| Matches | Tuesday 12th September, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 12th September, 2017
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Barnton
BarntonRyan Malone 55
Chris Banwell 80
Jack Irlam 87
3-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 8
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamJason Hart 6, 54
Christopher Turner 20, 40
Dominic Gray 58
5-0Att: 92HT: 3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
(Padiham removed from competition for fielding ineligible players - Thackley reinstated)
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysAlfie Belcher 82
1-2Att: 47HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas White 4, 11
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel State 72pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 64
1-1Att: 99HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 33pen
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 15, 30
Joe Danby 50
3-0Att: 116HT: 2-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 116
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Munson 18
Daniel Booth 32
Liam Royles 67
Luke Walker 74
4-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 58
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 1
Darren Mansaram 10
Liam Radford 50
3-5Att: 152HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 30, 67
Cameron Johnson 82, 89, 90
Att: 152
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBradley Freer 1
Liam Flanagan 33
2-2Att: 82HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 51
Luke Anderson 73
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Cooke 7
Kieran Watson 14, 45
Christopher Timons 75
4-1Att: 109HT: 3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownChristopher Rodgers 89
Att: 109
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Maw 1, 23, 52
Daniel Naidole 13, 58
Fernando Moke 75
Leon Henry 80
Chris Hitchings 90
8-0Att: 77HT: 3-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 77
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 8 21 19
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9 20 13
3 Pickering Town 7 19 9
4 AFC Mansfield 7 17 12
5 Maltby Main 9 17 9
6 Worksop Town 8 15 3
7 Bridlington Town 9 14 2
8 Rainworth Miners Welfare 9 14 -6
9 Handsworth Parramore 7 13 3
10 Thackley 7 11 5
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 10 -1
12 Liversedge 5 9 10
13 Garforth Town 8 9 2
14 Hall Road Rangers 6 8 1
15 Albion Sports 7 7 -2
16 Athersley Recreation 9 7 -11
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 6 -2
18 Parkgate 7 5 -5
19 Penistone Church 7 4 -6
20 Bottesford Town 7 4 -6
21 Barton Town 7 1 -18
22 Clipstone 8 0 -31
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 9 27 15
2 Yorkshire Amateur 10 26 35
3 Campion 9 19 10
4 Rossington Main 9 16 12
5 Shirebrook Town 8 15 6
6 Selby Town 10 15 2
7 East Yorkshire Carnegie 10 14 0
8 Ollerton Town 9 14 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 9 12 -3
10 Grimsby Borough 7 11 4
11 Winterton Rangers 10 11 -5
12 Swallownest 9 11 -7
13 Eccleshill United 7 10 2
14 AFC Emley 6 9 -3
15 Hallam 6 7 -2
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 7 7 -3
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 7 -4
18 FC Bolsover 10 6 2
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 6 -6
20 Dronfield Town 8 6 -13
21 Brigg Town 10 5 -14
22 Retford United 10 4 -28
as at Tuesday 12th September, 2017

Click here for more details