| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2015/16

Fixtures for

Wednesday 23rd September, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJames Cottingham 51
Andrew Ofosu 90
2-1
Att: 243
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCourtney Hastings 66
Wednesday 7th October, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Thorpe Hesley
Thorpe HesleyThomas Beech 47
1-4
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 38
Kieran Ryan 43
Jordan Coduri 81
Chris Meakin 90og
(at AFC Emley)
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Ofosu 5
1-0
Att: 407
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday 13th October, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSam Denton 34
Luke Fletcher 62
Daniel Buttle 88
Kieran Wells 90
4-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Kitson 90
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 34
Shane Kelsey 60
2-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSRory Coleman 8
Corey Gregory 16, 62
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJamie Walker 13
Jason Stokes 67
Benjamin Hunter 69
Callum Wiffen 74
Matthew Broadley 87
Lee Holmes 90pen
6-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Bentley Colliery
Bentley CollieryLee Winterton 23
Dan Reid 49
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConnor Rollinson 31
Nick Galloway 50
Jed Phillips 89
3-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticJoe Dungworth 61
Matt Reeves 75
(at Grimethorpe Sports FC)
Wednesday 14th October, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 31, 90
Micah Bishop 38
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 3, 77
Ryan Poole 43
Samuel Forster 52
4-1
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee SportsUnknown 17og
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
North Gawber
North GawberMatthew Thornton 31
Wickersley
Wickersley
0-4
Att: 47
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAndy Dawson 10
Louis Penty 26
Scott Whittington 34, 73
(at Parkgate FC)
Tuesday 10th November, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAlex Rippon 15, 87
Jonathan Froggatt 61, 75
Sam Denton 82
5-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Wednesday 11th November, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 9, 70
Kieran Ryan 18
3-1
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 90
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CADaniel Bainbridge 66
1-4
Att: 360
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Fereday 21
Adam Ward 45
Jack Waddle 71
James Cottingham 90
(at Worksop Town FC)
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 65
Tuesday 17th November, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticTom Peace 53
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceLee Morris 11
Adam Priestley 37
Jordan Deacey 68
Tuesday 8th December, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber Colliery
0-2
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 49
Connor Gregg 88
(at Athersley Recreation FC - Maltby removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - North Gawber reinstated)
Tuesday 2nd February, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticChris Wood 53
James Walshaw 75, 88
Jacob Hazel 82
4-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 30pen
Tuesday 8th March, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 10, 26, 54, 61
4-2
Att: 255
HT: 2-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 9, 81
Tuesday 15th March, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Houghton Main
Houghton MainDanny Burkinshaw 3
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 9
Harry Bamforth 44
(at Penistone Church FC)
Thursday 7th April, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 65
1-5
Att: 224
HT: 0-3
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJamil Ible 13
Chris Wood 39
Luke Hinsley 44
Jacob Hazel 75
Tyler Williams 89
Thursday 14th April, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceAdam Priestley 17pen
Alex Davidson 42
2-1
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 87

Season 2015/16 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parr 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley MW 42 66 14
9 Rainworth MW 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Rec 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R 20 Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R 21 Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R 22 Nostell MW 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hemsworth MW 40 98 79
P 2 AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P 3 Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
7 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
8 Knaresborough 40 64 22
R 9 Hull United (-18) 40 58 31
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

Season 2015/16 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies