| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2017/18

FA Vase Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
10/9/20179/9AFC Liverpool
Kevin Edgar 38
Joseph Whittington 43
Adam Weston 60pen
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 23
Kyle Wordsworth 65
12/9/20179/9Barnton
Ryan Malone 55
Chris Banwell 80
Jack Irlam 87
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 8
9/9/20179/9Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 33, 55, 70, 76
Ryan Hollingsworth 90
West Bridgford
Joshua Awadu 56
9/9/20179/9Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 70
Bedlington Terriers
Jake Foley 20, 90
9/9/20179/9Darlington Railway Athletic
Damon Reaks 13, 28
Phil Caley 37, 46
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySidney Santos 27
Elliott Williams 43pen
Albert Ibrahimi 55
Adam Carter 66
Mendes Dionisio 81
Jordan Hendrie 88
9/9/20179/9Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Oliver Martin 17
Dennis Knight 58
9/9/20179/9Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 45pen
Luke Kitson 68
James Bonner 70og
Holker Old Boys
Nathan Reid 80
10/9/20179/9Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 63pen, 82, 90
9/9/20179/9Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 15
Louis Bruce 71
Gedling Miners Welfare
10/9/20179/9Hallam
HallamJack McCarthy 84
Abbey Hey
Adam Farrand 4
9/9/20179/9Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAndrew Todd 21
Grant Ryan 63
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
9/9/20179/9Loughborough University
Joe Boachie 1, 6, 46
Cameron Gordon 70
Ben Last 80
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
9/9/20179/9Maine Road
Jack Langford 29
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 4
Christopher Jackson 19
Vaughan Redford 60
Michael Dunn 70
Jack Greenhough 82
9/9/20179/9Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 20, 40
Ryan Smyth 48
Steven McDonnell 86
Cammell Laird
Jamie Colebourne 32
Joshua Maldon 69pen
12/9/20179/9Padiham
Jason Hart 6, 54
Christopher Turner 20, 40
Dominic Gray 58
Thackley
Thackley
9/9/20179/9Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 39
Lebrun Mbeka 57
Daniel Harris 77
Bradley Kerr 90
Daisy Hill
12/9/20179/9Prestwich Heys
Alfie Belcher 82
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas White 4, 11
9/9/201710/9Rossington Main
Rossington MainJosh Harrison 14og
Cameron Johnson 19, 81, 90
Cheadle Town
Liam Delaney 75pen
9/9/201710/9Seaham Red Star
Liam McBryde 71
Ash Davis 89
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
9/9/201710/9Selby Town
Selby TownBrett Lucas 24
Charnock Richard
Matthew Davison 16
Carl Grimshaw 30, 40
Mark Adams 37, 52
Joe Noblett 48
Oliver Adams 75
9/9/201710/9St Helens Town
Joel Douglas 85
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLuke Danville 29
Richard Collier 37
9/9/201712/9Widnes
Andrew Gillespie 65
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 11
Andrew McManus 87
9/9/201712/9Worksop Town
Worksop TownSam Liversidge 2
Alec Denton 13, 38, 49
Conor Higginson 90pen
Aylestone Park
Luke Dalby 15
Ryan Foster 85
10/9/201712/9Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBen Grech-Brooksbank 21
Liam Owen 72
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 34pen, 79, 83pen
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
12/9/201712/9Abbey Hey
Hallam
HallamDanny State 72pen
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
23/9/201723/9Alsager Town
Taylor Attrell 4, 18, 45pen
Josh Glover 27
Dylan Bath 86pen
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJamie Miller 62pen
23/9/201723/9Ashton Athletic
Joel Brownhill 1
Danny Regan 62
Daniel Smith 79
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 89
23/9/201723/9Barton Town
Barton TownBen Burbanks 9og
Clipstone
ClipstoneFenn Radford 69
Brendan Williams 81
23/9/201723/9Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Rikki Bates 40, 62, 76
Leon Doughty 86
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
23/9/201723/9Burscough
Peter Henerty 22, 70
Lee Healey 28, 79
Alexander Parkes 73
Adam Gilchrist 84
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23/9/201723/9Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 65
Ryan Baxter 75, 95
Thomas Gladwin 119
Barnton
Christopher Bandell 33
Adam McKillop 62
23/9/201723/9Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 5
Calum Ward 25
Mitchell Hamilton 83
Nelson
James Wolfenden 48
Steve Ripley 90
23/9/201723/9Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Bucknall 5
Josh Morley 28
AFC Darwen
Kiel Lonsdale 16
Alex Ralph 44
Mark McKay 50, 74
23/9/201723/9Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 21
Daniel Chambers 26, 89
Joshua Batty 64
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 22pen
23/9/201723/9Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLloyd Henderson 36
Richard Collier 115
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 26
Thomas Brook 100
Regan Fish 110
23/9/201723/9Irlam
Gareth Mooney 21
Matthew Boland 83pen
Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 79
23/9/201723/9Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Paul Gardiner 5
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 2
Colin Heath 11
23/9/201723/9Loughborough University
Joe Boachie 24, 88
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Lee 37, 39
Liam Nelthorpe 48
Matthew Robinson 78
23/9/201723/9Melton Town
Callum Wood 7og
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 40
Ben Goodwin 49
Montelle Kamara 60
Benjamin Copestake 70
23/9/201723/9Retford United
Retford UnitedZach Casburn 53
Pinxton
Liam Green 2
Jay Cooper 80
23/9/201723/9Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Bulman 40
Declan Howe 90
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 45
Mitchell Dunne 88
23/9/201723/9Sandbach United
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Slack 30
Jonny Bullivant 35
23/9/201723/9Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBrandon Clarke 72og
Sam Smith 89
Nathan Clarke 89
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 37
23/9/201723/9Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 44
Jerome White 103
Ashington
Dale Pearson 65, 106
Callum Johnstone 92
24/9/201723/9Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 8, 33
Robert Dodson 60
Robert Petch 75
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
23/9/201723/9Willington
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGeorge Eustance 82
23/9/201723/9Winsford United
Brandon Moore 87
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 19
Kane Reece 46
Eli Hey 62, 77
23/9/201724/9Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 37
Kyle Jordan 65, 82
Kirby Muxloe
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
26/9/201726/9Hallam
Hallam
Rossington Main
Rossington MainConner Williamson 36
Declan Howe 57
FA Vase First Round
21/10/201721/10AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatty Waller 60pen, 88
Thornaby
Michael James 41
Joseph Scaife-Wheatley 56
Kurtis Howes 62
Kyran Clark 71, 87, 90
21/10/201721/10Ashington
Michael Chilton 16
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 8
Joshua Batty 35
26/10/201721/10Ashton Athletic
Daniel Smith 26, 45, 85
Danny Regan 42
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Brook 75
Joe Walton 89
21/10/201721/10City of Liverpool
John McGrath 24
Matthew Williams 27
John Connolly 28, 65
Thomas Peterson 60
Elliott Nevitt 74, 80
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
21/10/201721/10FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 76
Deeping Rangers
Scott Copeland 27
David Burton-Jones 43
Scott Mooney 45
21/10/201721/10Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 73
Jamie Reeson 90
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBenjamin Cohen 15
Blaine Hobson 44
Gregg Anderson 98
21/10/201721/10Haughmond
Jed Phillips 76og
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJordan Turner 45
Kyle Jordan 83
21/10/201721/10North Shields
North ShieldsDean Holmes 22
Paul Robinson 31
Gareth Bainbridge 83, 89
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Froggatt 17
Jonathan Hill 67
21/10/201721/10Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 4
Daniel Gray 41
Joe Danby 64
Newcastle Benfield
Paul Brayson 42, 48, 85
Dylan McEvoy 104
21/10/201721/10Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 11pen, 52
Vaughan Redford 30
Litherland Remyca
Joel Douglas 80
21/10/201721/10Racing Club Warwick
Liam Naven-Jones 9
Joseph Carter 65
Clipstone
Clipstone
21/10/201721/10Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 48
James Bytheway 80
Bradley Billam 105
Bootle
Ryan Cox 9, 11
Fred Champion 98
Michael Ordish 120
21/10/201721/10Stourport Swifts
Ben Priest 56
Nick MacPherson 58
Aaron Lloyd 84
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 44, 76
21/10/201721/10Sunderland Ryhope CW
Kyle Davis 10pen
James Ellis 27, 28, 51
Josh Holme-Jackson 35, 48, 68, 77
David Gordon 79
Corey Nicholson 82
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlbert Ibrahimi 41
21/10/201725/10Tow Law Town
Matthew Smith 47
Dean Thexton 77
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownKevin Dixon 45og
25/10/201726/10Wolverhampton SC
Tom Hill 32
Mitch Clarke 80
Rion Francis-Mills 87pen
Dimitri Dunkley 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 57
Adam Lee 63
FA Vase Second Round
11/11/201711/11Dunston UTS
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 49
11/11/201711/11Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 17
Christopher Spinks 34
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKane Reece 69
Vaughan Redford 90, 102, 118
11/11/201711/11Hinckley
Luke Richards 55, 76
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
11/11/201711/11North Shields
North ShieldsGareth Bainbridge 51, 80
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 64
FA Vase Third Round
2/12/20172/12Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 36, 51
Vaughan Redford 68
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
FA Vase Fourth Round
7/1/20187/11874 Northwich
Mark Jones 45
Scott McGowan 78, 90
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 68

Season 2017/18 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welf 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

Season 2017/18 Results