| Matches | Saturday 11th July, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th July, 2015
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 89
1-6
Att: 70
HT: 0-4
Marske United
Marske UnitedChris Emms 11, 35
Reece Kelly 44
Nathan Mulligan 45
Jamie Owens 59, 61
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCourtney Hastings 6
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRoss Goodwin 43
Adam Wisdom 72pen
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 59
Jason Bentley 75
Adam Podmore 82
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Boardman 72pen
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town Old Boys
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownKingsley Wetherald 25
Jack Binns 57
Unknown 67og
Ashley Hope 82
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 27
Jamie Reeson 52
Joel Sutton 54
3-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Hartlepool United XI
Hartlepool Utd XIScott Howes 8
Dylan Elliott 18
Jack Turnbull 23
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3
HT: 0-1
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdJerome Slew 18
O'Shaye Giraud Hutchinson 73
Jo Cummings 83
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Hall 27
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 53
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKyle Bensley 20pen
1-3
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 35, 60
Daniel Trott 50
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDanny Clancy 5
Robbie Start 17
Steve Ratcliffe 85
3-3
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 29
Scott Hellewell 35
Brendan O'Callaghan 68
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramoreNathan Joynes 61, 63pen
Ryan Carroll 87
3-3
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Sellars 28, 64
Mitcham Husbands 90
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareShane Kelsey 19
Jason Yates 30
Dominique Blair 38
William Kemp 52
Nash Connolly 64
Ryan Pleasants 75
Cory Dixon 85
7-1 Willington Quay Saints
Willington Quay Sts
Hull United
Hull UnitedBrett Agnew 5
1-1
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticTom Corner 75
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeno Robinson
Josh Schofield
2-1
Att: 90
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedJamie Grimes
Liversedge
LiversedgeDevan McIntosh (2)
Vaughan Redford
Tom Jackson
4-1 Maine Road
Maine Road
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 25, 39, 41pen
Benjamin Thornton 52
4-0
HT: 3-0
GB Deaf
GB Deaf
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWThomas Pereira 13
Samuel Dockwray 19
Retford United
Retford United
0-1 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XI
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
0-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny Middleton (2)
Del Pollock
Jack Kirk
Michael Dunn
Regan Fish
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 421
HT: 0-1
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnSean Tuton 44
Dan Hatersley 49
Teversal
TeversalJacob Tittley 34
1-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Wollaton
Wollaton
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-6
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveAdam Clayden 15
George Grace 25
Richard Marshall 35
James Walshaw 50pen
Michael Potts 58, 81