| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2015/16

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
11th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 59
Jason Bentley 75
Adam Podmore 82
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Boardman 72pen
11th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 59
Jason Bentley 75
Adam Podmore 82
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRob Boardman 72pen
18th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam Podmore 15
Kieran Scargill 70
Unknown 76og
3-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Westella VIP
Westella & Willerby
18th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam Podmore 15
Kieran Scargill 70
Unknown 76og
3-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Westella VIP
Westella & Willerby
24th Frdly Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 34
1-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Briggs 43og
24th - Friendlies
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 34
1-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Briggs 43og
25th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 89
1-4
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJake Henderson 17, 21
Robert Bordman 60, 75pen
25th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 89
1-4
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJake Henderson 17, 21
Robert Bordman 60, 75pen
28th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 4, 79
Jack Steers 6
Ryan Pleasants 18, 27, 35
William Kemp 33
7-2
Att: 85
HT: 6-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 61
Christopher White 80
28th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 4, 79
Jack Steers 6
Ryan Pleasants 18, 27, 35
William Kemp 33
7-2
Att: 85
HT: 6-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 61
Christopher White 80
August
August
1st Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Cawley 8
Ian Blackburn 27
Scott Weston 58
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 51
1st - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Cawley 8
Ian Blackburn 27
Scott Weston 58
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 51
4th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-6
Att: 203
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownShaquille McKenzie 40, 50
Jamie Hadfield 44
Conor Sellars 82
Mitcham Husbands 87
Tom Elliott 90
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-6
Att: 203
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownShaquille McKenzie 40, 50
Jamie Hadfield 44
Conor Sellars 82
Mitcham Husbands 87
Tom Elliott 90
11th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 53
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 53
15th FACEP Alsager Town
Alsager TownJordan Southwell 70
1-0
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Alsager Town
Alsager TownJordan Southwell 70
1-0
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 5
George Conway 45
Liam Ormsby 74pen
Adam Baker 78
Nick Black 82
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 5
George Conway 45
Liam Ormsby 74pen
Adam Baker 78
Nick Black 82
22nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 82, 88
Joshua Moore 85
3-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 34
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 82, 88
Joshua Moore 85
3-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 34
26th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 14, 82
Luke Danville 32
3-0
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 14, 82
Luke Danville 32
3-0
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
29th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 38
Matthew Sykes 42, 66
3-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Oliver 57
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 38
Matthew Sykes 42, 66
3-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Oliver 57
September
September
2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 3
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 45
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 3
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 45
5th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 16
Daniel Trott 40, 51
3-1
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 81
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 16
Daniel Trott 40, 51
3-1
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 81
8th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 31
Craig Hogg 35
Ashley Allanson 45
Conner Harman 72
4-0
Att: 109
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 31
Craig Hogg 35
Ashley Allanson 45
Conner Harman 72
4-0
Att: 109
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 44
1-4
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Kamara 29
Joseph Danby 31
James Bennett 41pen
George Bissett 59
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 44
1-4
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Kamara 29
Joseph Danby 31
James Bennett 41pen
George Bissett 59
19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Hodgson 81
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Waters 11
Mark West 36
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Hodgson 81
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Waters 11
Mark West 36
26th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSamuel Pashley 5
1-3
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 3
Adam Podmore 50
Scott Turner 87
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSamuel Pashley 5
1-3
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 3
Adam Podmore 50
Scott Turner 87
October
October
3rd FAV2Q Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 43
Daniel Joynes 74
3rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 43
Daniel Joynes 74
10th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 26
Marcus Edwards 54, 70
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 26
Marcus Edwards 54, 70
14th SHSC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 31, 90
Micah Bishop 38
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 31, 90
Micah Bishop 38
17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLuke Fletcher 43
Simon Harrison 88
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLuke Fletcher 43
Simon Harrison 88
21st LC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchOliver Fearon 44
Brett Lovell 60
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchOliver Fearon 44
Brett Lovell 60
24th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 32, 70
Mike Garrod 63
Joe Keen 90
4-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMartin Scully 53
Jack Owen 62
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Wood 32, 70
Mike Garrod 63
Joe Keen 90
4-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMartin Scully 53
Jack Owen 62
31st FAV1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 16
1-5
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Colne
ColneKenneth Taylor 25
Ben Hoskin 27
Jason Hart 68, 77
Adam Stockdale 72
31st - FA Vase First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 16
1-5
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Colne
ColneKenneth Taylor 25
Ben Hoskin 27
Jason Hart 68, 77
Adam Stockdale 72
November
November
4th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 29pen
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 22
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 29pen
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 22
7th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 20
Alec Denton 89pen
2-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Copping 2
Adam Podmore 24
Ryan White 25
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 20
Alec Denton 89pen
2-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Copping 2
Adam Podmore 24
Ryan White 25
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteven Carty 15, 63
Kieran Watson 46
Adam Scott 84
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSteven Carty 15, 63
Kieran Watson 46
Adam Scott 84
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMartin Scully 30, 60
Adam Podmore 44
Jack Owen 47
Ryan Smith 81
5-0
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMartin Scully 30, 60
Adam Podmore 44
Jack Owen 47
Ryan Smith 81
5-0
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 19
Matthew Mathers 69
Lewis Morgan 70
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Owen 60
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 19
Matthew Mathers 69
Lewis Morgan 70
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Owen 60
28th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ashton 77
1-4
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Owen 30, 56, 85
Ryan Smith 37
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ashton 77
1-4
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Owen 30, 56, 85
Ryan Smith 37
December
December
5th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Pleasants 77
Joe Thornton 86
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 53
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Pleasants 77
Joe Thornton 86
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 53
19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0
Att: 86
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0
Att: 86
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMcCauley Shilito 10
Joe Thornton 37
2-0
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMcCauley Shilito 10
Joe Thornton 37
2-0
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
January
January
9th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownRoss Henshaw 2
Conor Higginson 25
Kyle Jordan 70, 83pen
4-0
Att: 380
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownRoss Henshaw 2
Conor Higginson 25
Kyle Jordan 70, 83pen
4-0
Att: 380
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 2
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 2
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Thornton 49, 63, 75
Daniel Cawley 65
4-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 83
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Thornton 49, 63, 75
Daniel Cawley 65
4-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 83
February
February
10th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Briscoe 2og
Alex Lill 55
John Lufudu 90
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Briscoe 2og
Alex Lill 55
John Lufudu 90
13th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 23
1-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDeclan Welford 85
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 23
1-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDeclan Welford 85
20th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedChristian Savage 8, 78
Adam Lee 32
3-3
Att: 87
HT: 2-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Thornton 14, 15, 22
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedChristian Savage 8, 78
Adam Lee 32
3-3
Att: 87
HT: 2-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Thornton 14, 15, 22
March
March
12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 20
Scott Mathews 36
Amadou Jarra 90
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 20
Scott Mathews 36
Amadou Jarra 90
15th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 29
Vaughan Redford 82
2-0
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 29
Vaughan Redford 82
2-0
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
19th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 25, 36, 90
Alex Rippon 50
Simon Harrison 74
Jonathan Froggatt 82
Connor Smythe 90
7-1
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam Podmore 33
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 25, 36, 90
Alex Rippon 50
Simon Harrison 74
Jonathan Froggatt 82
Connor Smythe 90
7-1
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam Podmore 33
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 8
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 36
Brett Agnew 65
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 8
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 36
Brett Agnew 65
26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Hodgson 45
Ryan Smith 90pen
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 60
Ryan Farrell 90
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Hodgson 45
Ryan Smith 90pen
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 60
Ryan Farrell 90
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 39
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownSam Walker 77
Daniel Trott 83
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 39
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownSam Walker 77
Daniel Trott 83
April
April
2nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 50
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 75
2-0
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 50
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 75
2-0
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
5th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 60
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 60
9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 17
Kai Hancock 54
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 17
Kai Hancock 54
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMcCauley Shilito 1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMcCauley Shilito 1
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 24, 83
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 24, 83
30th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 54
Conor Sellars 59
Jimmy Beadle 82
George Conway 87
4-3
Att: 613
HT: 0-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 3
Kai Hancock 9
McCauley Shilito 41
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 54
Conor Sellars 59
Jimmy Beadle 82
George Conway 87
4-3
Att: 613
HT: 0-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 3
Kai Hancock 9
McCauley Shilito 41

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parr 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley MW 42 66 14
9 Rainworth MW 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Rec 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R 20 Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R 21 Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R 22 Nostell MW 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hemsworth MW 40 98 79
P 2 AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P 3 Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
7 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
8 Knaresborough 40 64 22
R 9 Hull United (-18) 40 58 31
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures