| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2015/16

Fixtures for

Saturday 5th September, 2015
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Blackpool
AFC Blackpool
0-3
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainFarbod Yousefi 7
Brian Cusworth 44
Dean Conway 88
Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughMatt Barlow 4, 83
Simon Thompson 40
Kelvin Trippier 61
4-0
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & WhetstoneRyan Shilton 11
1-4
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedJulian Lawrence 29
Bradley Kerr 31, 76
Adam Lee 43
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMick Gray 3og
Terence Barwick 4
Daniel Boulton 25
Martin Pembleton 79
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCartney 34
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJordan Organ 1
Lewis Dennison 53, 63
3-4
Att: 80
HT: 1-4
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 11, 38
Christopher Spinks 17, 23
Congleton Town
Congleton TnScott McGowan 6
Declan Fletcher 44, 57
3-1
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSimon Poole 88
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 11
Jermaine Springer 37
2-4
Att: 75
HT: 2-2
Heaton Stannington
Heaton StanningtonJon Wright 5pen
Matthew Hayton 26
Lewis Burns 53
Ben Telford 89
Esh Winning
Esh WinningDominic Langton 70
Daniel Pearson 85
2-3
(aet)
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 39, 64
Mike Thompson 120
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDanny Harris 23
Ashley Preece 27
Mark Simpson 34
Luke Mangham 46pen
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 41pen
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 14
1-0
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool
AFC Liverpool
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnChannon North 26, 58, 90
Glen Hargrave 53
4-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 75
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Steers 20
Dominique Blair 30, 65
3-1
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907Franny Foy 75
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook 80
1-4
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Team Northumbria
Team NorthumbriaLuke Hannant 19
Gerard Richardson 23
David Dormand 79
Daniel O'Reilly 90
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & StocktonRyan Braithwaite 70
Thibault Charmey 86
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 22
Penrith
PenrithMartyn Coleman 70
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 46, 86
Quorn
QuornSpencer Smith 31
David Hind 66
Scott Staniland 83pen
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Rochdale Town
Rochdale TnAlick Dibly 37
Kristian Evans 47
Johnny Johnson 61, 62
Lance O'gunyode 68
Thomas Rigby 112
6-5
(aet)
Att: 52
HT: 1-4
90: 5-5
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 1, 6
Oliver Graham 10, 89pen
Scott Whittington 24
(at Parkgate FC)
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBenjamin Hunter 16, 68
Lee Holmes 44
Jason Stokes 85
4-2
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 13
Liam Radford 90
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Ryton & Crawcrook AlbionScott Gunn 51
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 32
Joel Hughes 37
Selby Town
Selby TownKingsley Wetherald 1pen, 44, 45, 80, 85pen, 88
Craig Muirhead 3
Ashley Hope 18
Tom Chamberlain 46
William Pepper 70
Martin Jones 78
Dane Mortimer 90
12-0
Att: 98
HT: 5-0
Askern
Askern
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Roebuck 27
Jake Currie 55
Matthew Ord 66
Liam Greenfield 80
Jamie Smith 83
5-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Oakham United
Oakham UnitedLewis Leckie 70
Robert Pearce 82
(Shirebrook Town receive bye to Third Round Qualifying)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCourtney Hastings 44, 57
Jamie Brown 61
3-4
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnLuke Hincks 25
Luke Pearson 72pen
Richard Whyatt 74, 86
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
(aet)
Att: 67
Whickham
Whickham
Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall MotorsJordan Brierley 2
John Atkinson 17, 32
Jamie Mathews 36, 70
5-0
Att: 65
HT: 4-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonRick Gleave 53, 69
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 28
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4
Att: 37
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town
St Helens TownSte Rigby 8
Andrew Gillespie 26
Lionel Agbodjan 83
Marcus Perry 84
Tuesday 8th September, 2015
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Whickham
WhickhamCraig Jelly 38
Callum Broadhead 105
2-2
(aet)
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleySam Cook 90
Joseph Brown 104
(Whickham win 3-1 on penalties)
Saturday 3rd October, 2015
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 67
Tom McLaughlin 68
Stuart Preston 71
3-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Ashton Town
Ashton TnDaniel Griffiths 25
Marcus Cusani 28
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 76
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAKerry Hedley 12, 28
Jim Wilson 69
3-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Garth
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJoseph Butler 67
Daniel Hoyland 82
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Bootle
BootleTom Peterson 90
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMichael Tunnacliffe 49
Ashley Flynn 69, 70
3-4
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town
Congleton TnScott McGowan 21, 81
Declan Fletcher 75, 85
Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood MdwsLiam Taylor 33
1-4
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneDexter Atkinson 41, 84
Liam Royles 55
Bradley Jones 78
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 61, 63, 69pen
Max Pemberton 68
4-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryGreg Archer 2pen
Tommy Durrant 18
Leigh Warriner 38
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 59, 76
Stephen Warne 87
3-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnThabiso Magida 22
Chris Sherrington 28
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnCallum Smith 8
Calvin McMahon 23
Marc Costello 49
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Rose 14
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGav Mackie 61
1-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Pinxton
PinxtonLuke Walker 14
Nathan Hollingworth 68
Jamie Vernon 81
Ryan Attwell 85og
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 27
Benjamin Thornton 70
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Northwich Manchester Villa
Northwich Manchester VillaYousif Yousif 38, 42
John Grant 85
3-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMatthew Broadley 11
(at Irlam FC)
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 43
Daniel Joynes 74
Retford United
Retford United
0-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniBen Ward Cochrane 19
Josh Hill 82
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAMichael Charlton 2
Jonathan Carr 95
James Armstrong 113
3-2
(aet)
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 14
Lewis Clarkson 107
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 77
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicJason Gregory 5og
Jan Yoemans 46
Jack Smith 50
Westella VIP
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 51
1-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 1
Dane Mortimer 11
William Ramsay 74
Whickham
Whickham
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 8
Saturday 31st October, 2015
FA Vase First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 16
1-5
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Colne
ColneKenneth Taylor 25
Ben Hoskin 27
Jason Hart 68, 77
Adam Stockdale 72
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Trott 65
Marc Cooper 80
2-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Westfields
WestfieldsPhil Glover 53
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCarlton Dickinson 22
Ashden Morley 90
2-3
(aet)
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Ashington
AshingtonAndrew Johnson 44, 61
Liam Atkin 114
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 46
1-0
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Hebburn Town
Hebburn Tn
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownAndrew May 19
Daniel Earl 45pen, 73pen, 82
Chay Liddle 64
Steve Smith 69
Curtis Round 70
Daniel McWilliams 89
8-0
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 5, 56, 94
James Cullingworth 43
Jonathan Froggatt 110
5-4
(aet)
Att: 144
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Shildon
ShildonMarc Duninger 29, 43, 115pen
Gary Brown 69
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBill Law 11
Daniel Critchlow 75, 80
3-2
Att: 189
HT: 1-1
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownIan Maddison 9
Jack Proctor 82
Quorn
QuornDavid Hind 66pen
1-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 61
1-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 20
Jordan Turner 39
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJake Currie 11
Antony Rowley 72
2-0
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Sporting Khalsa
Sporting Khalsa
Stokesley Sports Club
Stokesley Sports ClubEliot McGlade 80
1-4
(aet)
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 25
Ryan Poole 92
Farbod Yousefi 93, 110
Saturday 21st November, 2015
FA Vase Second Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 90
1-1
(aet)
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Alsager Town
Alsager TownJordan Johnson 88
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownTimothy Lowe 18
Jonathan Oglesby 86
2-0
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
Racing Club Warwick
Racing Club Warwick
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSam Denton 54
Mitchell Ward-Cupitt 62
Kieran Wells 66
3-2
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 27, 81
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 75
1-5
Att: 209
HT: 0-3
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAColin Larkin 1, 36, 85
Stephen Callen 45
Kevin Gordon 60
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJames McShane 34, 66
Gareth Grant 81
3-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarDan Robinson 14
Paul Gardiner 50
Nicky Kane 86
3-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 52
St Andrews
St AndrewsCallum Earls 19
Sam Preston 50
Luay Bashir 80
Ryan Dickinson 90
4-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tuesday 24th November, 2015
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Alsager Town
Alsager TownMick Machin 30
Jon Beaumont 38
Jonathon Jones 44
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGrant Allott 88
Wednesday 2nd December, 2015
FA Vase Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 10
Adam Baker 38, 56
Nick Black 51
4-1
Att: 307
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 79
Tuesday 15th December, 2015
FA Vase Third Round
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLuke Fletcher 37
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 25pen
Louis Grant 88
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAColin Larkin 18, 47, 55pen
Michael Charlton 90
4-0
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 9th January, 2016
FA Vase Fourth Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 59
Daniel Trott 63
2-1
Att: 252
HT: 0-1
Alvechurch
AlvechurchJosh March 2
Saturday 30th January, 2016
FA Vase Fifth Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 48
1-2
Att: 274
HT: 0-2
Kidlington
KidlingtonTommy Castle 8
Jack Quainton 45

Season 2015/16 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parr 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley MW 42 66 14
9 Rainworth MW 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Rec 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R 20 Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R 21 Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R 22 Nostell MW 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hemsworth MW 40 98 79
P 2 AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P 3 Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
7 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
8 Knaresborough 40 64 22
R 9 Hull United (-18) 40 58 31
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

Season 2015/16 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division One Play-Offs
Friendlies