| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2015/16

Fixtures for

Wednesday 1st July, 2015
Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 5, 70
2-1
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJamie Charlton 80
Saturday 4th July, 2015
Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Chambers 34pen
1-5
Att: 675
HT: 1-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnAnthony Dwyer 30
Craig Westcarr 56
Nicky Hunt 64
Adi Yussuf 70, 77
Retford United
Retford United
2-2 Chris Waddle XI
Chris Waddle XI
Selby Town
Selby TownJack Binns 8
Tom Chamberlain 52
2-1
Att: 201
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 68pen
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryTriston Burrell 21
Kieron Wells 87
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalJermaine Jatau 89pen
Tuesday 7th July, 2015
Friendlies
Dunnington
Dunnington
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Hudson 15
1-5
Att: 352
HT: 1-2
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedRyan Kendall 2, 35
Tom Denton 52
Danny Emerton 60
Jamie Forrester 78
Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 69
1-1
Att: 358
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldJohn Lufudu 80
(Hallam win 6-5 on penalties)
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 48
Scott Briggs 80pen
Marco Battaglia 82
3-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 86
Kieran Wells 87
Retford United
Retford United
0-2
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 60
Shane Hill 80
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveRichard Marshall 47
Chris Howarth 60
Adam Clayden 75
Teversal
TeversalRichard Guest 33
James McCann 65pen
2-2
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Curzon 20, 46
Wednesday 8th July, 2015
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-4
Att: 1100
HT: 0-3
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownPadraig Amond 10, 44
John Paul Pittman 16
Omar Bogle 56
Denaby Main
Denaby Main
0-8
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton (3)
Brian Cusworth
Dean Conway
Nathan Lovell
Jamie Lindsey
Farbod Yousefi
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6
Att: 1425
HT: 0-2
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdEmmanuel Ledesman 10
Paul Green 15pen
Grant Ward 60
Danny Ward 66
Jerry Yates 70, 87
Riccall United
Riccall UtdStephen Lyons 58
Gary Collier 80
2-2
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJames Bradley 38
Blaine Hobson 87
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4-1 Dronfield Old Boys
Dronfield Old Boys
Thursday 9th July, 2015
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAndrew Norfolk 60
Bradley Ricketts 64
Jez Hartley 83
3-5
Att: 103
HT: 0-4
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticTom Corner 2, 9pen, 31
Ryan Blott 41
Dom Rowe 51
Shelley
ShelleyBen Dyson 80
1-2
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCNathan James 38
Ashley Flynn 49
Friday 10th July, 2015
Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownThomas Robinson 19, 37
Steven Hollingworth 30
Leon Henry 38
Ernest Boafo 48, 81pen
Daniel Facey 72
7-1
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJarad Peltier 77
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 262
HT: 0-1
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdJake Wright 19
Saturday 11th July, 2015
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 89
1-6
Att: 70
HT: 0-4
Marske United
Marske UnitedChris Emms 11, 35
Reece Kelly 44
Nathan Mulligan 45
Jamie Owens 59, 61
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCourtney Hastings 6
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRoss Goodwin 43
Adam Wisdom 72pen
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 59
Jason Bentley 75
Adam Podmore 82
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Boardman 72pen
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownKingsley Wetherald 25
Jack Binns 57
Unknown 67og
Ashley Hope 82
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 27
Jamie Reeson 52
Joel Sutton 54
3-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Hartlepool United XI
Hartlepool Utd XIScott Howes 8
Dylan Elliott 18
Jack Turnbull 23
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3
HT: 0-1
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdJerome Slew 18
O'Shaye Giraud Hutchinson 73
Jo Cummings 83
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Hall 27
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 53
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKyle Bensley 20pen
1-3
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 35, 60
Daniel Trott 50
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDanny Clancy 5
Robbie Start 17
Steve Ratcliffe 85
3-3
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 29
Scott Hellewell 35
Brendan O'Callaghan 68
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthNathan Joynes 61, 63pen
Ryan Carroll 87
3-3
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Sellars 28, 64
Mitcham Husbands 90
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareShane Kelsey 19
Jason Yates 30
Dominique Blair 38
William Kemp 52
Nash Connolly 64
Ryan Pleasants 75
Cory Dixon 85
7-1 Willington Quay Saints
Willington Quay Sts
Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 5
1-1
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticTom Corner 75
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeno Robinson
Josh Schofield
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedJamie Grimes
Liversedge
LiversedgeDevan McIntosh (2)
Vaughan Redford
Tom Jackson
4-1 Maine Road
Maine Road
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 25, 39, 41pen
Benjamin Thornton 52
4-0
HT: 3-0
GB Deaf
GB Deaf
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWThomas Pereira 13
Samuel Dockwray 19
Retford United
Retford United
0-1 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XI
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
0-6
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny Middleton (2)
Del Pollock
Jack Kirk
Michael Dunn
Regan Fish
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 421
HT: 0-1
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnSean Tuton 44
Dan Hatersley 49
Teversal
TeversalJacob Tittley 34
1-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Wollaton
Wollaton
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-6
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveAdam Clayden 15
George Grace 25
Richard Marshall 35
James Walshaw 50pen
Michael Potts 58, 81
Monday 13th July, 2015
Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 4
Matt Outram 49
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldConnor Glavin 57
Retford United
Retford UnitedUnknown 76
1-0
HT: 0-0
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Tn
Tuesday 14th July, 2015
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 4
1-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownPaul Clayton 58
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionAdam Muller 15
Rob Boardman 20
Jib Bogang 68, 70
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 67
Luke Fletcher 87
2-0
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 73
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBen Mudd 12og
Ben Parkes 16pen
2-1
Att: 218
HT: 2-0
Boroughbridge
BoroughbridgeBarry Price 80
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Schofield (2)
2-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Old Malton St Mary's
Old Malton St Mary'sUnknown 31
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJohn Heads 36
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Clarkson 53
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 80
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 1
Shaun Pendleton 36
2-2
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Boston United
Boston UtdJamie McGhee 12
Jay Rollins 86
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 55
1-0
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Teversal
TeversalJermaine Jatau 29
Joshua Radford 69
2-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAshley Whitt 20
Rob Fretwell 30
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden (2)
Wednesday 15th July, 2015
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamUnknown 80
1-6
HT: 0-3
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyDanny Holiday 2
Lewis Andrew 15
Alex Wood 45
Mike Pecora 51, 70
Matthew Littlewood 55
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
(at Gosforth Fields 3G)
Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 15, 65
Jordan Harrison 85
3-0
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJack Bradbury 26
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 1011
HT: 0-1
Leeds United XI
Leeds Utd XIMirco Antenucci 5
Billy Sharp 51
Souleymane Doukara 86
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 15, 20, 60
Craig Bentham 71
4-0
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3
Att: 78
Grimsby Town U18s
Grimsby Tn U18s
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Sellars 56
1-4
Att: 637
HT: 0-2
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnCraig Westcarr 3
Mal Benning 43
Reggie Lambe 78
Adi Yussuf 90
Thursday 16th July, 2015
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 35
Thomas Darwood 40
Daniel Chambers 46
Gareth Owen 60
Ashley Lattimore 70
5-0
HT: 2-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Somes 75, 88
2-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldBrad Holmes 25
George Milner 83
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 17
Edson Bangali 31
Doran Jordan 54
3-2
HT: 2-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 7
Michael Tunnacliffe 28
(Squad Game - Integra v Kalcrest)
Parkgate
ParkgateReece Wesley 40
Richard Williams 87
2-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMatthew Semley 55
Lee Hutchinson 67
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchMark Crossfield 26
1-4
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceAndrew Fox 59
Lee Morris 62
Adam Priestley 84, 87
Selby Town
Selby TownKingsley Wetherald 3, 19
Danny Bunch 12, 42, 85
5-3
Att: 50
HT: 4-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Reeson 36
Thomas Waudby 72
Joel Sutton 81
Friday 17th July, 2015
Friendlies
Golcar
GolcarCraig Cartwright 46pen
Dean Wharham 49
2-2
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 37
Brandan Hammand 88
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 72, 84
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Boardman 57
Connor Brunt 85
Saturday 18th July, 2015
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 22pen
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Gainsborough Trinity XI
Gainsborough Trinity XIUnknown 15
Askern
AskernShaun Mundy 22, 23
Joe Byram 80
Michael Attard 87
4-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Norbury 31, 46
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam Podmore 15
Kieran Scargill 70
Unknown 76og
3-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Westella VIP
Westella & Willerby
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 95
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 2, 42
Joel Sutton 50
Jamie Reeson 59
Andrew Coverdale 74
Thomas Waudby 85
6-0
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
York City XI
York City XI
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
2-4
Att: 30
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker
Gary Mundy
Richard Smith
Joe Lumsden
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSScott Heslop 4
Matthew Briggs 8
Malcolm Morien 28
Andrew Bulford 45pen
4-3
HT: 4-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJordan Ball 66
Adam Ward 75
Kyle Jordan 81
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJassim Alali 75
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 82
2-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBenjamin Rhodes 76
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGary Croft 80
Anthony Mitchell 85
2-1
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Town Development
Grimsby Tn DevelopmentUnknown 30
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Rookes 58, 81
Daniel Walker 68
3-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSimon Harrison 3
Richard Adams 18
Kyle Lilley 58
Alex Rippon 68
4-1
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownJoel Purkiss 12
Harrowby United
Harrowby UtdJordan Thomas 60
Sam Weatherstone 82
Jack Beckett 85
Scott Webb 90pen
4-0
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryGreg Archer 9, 48
McKenzie Tomlinson 13
Carl Burrows 63
Joe Smith 86
5-1
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAaron Wiles 4
(at Balby Carr College, Doncaster)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-4
Att: 171
HT: 0-4
Blackburn Rovers XI
Blackburn Rvrs XIJordan Preston 8
Devarn Green 18, 45
Menelik Chaka 32
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
HT: 0-0
Hull United
Hull UnitedJamie Richardson 60
Brett Agnew 77
Mickleover Royals
Mickleover Royals
3-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Phoenix
PhoenixSteve McDonnall 28
Hayden Marklew 61
2-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 40
Max Curzon 56
2-0
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
Retford United
Retford United
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Riccall United
Riccall Utd
3-1
Att: 27
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLee Turner 48pen
Selby Town
Selby TownJohn Elvings 47
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Silsden
SilsdenCraig Nicholls 85
1-3
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames French 3
Kieran Corley 11
Josh Hope 55
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 41, 49
2-3
Att: 151
HT: 1-3
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsJacob Hazel 22pen, 37
Anthony Griffith Jr 31
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 10pen
George Conway 25
Daniel Gray 75
David Brown 77
4-1
Att: 181
HT: 2-0
Oldham Athletic U18s
Oldham Athletic U18sRio Murray 79
Teversal
Teversal
0-5
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 29
Jay Cooper 60, 75
Nathan Benger 83
Keiran Coupe 89og
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 3
1-5
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 14, 75
Daniel Cunningham 30
Aran Basi 50
Lee Elam 80
Monday 20th July, 2015
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamCallum Greaves 21
Danny Barnsley 38
Steven Brammer 46
Michael Blythen 54
4-1
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldJoshua Statham 35og
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMatthew Marsden 31
Selby Town
Selby TownSam Shipley 53, 55
Christopher Jackson 88
3-2
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XINat Croft 40, 50
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0
Att: 302
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFC
Tuesday 21st July, 2015
Friendlies
Basford United
Basford UnitedJonathan Wafula 13og
Gino Kellher 90
2-0
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan Short 28
Daniel Boulton 42, 54
Steve Ridley 75pen
4-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic XI
Scarborough Athletic XILee Herrick 65og
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 44
Brody Robertson 70
2-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
(at Linden Homes Club)
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-4
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAaron Wiles 17
Scott Whittington 59, 68
Piers Bond 61
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
2-3 Dronfield Old Boys
Dronfield Old Boys
(at Gosforth Fields 3G)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Prudhoe 26
Steve Palfrey 40
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Shelley
ShelleyMatt Jackson 25
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Hudson 38
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnJamie Cording 1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSimon Harrison 49
1-0
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Buxton
Buxton
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 17
Jack Stockhill 51
2-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 55
1-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownNathan Curtis 15, 20
Karl Exton 87
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Hull United
Hull United
2-1 Wawne United
Wawne Utd
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGraham Whitehead 17
George Eustance 32, 59
3-1
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeArchie Watson 80
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4
Att: 213
Leeds United XI
Leeds Utd XI
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 26, 56
Adam Shaw 37
Harrison Blakey 41
4-2
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Normanton 52, 54
Wednesday 22nd July, 2015
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 26, 44, 58
Ryan Williams 20
Dean Rick 41
5-0
Att: 70
HT: 4-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 4
Henry Gill 59
Andrew Norfolk 84
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBlake Freeman 53
Bilsthorpe
Bilsthorpe
0-5
Att: 40
HT: 0-4
Teversal
TeversalRichard Guest 1
Brett Watson 7
David Cockerill 17
Bradley Cox 28
Jermaine Jatau 50
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2
Att: 175
HT: 0-0
Doncaster Rovers XI
Doncaster Rvrs XIBilly Whitehouse 50
Anthony Bell 88
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-6
Att: 321
Grimsby Town
Grimsby Town
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDoran Jordan 70
1-4
Att: 390
HT: 0-2
Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnFlo Bojaj 28, 43, 74
Adam Porritt 83
Houghton Main
Houghton MainJosh Fearon 21
Adam Stead 69, 74
3-4
HT: 1-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 23, 37
Benjamin Thornton 41
Joshua Hemmingway 87
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5-5 Gainsborough Town
Gainsborough Tn
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 11
Luke Exley 24
Edward Newsome 87
3-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Pocklington Town
Pocklington Tn
0-2
HT: 0-0
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyChristopher Spinks 68
Mike Bartlett 77
Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 75
1-2
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 57
Mike Garrod 87
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Colbear 2
Jamie Coulson 40
Nathan Smith 87
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thursday 23rd July, 2015
Friendlies
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommElliott Pitt 41
1-4
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownRoss Henshaw 44
Kyle Jordan 49
Mitcham Husbands 55
Shaquille McKenzie 72
Phoenix
PhoenixTom Aitken 50
1-1
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgatePiers Bond 84
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Ilkeston
Ilkeston
Friday 24th July, 2015
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 65
Buxton
Buxton
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 84
1-0
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Barnsley
Barnsley
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 36
William Kemp 83
2-3
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCLewis Nightingale 5, 86
Aaron Hardy 80pen
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber Colliery
5-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKai Hancock 20
Luke Forgione 47
Liam Radford 55
(at Woolley Cricket Club)
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 34
1-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Briggs 43og
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 41
Cameron Mitchell 87
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteven Carty 28
Kieran Watson 44
2-1
Att: 527
HT: 2-1
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldDerek Daly 27
Saturday 25th July, 2015
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 89
1-4
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJake Henderson 17, 21
Robert Bordman 60, 75pen
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 25
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 40
Ellis Wall 46
Ryan Damms 65
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlex Rookyard 71
Joseph Wilks 81
2-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 14
David Cockerill 44
Joshua Radford 45
Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSMatthew Briggs
Alex Francis
Steven Richardson
3-3
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthNathan Joynes
Luke Fletcher (2)
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJamie Coulson 45, 60
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 40
Daniel Cawley 51
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 85
1-4
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityLewis Richards 18
Jake Park 55
Cameron Rigby 67
Lewis Bemrose 74
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Morrill 21
1-2
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 35, 72
Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 12
Jamie Richardson 47
Unknown 62og
Jack Walters 69
Joshua Tennant 74
5-0
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Leeds City
Leeds CityJoe Dixon 34
Jason Miller 72
2-0
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
(at Weetwood Hall University)
Oxenhope
OxenhopeLuke Craven 27og
Leon Smith 31
2-4
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 7
Nathan Woodward 33
Luke Harrop 50
Benjamin Hardy 61
Retford United
Retford United
2-2 Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XI
Riccall United
Riccall Utd
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticSteve Mallory 74
Ryan Blott 76
Tom Corner 88
3-0
Att: 285
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Swallownest
SwallownestRoss Duggan 62
Jay McFadzean 64
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJoshua Birds 51
Steve Minshull 61
Wetherby Athletic
Wetherby Athletic
0-4
HT: 0-2
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 2
Alex Wood 6
Lucas Collishaw 57
Gary Flounders 85
Willand Rovers
Willand RvrsJames Blake 4
Tom Bath 24, 60, 67
4-5
HT: 2-3
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 20, 32, 53
Marc Cooper 22, 59
(at Bitton FC, Toolstation Challenge Cup)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJason Maxwell
1-2
Att: 54
FC St Helens
FC St Helens
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 24
Steven Woolley 26, 26, 47
Shaquille McKenzie 51
Mark Fereday 70
Jack Barnett 85
7-2
Att: 208
HT: 3-2
Lincoln City XI
Lincoln City XIAndy Wright 15
Connor Robinson 17pen
Monday 27th July, 2015
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 282
HT: 0-1
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsJoe Pugh 37, 54
Billy Whitehouse 68
Anthony Ball 82
Horbury Town
Horbury TnTom Dews 40
1-2
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Danville 61
Aaron Moxam 78
Tuesday 28th July, 2015
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Hellewell 15, 30
Thomas Spall 80
3-0
HT: 2-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Hull United
Hull UnitedJames Waltham 2
Carlton Athletic
Carlton AthleticReece Fennell 3
Joe O'Neil 10, 18
Dan Chadwick 90pen
4-3
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRobert Bordman 56pen, 65
Lee Turner 75
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
1-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 64pen
Mark Simpson 70
Joshua Moore 77
3-1
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 35
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDanny Clancy 34
Darren Rookes 44
Daniel Walker 82
3-0
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Chalk Lane
Chalk Lane
Hallam
HallamMark Kokot 75
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 9
Sam Baird 86
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthRichard Adams 38
Simon Harrison 55, 90
Jonathan Froggatt 60
Kieran Wells 62, 65
Daniel Buttle 69
Tawanda Rupere 77
8-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 15
Kieran Ryan 30
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 4, 79
Jack Steers 6
Ryan Pleasants 18, 27, 35
William Kemp 33
7-2
Att: 85
HT: 6-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 61
Christopher White 80
Houghton Main
Houghton MainAshley Emmott 15
Jack Kirk 78og
2-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Barratt 30, 41
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-3
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Sellars 52pen, 70pen
Shaquille McKenzie 83
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Hutchinson 86
Joseph Danby 90
2-4
Att: 222
HT: 0-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoe Fox 17
Tom Corner 21, 34
Tyson Stubbings 80
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMarcel Chipamunga
Lee Holmes
A Trialist
3-7
Att: 157
Hull City Academy
Hull City Academy
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
Hull City XI
Hull City XIMax Clark 60, 89
Taylor Tombides 75
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 89
1-3
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Thewlis 50
Louis Swain 55
Connor Bower 84
Teversal
TeversalPaul Staniforth 25
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicJoe Hegarty 53
Jewanza Grant 61
Wednesday 29th July, 2015
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-5 Walkington
Walkington
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-4
Att: 25
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Handley (2)
Joe Lumsden
Darren Mansaram
Oughtibridge
Oughtibridge
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton (2)
Dean Conway
Samuel Forster
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 85
1-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedScott Ruthven 8
Matt Cotton 58
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Steeper
Luke Anderson
Mark McCrea
Jason Maxwell
Michael Jaksics
5-3
Att: 105
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
(Gerry Spencer Memorial Trophy)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticOliver Fearon 12
1-4
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgatePiers Bond 32
Oliver Graham 40pen
Samuel Foulds 46
Scott Lowe 50
Thursday 30th July, 2015
Friendlies
Askern
AskernUnknown 49, 64
2-3
HT: 0-1
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyChris Short 22
Danny Holiday 76
Alex Wood 87
CGB Humbertherm
CGB HumberthermRyan Kirk 43
Craig Osborne 78
2-3
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJason Flint 42
Anthony Mitchell 62
Jacob Wilson 87
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 20
1-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-2
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 13, 35
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownLeon Aikman 17
1-7
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownShaquille McKenzie 45
Kyle Jordan 48, 60
Adam Ward 70, 90
A Trialist 76
Mark Fereday 82
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Schofield (2)
James Mackie
3-1 Boston United
Boston Utd
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4-0
Att: 255
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Tn
Wetherby Athletic
Wetherby Athletic
0-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLee Turner 39, 80
Saturday 1st August, 2015
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 73
Philip Buxton 80
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper TownLaurie Wilson 64
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram
James Handley
2-1
Att: 50
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 24
Bradley Ricketts 68
2-2
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyMike Pecora 44
Alex Wood 80
(Barton Cup)
Beeston
Beeston
5-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Hellewell 33, 36
Ryan Bonser 70
Thomas Johnson 85
4-1
HT: 2-1
CGB Humbertherm
CGB HumberthermCraig Osborne 25
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Clarkson 3, 9
Joel Sutton 12
3-4
Att: 272
HT: 3-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGary Bradshaw 39
Tom Corner 41
Ryan Blott 77, 88
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3
Att: 70
Ashington
Ashington
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareTorran Adams 75
1-0
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 4, 33, 51
Brody Robertson 56, 82
5-1
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Boston Town
Boston TownTony Battersby 77
(at Linden Homes Club)
Clipstone
Clipstone
5-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Epworth
Epworth
2-6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCSamuel Hillhouse 66
1-0
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Cawley 8
Ian Blackburn 27
Scott Weston 58
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 51
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 36, 45
Gareth Griffiths 64
Kyle Lilley 80, 89
5-0
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-2
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 11
Adam Turner 76
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Kamara 58
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 39
1-1
HT: 1-1
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdJerome Slew 44
Nelson
NelsonRichard Mercer 18
Peter Wright 58
2-0
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 14
1-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 50
Blake Vincent 74pen
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 59
Jack Hawkins 66
Retford United
Retford United
0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Selby Town
Selby TownKingsley Wetherald 2, 51
Sam Shipley 20
Chris Kamara 67
Tom Chamberlain 89
5-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Dringhouses
Dringhouses
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 33pen
Ellis Wall 64
Adam Wisdom 90
3-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownKevin Osuko 62
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 8
Matt Heath 42
2-3
Att: 238
HT: 2-3
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnShane Henry 23
A Trialist 28, 34
Monday 3rd August, 2015
Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 5, 8pen
Craig Bentham 65
3-2
HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownJohn Beckwith 82
Tom Henderson 85
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 22
A Trialist 48
2-2
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
Boston United
Boston UtdJack Friend 11
Jamie McGhee 51
Tuesday 4th August, 2015
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Balby Carr Academy
Balby Carr AcademyJackson
Jordan Woodhall
2-1
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMarcel Chipamunga
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sMatthew Moon 30
Unknown 65
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFidel Mhlolo 37
Blaine Kellett 47
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 15, 75
Mckenzie Overend 88
3-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Scunthorpe United Yth
Scunthorpe Utd Yth
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-6
Att: 111
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Clipstone
Clipstone
2-0 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDanny Ryan 57
1-3
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSam Hewitt 24
Isaac Baldwin 50
Daniel Facey 62
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSteve Palfrey 80
1-1
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLouie Penty 28
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-6 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead
Ryan Watson
James Handley (2)
Darren Mansaram (2)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGraham Whitehead 36
1-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGregg Kidd 50
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-4 Retford United
Retford United
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Brighouse Old Boys
Brighouse Old Boys
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-6
Att: 169
HT: 0-3
Whitby Town
Whitby TownRoss Gardiner 5, 9, 23
Kieran Weledji 50, 67
Jason Blackburn 84
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 65
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Retford United
Retford United
0-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen
Silsden
SilsdenJoe Mitchell 80pen, 89pen
2-4
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 18
Luke Harrop 19
Liam Bartle 34
Jermaine Springer 61
Wednesday 5th August, 2015
Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateSamuel Foulds 54
Oliver Graham 62
Ben Langford 75
Richard Williams 86
4-0
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Rotherham United Academy
Rotherham Utd Academy
Tuesday 13th October, 2015
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Leeds United Yth
Leeds Utd YthLewis Knight 10, 29
Saturday 9th January, 2016
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownDanny Bunch 82
1-2
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 50, 60
Tuesday 12th January, 2016
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAN Other 40
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 78
Saturday 30th January, 2016
Friendlies
Pocklington Town
Pocklington Tn
0-3
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Darwood 18, 42
Alex Sherwood 72
Tuesday 9th February, 2016
Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 21
Liam Morris 56
Declan Brewin 88
3-1
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 79

Season 2015/16 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parr 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley MW 42 66 14
9 Rainworth MW 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Rec 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R 20 Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R 21 Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R 22 Nostell MW 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hemsworth MW 40 98 79
P 2 AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P 3 Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
7 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
8 Knaresborough 40 64 22
R 9 Hull United (-18) 40 58 31
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

Season 2015/16 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies