tommy Rowe 47
Andy Williams 85
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Wednesday 13th July, 2016
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Boston United U21s
Boston Utd U21s
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 10
Darren Hanslip 65
2-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIThiago Bravo 80
Masai Arbouin 89
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownMarley Hamilton 14
Matt Brian 75
2-3
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Lee 18, 35
Jamie Coulson 60
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 12
Benjamin Hurst 79, 88
3-4
Att: 144
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionConor Sellars 31
A Trialist 40
Adam Baker 58, 86
Shelley
Shelley
0-6
HT: 0-5
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 11, 36, 44
Ashley Flynn 29, 45
Craig Billington 65
South Cave United
South Cave UtdUnknown 30
1-2
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownHarrison Speck 80
Scott Hellewell 86
Thursday 14th July, 2016
Friendlies
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 56
Eli Hey 88
2-2
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 38
Craig Bentham 75
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTS
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Golcar United
Golcar United
0-3
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 1, 11, 57
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBill Law 24
Jason Yates 58pen, 59
Luke Danville 61
4-4
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Bordman 11
James Eyles 27
Abdou Bojang 82
Nicky Matthews 89
Hyde United
Hyde UnitedUnknown 22
1-1
HT: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 30
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 73
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Retford United
Retford UnitedNathan Adams 72
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
High Green Villa
High Green Villa
Friday 15th July, 2016
Friendlies
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJoseph Long 82
1-3
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSam Denton 42
Kieran Wells 49, 85
Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Perks 55
1-4
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Hartlepool United XI
Hartlepool Utd XIKieran Dover 44, 52
Josh Hawkes 50
Dylan Elliott 53
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-5
Att: 530
HT: 0-2
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayWarren Clarke 35
Pedro Matos 40
Charlie Hayford 48
Rui Baltalha 67
Devante Rodney 74
Saturday 16th July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC BentleyUnknown 51
1-2
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 35, 59pen
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Askern
AskernUnknown 90
1-2
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 8
Dean Shirt 58
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 65
Daniel Boulton 86
2-0
HT: 0-0
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 33, 41
Daniel Chambers 78
3-6
Att: 333
HT: 2-2
Leeds United U21s
Leeds Utd U21sTom Pearce 17, 44
A Trialist 48, 53, 63
Lewis Knight 77
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Peers 31
1-1
Att: 202
HT: 1-0
Boston Town
Boston TownDaniel Trott 74
(Pink Rose Suite Fixture)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsMike Leng 40
Cedric Preneh 50
Eleazer Ezekheil 73
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 76
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Padiham
Padiham
Newton Aycliffe
Newton Aycliffe
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 34
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownMark Hemingway 30
Danny Ballantine 50
Danny McLachlan 87
3-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKyle Smith 80
1-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Leeds United U18s
Leeds United U18sSamuel Amissah 45
Matty Downing 75
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 32, 43
2-5
Att: 62
HT: 2-4
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sJack Dyche 1
George Hornshaw 2
Noel Burdett 13
Callum Douglas 34og
Lebrun Mbeka 89og
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Retford United
Retford UnitedDillan O'Connor 29
Jake Park 69, 71
Jack Walters 90
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAndrew Coverdale 11
Mike Hewitt 67
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 81
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Johnson
Liam Osborne
2-1
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownUnknown
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 56
Bradley Cox 57
Joshua Radford 74
3-1
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 50
Willington Quay Saints
Willington Quay Sts
0-8
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 7pen
Jacob Barrick 32
Andrew Hayward 43
Unknown 51og
Sam Jones 59, 62, 84
Harry Viggars 73
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-5 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 15
Harrison Blakey 23, 55
Joel Hughes 73
Andrew Ives-Townend 81
5-0
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Monday 18th July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-4
Att: 505
HT: 0-1
Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnJake Charles 15
Cedwyn Scott 52
Regan Booty 55
Luca Colville 79
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownChibuzor Chilaka 37
Hallam
Hallam
0-6
Att: 300
HT: 0-3
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayJames Murphy 36
Sergiu Bus 38
Sean Clare 42
Darryl Lachman 64
Devante Rodney 71pen
Simon Mirfin 77og
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 11
Dale Kelly 41
2-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 50
Thomas Cadzow 58og
McCauley Shilito 63
Tuesday 19th July, 2016
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownUnknown 18
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 170
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedAdam Poritt 26
Fosu Mensa 52
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 49
Ryan Ruddiforth 71, 81
3-4
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldMason Barlow 23
Jahmal Smith 33
Ollie Ryan 61
Ross Goodwin 87
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 27
Sam Bradley 47
Marcus Edwards 60
3-1
Att: 191
HT: 1-0
Bradford City XI
Bradford City XIJake Maltby 75
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Ellistown & Ibstock Utd
0-2
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 16
Lynton Karkach 69
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfOliver Maude 29
Andrew Horbury 43, 45
Nathan Keightley 60
Jermaine Moyce 69
Andrew McManus 71
6-2
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionConnor Beaumont 2, 75
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
1-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 124
HT: 0-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPaul Walker 10
James Walshaw 37
Peter Davidson 84
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown 38, 43
2-4
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 48
Steven McDonnell 49, 52, 54
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownFraser Lancaster 35
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBenjamin Hurst 64
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 12pen
Steve Hopewell 16
Ryan Poole 20
Connor Gregg 72
4-0
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJack Kirk 8og
Neil Stevens 52
Bobby Johnson 67
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Bordman 17
Adam Muller 56
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownOliver Beaumont 38
1-5
HT: 1-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 3
Alex Rippon 20
Colin Marrison 53, 72, 78
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 2, 84
Daniel Bacon 26, 60
Joshua Radford 78
5-4
Att: 101
HT: 2-3
Selston
SelstonSteven Radzynski 9
Robbie Manners 30
Kane Hempshall 38
Benn Moore 80pen
Thackley
ThackleyPaul Whitley 17
Kristian Hargreaves 89
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Silsden
Silsden
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBradley Kerr 35
Connor Griffin 40og
2-4
Att: 100
HT: 2-2
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 15
Liam McFadyen 25
Scott Ruthven 65
Harrison Biggins 80pen
Wednesday 20th July, 2016
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
(Gerry Spencer Memorial Trophy)
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Smith 35
1-0
Att: 1420
HT: 1-0
Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownGareth Owen 24
Brett Agnew 42, 53
Chris Adams 75
Daniel Chambers 90
5-0
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Campion
Campion
2-1 Leeds City
Leeds City
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 22
Jack Richardson 27
2-3
Att: 247
HT: 2-1
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Robertson 30
Andrew Gascoigne 52
Dominic Knowles 85
(at Linden Homes Club)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedTom Marshall 9
Theo Smith 50
Unknown 65
3-2
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 44, 75
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 8
James Munson 86
2-3
HT: 1-1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Kimberley MWGrigg 29
Westcarr 57, 73
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 45
1-3
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Shaw Lane
Shaw Lane AquaforceGavin Allott 70, 89pen
Darren Lucas 77
Thursday 21st July, 2016
Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 16, 25, 60, 68, 80
5-1
HT: 2-0
Immingham Town
Immingham TownTommy Hobson 58
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 20
Jordan Townend 53
Ashley Flynn 68, 78
Jordan Wadsworth 76og
5-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Halifax Irish
Halifax IrishJack Normanton 29
Gary Ash 88
Pocklington Town
Pocklington Tn
0-1
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 80
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0
Att: 215
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
Friday 22nd July, 2016
Friendlies
Silsden
SilsdenLeon Smith 40
1-2
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15, 30
Saturday 23rd July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 32pen
James Ghaichem 42
Oliver Fearon 60
Craig Mitchell 65
Unknown 81og
Lynton Karkach 87
6-0
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-9 Shaw Lane
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
HT: 0-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLucas Collishaw 22
Jordan Hall 71
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJack Finnis 23
1-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndMichael Norton 33, 71
Sam Barnes 46
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sMatthew Moon 30
Paul McMullan 60
2-0
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareKeenan Leeds 38
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneSamuel Forster 24
Reece Littlejohn 54
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 5, 60
Gareth Barlow 16, 19
Daniel Boulton 48, 55
Matthew Steeper 57
Elliot Broughton 68
Jonathan O'Callaghan 80
Luke Robinson 86
10-0
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 11
Andrew Norfolk 72
2-1
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedCurtis Bateson 14
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 11, 25
37
Lewis Dennison 80
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 3-0
Lincoln City XI
Lincoln City XIUnknown 65
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownUnknown 29pen, 40, 46, 47
4-4
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 23
Theo Wilson 63
Joe Slater 80, 87
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorkshire Carnegie
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 41
Mark Trueman 77
Adam Turner 83
3-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Curzon Ashton XI
Curzon Ashton XILiam Chambers 32
Danny Miranda 68
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 14
Luke McCrum 39
2-3
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 12, 57
Colin Heath 45
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 21
Jermaine Moyce 44
Ryan Poskitt 68
Jamie Simpson 79, 83
5-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Steeton
SteetonSam Rooke 50
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJacob Vernon 14
Jamie Reeson 55
2-5
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Joynes 41
Tom Marshall 51
Kev Hemague 53, 63
Paolo Piliero 90pen
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthDaniel Buttle 12pen
Daniel Holland 22
Kieran Wells 82
Thomas Dugdale 84
4-0
HT: 2-0
Odd Down
Odd Down
(Toolstation Charity Cup)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-8
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Robertson 36
Lloyd Kerry 59
Dominic Knowles 66, 88
Joe Leesley 74
Chibuzor Chilaka 77, 85
Joel Purkiss 83
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnDanny Henderson 66
Adam Davey 72
2-0
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 26pen
Joe Walton 45
Stephen Wales 66
Jahsiah Donaldson 74
4-3
HT: 2-1
Mossley
MossleyTom Pratt 20
Andy Keogh 56
Omar McKenzie 71
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJack Binney 37
Jordan Poole 40
2-3
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLuke Hinsley 58
Nathan Curtis 67
Tom Guest 90
Millmoor Juniors
Millmoor Juniors
0-4
HT: 0-3
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Waddle 27
Alexander Pugh 34
Adam Scott 43
Mark Fereday 78
Ossett Town
Ossett TownSteve Ridley 54
Josh Schofield 60
Alex Peterson 63
3-0
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticBenny Igiehon 15
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Ederidge 46
1-4
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownJohn Guy 37
John Williams 58
Rackham Reid 69
Unknown 89og
Stokesley
Stokesley
0-2
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 73
Daniel Broadbent 87
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 22
Matthew Robinson 23, 32
Liam Widdowson 66
Daniel Darlow 80
Kurtis Bamford 85
Jordan Ingram 88
7-1
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsUnknown 71
Underwood Villa
Underwood VillaAlex Mann 53pen
1-7
Att: 36
HT: 0-4
Teversal
TeversalLuke Bacon 13
Lewis Weaver 14
Joshua Radford 22
Daniel Fletcher 32, 65pen
Bradley Cox 49
Dean Short 86
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 63
Sallu Dawo 85
2-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPeter Davidson 1
Patrick Miller 4
Paul Walker 60
Monday 25th July, 2016
Friendlies
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityJacob Hazel 56
Gavin Rothery 62
James Reid 80
3-0
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 14
Mark Simpson 29
2-4
HT: 2-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticJames Walshaw 47, 49, 54pen
Paul Walker 80
Pocklington Town
Pocklington TnJoe Milner 55
1-1
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyKier Allwood 66
Shelley
ShelleyKinsley Weatherhall 76
Daniel Keane 78
2-4
HT: 0-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 3
Alan Greenwood 17og
Bradley Kemp 26
Daniel Joynes 60
Tuesday 26th July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC BentleySean Munday 83
1-2
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Waldron 48
Stuart Preston 51pen
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 3, 57
Paul Grimes 55pen
(Barton Cup)
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 50
Jonny Cunnington 60
Matthew Jones 70
Steven Hollingworth 80
4-1
HT: 0-1
Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 30og
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 47, 67
2-3
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 48
Adam Somes 60, 68
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 35
1-1
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Parkin 26
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 453
HT: 0-0
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdStefan Scougall 54
Paul Coutts 90pen
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
0-1
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Bordman 54
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMicky Davies 14
Louis McGuire 80
Lewis Francis 89
3-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 17
George Morley 63
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0
Att: 148
Guiseley
Guiseley
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Richardson 79
Benjamin Hurst 81
2-2
Att: 251
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCallum Robinson 4, 42
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 9
Michael Dunn 15, 89
Jack Mawson 42
Jordan Turner 45
Adam Carter 83
6-0
Att: 67
HT: 4-0
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber Colliery
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 16, 55
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Melton Mowbray
Melton Mowbray
Retford United
Retford UnitedChris Funnell 25pen
Keith Melvin 53
2-3
Att: 83
HT: 1-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 16
Callum Wiffen 34
Shaun Pendleton 41
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Baker 22
Josh Greening 27
Conor Sellars 54
3-0
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 7
1-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
Thackley
ThackleyAodhan Brownlee 52
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Padiham
PadihamSean Cookson 46
Paul Walsh 84
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5
HT: 0-3
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedUnknown 10og
A Trialist 20, 45
Curtis Bateson 60
Ryan Kendall 75
Wednesday 27th July, 2016
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 19, 40, 49
Liam Owen 11
Martyn Scully 38
5-1
Att: 98
HT: 4-0
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XIUnknown 89
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 4, 72pen
Thomas Spall 15
Daniel Boulton 46
Jake Quickenden 82, 86
6-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Chambers 16, 28, 82
Chris Adams 67
4-2
Att: 108
HT: 2-2
Sheffield United Academy
Sheffield Utd AcademyThomas Cropper 31
Thiago Bravo 41
Clipstone
ClipstoneBrandon Cardwell 57
1-0
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
Louth Town
Louth TownUnknown 50
Michael Brown 85
2-4
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDarren Hanslip 35
Louis Grant 55, 70
Jack Bradbury 75
(Barry Brown Memorial Cup)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 50
Connor Gregg 55, 69
Jordan Poole 73
4-5
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 11, 44
Sam Stretton 57
Samuel Dockwray 71
Lewis Bingham 83
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRyan Motley Henry 1
Stephen Smith 59
Fidel Mhlolo 80
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 656
HT: 0-0
Barnsley
BarnsleyJames Stafford 72og
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Ilkeston
IlkestonMark Shelton 88
Liam Hearn 90
Thursday 28th July, 2016
Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorkshire Carnegie
0-2
HT: 0-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 35, 40
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 30, 37
Adam Turner 71
3-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionConor Sellars 26pen
Paddy Wintie 59
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 44, 53, 81
Daniel Keane 64
4-2
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticMacauley Parkinson 24
Luke Hinsley 90
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayChristopher Ovington 1
1-1
HT: 1-1
Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane
Shaw Lane AquaforceGavin Allott 38, 75
Pocklington Town
Pocklington TnJames Haigh
Matthew Playle
2-1
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareUnknown
Wakefield City
Wakefield City
1-7 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Somes 43
Mark Fereday 77
2-4
Att: 206
HT: 1-0
Matlock Town
Matlock TownMarc Newsham 53
Laurie Wilson 67pen
Niall McManus 70
Andy Todd 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 33
1-5
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 30
Josh Greening 45, 50, 57, 83
Friday 29th July, 2016
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 72
1-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJake Skelton 12
(at Linden Homes Club)
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 3
1-5
Att: 1561
HT: 1-1
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdStefan Scougall 7, 90
Che Adams 56
David Brooks 59
Leon Clarke 71
Houghton Main
Houghton MainRyan Johnson 22og
Kieron Hirst 66
2-3
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 13, 29, 52
Saturday 30th July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldChris Timons 38
Lynton Karkach 76, 89
3-1
HT: 1-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownElliott Reeves 15
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Baker 42pen
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharles Cleminshaw 55
1-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicRyan Smith 30
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJacob Buchanan 12
Thomas Robinson 74, 82
3-0
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 45
1-8
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 6
Aaron Moxam 41, 70
Jordan Claxton 55
Owen Heather 60, 72, 74, 82
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 69
1-2
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sJack Dyche 53
Lewis McMichael 72
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-6
HT: 0-3
Warrington Town
Warrington TownGerard Kinsella 12
Ciaran Kilheeney 21, 58
James McCarten 45, 72, 76
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 58
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Seaton Dalaval
Seaton DalavalMatthew Bailey 60
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 50
1-1
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownUnknown 20
(Inspire TCI Charity Day, at Lucarly's)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Muirhead 17, 58
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 14
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBrice Tiani 13pen
Del Pollock 19
Bill Law 40, 47
Sam Jones 65
5-0
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
Silsden
Silsden
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook Sports
0-3
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 23
Leigh Hutchinson 40
Adam Lee 60
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0
Att: 99
Thackley
Thackley
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-9 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Steve Hopewell 59
2-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIZak Khakis 70
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareScott Smith 90
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseArron Hodgson 73
Retford United
Retford United
0-7
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJake Currie (4)
James Reed (2)
Michael Blythen
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 14
Bradley Billam 38
Callum Wiffen 54
Regan Kelly 72, 86
Lee Holmes 81, 88
7-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Perks 59
Kristian Fawcett 68
2-4
Att: 110
HT: 0-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLewis Bemrose 11
Luke Mangham 17
Bobby Johnson 22
Samuel Colbear 49
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 23, 37
2-3
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Bilborough Town
Bilborough TnUnknown 42og
Jake Kane 65, 72
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCASteven Stewart 22
Joe Hughes 50
Stephen Callen 81
3-1
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 57
Teversal
TeversalKurtis Bamford 22, 62
2-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 57
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-8
Att: 25
HT: 0-4
Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Salt 21
Samuel Forster 31, 80
Steven McDonnell 36, 45, 54, 76
Ellis Wall 49
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7-0 Cleethorpes Town XI
Cleethorpes Tn XI
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 71
1-3
Att: 558
HT: 0-0
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnLee Collins 47
Chris Clements 62
Zayn Hakeem 87
Sunday 31st July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
2-3
Att: 54
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
(Squad Game - Integra v Kalcrest)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayChristopher Ovington 30
Daniel Barrett 58
2-1
HT: 1-0
Norton and Stockton Ancients
Norton and Stockton AncientsUnknown 62
Monday 1st August, 2016
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJonathan Mirfin 7
Neil Sheppard 43
Tony Hatersley 52
3-1
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 63
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown
1-3
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionAdam Muller (2)
Connor Brunt
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthColin Marrison 15
Conor Higginson 84
2-3
HT: 1-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownJason Yates 9, 41
Tyrone Gay 56
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sKyle Willis 20
1-0
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 2nd August, 2016
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 32, 47
A Trialist 37
Gareth Barlow 59
Luke Robinson 75
Jake Reed 90
6-1
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Immingham Town
Immingham TownTommy Hobson 39
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 15
Chris Adams 35
Louis Kirk 90
3-2
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsMike Leng 64
Eleazer Ezekheil 69
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownStephen Mallory 10
Fernando Moke 13, 45
Jamie Frost 20, 42
Thomas Robinson 71
Jacob Buchanan 75
Thomas Haigh 90
8-2
HT: 5-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 27
Daniel Sheriffe 80
Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven McDonnell 10
Lee Whittington 13, 30
Callum Littlejohn 46
Ellis Wall 86
5-1
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Bilsthorpe
BilsthorpeUnknown 60
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPaul Walker 5
Richard Marshall 6, 22
James Walshaw 43, 71
Peter Davidson 44
6-3
HT: 5-0
Campion
CampionJordan Missin 55, 84
Scott Eastwood 76pen
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Rollands 30
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 21, 31, 36
Craig Fletcher 24
Ryan Carroll 32
Oliver Lawrence 47
6-1
Att: 88
HT: 5-1
Horbury Town
Horbury TnUnknown 25og
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 57
Lewis Dickinson 63pen
2-1
Att: 167
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 13
(Purdie Cup Final)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2
HT: 0-1
Whitby Town
Whitby TownKieran Weledji 14
Dan McWilliams 85
Retford United
Retford United
2-0 Boston United U21s
Boston Utd U21s
Sheffield
SheffieldAshley Longstaff 41
1-1
Att: 442
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 22
(Sheffield win 7-6 on penalties)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0
Att: 75
Worksop Town U21s
Worksop Tn U21s
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Lee 40
Ashley Rawson 60
2-2
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownDwayne Wiley 20
Jake Green 55
Wednesday 3rd August, 2016
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 11, 65
Christopher Jackson 59
3-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnIsaac Baldwin 72
Friday 5th August, 2016
Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 68
1-5 Ilkeston
Ilkeston
Tuesday 9th August, 2016
Friendlies
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-4
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Shaw Lane
Shaw Lane AquaforceKieran Lugsden 15, 43
Gavin Allott 81, 88

Season 2016/17 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parr 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley MW 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth MW 42 65 12
10 Athersley Rec 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth MW 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R 21 Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R 22 Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P 6 Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge 42 35 -75
R 21 Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell MW 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

Season 2016/17 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies