| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2015/16

Fixtures for

Saturday 15th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyGeorge Noon 54
Jonathan Hardy 75, 90
3-1
Att: 180
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Ward 49
Alsager Town
Alsager TownJordan Southwell 70
1-0
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Ashington
AshingtonJames Harmison 44
Dillon Williamson 90
2-2
Att: 310
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Cunningham 59
Alex Cusack 80
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticCallum Mahoney 39
Arron Morris 78
2-2
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Swales 11
Dean Conway 68
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 45
Gareth Barlow 67
2-2
Att: 122
HT: 1-2
Squires Gate
Squires GateJosh Kay 7, 25
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 48
Ryan Short 83
2-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 23
Lewis Bingham 26
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2
Att: 351
HT: 0-0
North Shields
North ShieldsJohn Parker 61
Jack Walker 88
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 10
Peter Winn 53
Marc Cooper 55
Daniel Trott 66
Jonathan Oglesby 78
5-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCorey Mortimer 51
Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
0-0
Att: 163
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Durham City
Durham CityJames Fairley 51
1-3
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyPaul Whitley 52
Mike Garrod 55, 77
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSinmi Oyebanji 79
1-4
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnLuke Carr 36
Michael Chilton 44, 56
Sean Taylor 75
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50, 60
2-2
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsKurt Sherlock 30
Mark Hughton 85
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 2, 45, 59, 67
Colin Marrison 34
Alex Rippon 87
6-0
Att: 122
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Harborough Town
Harborough TnJack Burrows 76
Jordan Crawford 79, 86
3-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Roebuck 8
Matthew Ord 69
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnJosh Allan 80
1-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJimmy Beadle 11
Patrick Miller 52
Liam Ormsby 58pen
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBill Law 80
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 15, 56
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysDave Swarbrick 21pen, 48
Jamie Pattinson 70
Martin Grundy 74
4-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPaul Brayson 9
Dan Taylor 41, 55
Shane Jones 73
4-2
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 10
Carl Heard 35
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2
Att: 220
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 50, 81
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoDeclan Lycett 85og
1-0
Att: 185
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKane Jellyman 54
Shane Newton 76
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 66
St Andrews
St AndrewsAndy Fell 50, 64
2-3
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneMichael Trench 12
Alex Nightingale 18
Jamie McAllister 55
Sunday 16th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 20, 25, 27, 63
Kieran Ryan 78
Jordan Coduri 79
Alex Hallam 90
7-1
Att: 249
HT: 3-1
Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 45pen
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Bennett 15, 54
Ged Dalton 35
Ryan Cooper 83
4-0
Att: 159
HT: 2-0
Thornaby
Thornaby
Tuesday 18th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town
Congleton TnDeclan Fletcher 21, 50, 53
Brandon Moores 73
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJordan Claxton 90
1-5
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Hellewell 30, 39
Terence Barwick 78
Gareth Campion 85og
Nathan Adams 89
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsKurt Sherlock 19, 42, 75, 79, 88
James Robinson 68
6-1
Att: 252
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 45
Squires Gate
Squires GateMark Buchan 46pen
Billy McKenna 85
2-4
(aet)
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 14
Thomas Darwood 30
Gareth Owen 95
Daniel Chambers 110
Wednesday 19th August, 2015
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 20
Aran Basi 85
2-3
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Ashington
AshingtonDillon Williamson 5
Michael Bell 57
Andrew Johnson 89
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 50
Brian Cusworth 75, 85
3-2
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticCallum Mahoney 42, 48
Saturday 29th August, 2015
FA Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMichael Brandon 81
1-2
Att: 260
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 30
Benjamin Thornton 55
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 22
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
New Mills
New Mills
Ashington
AshingtonMatthew Grieve 85
1-2
Att: 236
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyBenjamin Cohen 55
Ryan Farrell 58
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 35
1-2
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Droylsden
DroylsdenJames Hampson 48
Steve Hall 63
Burscough
BurscoughPaul Williams 38pen
Mike Smith 53
Liam Caddick 72
3-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 50
Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Somes 70
1-0
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Congleton Town
Congleton TnRichard Bailey 44
Brian Matthews 60pen
Scott McGowan 77, 86
4-3
Att: 143
HT: 1-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 8
Stephen Warne 29
Jonathan Froggatt 89pen
Dunkirk
DunkirkWill Coutts 5
Tristram Whitman 43
Jarrod Westcarr 71, 90
4-1
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 64
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsFreddie Potter 2, 8, 33
Francis Smith 41, 62
Mark Houghton 55
6-0
Att: 272
HT: 4-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatt Heath 4
Liam Ormsby 30pen
2-5
Att: 243
HT: 2-2
Colne
ColneDaniel Boyle 29pen, 36pen
Ben Hoskin 73
Ben Allen 79
Chris Anderson 90
Sunday 30th August, 2015
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 82
1-5
Att: 231
HT: 0-1
Clitheroe
ClitheroeScott Harries 10
Scott Bakkor 46
Jack Lynch 49
Louis Mayers 79, 83
Saturday 12th September, 2015
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Clipstone
ClipstoneAlec Denton 68
1-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedPaul Grimes 45
Danny Brookes 75pen
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 202
HT: 0-2
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRoyale Johnson 21
Jacob Hazel 31
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 69
Craig Bentham 77
2-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyBradley Robinson 8
Jonathan Hardy 43
Sunday 13th September, 2015
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolRyan Cox 10, 90
Steven Jones 13
3-4
Att: 201
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 40
Jonathan Mirfin 60
Kieran Benson 65
Joe Lumsden 74
Tuesday 15th September, 2015
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyJonathan Hardy 11
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 26th September, 2015
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 85
1-6
Att: 253
HT: 0-2
Buxton
BuxtonNiall Doran 38
Liam Hardy 41pen, 47, 75
Greg Young 57
Glenn Belezika 82

Season 2015/16 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parr 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley MW 42 66 14
9 Rainworth MW 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Rec 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R 20 Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R 21 Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R 22 Nostell MW 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hemsworth MW 40 98 79
P 2 AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P 3 Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
7 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
8 Knaresborough 40 64 22
R 9 Hull United (-18) 40 58 31
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

Season 2015/16 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies