| Matches | Saturday 16th August, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Alsager Town
Alsager TownMichael Blundell 39
Chris Smith 65
2-3Att: 68HT: 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBradley McKay 22, 35
Declan Marshall 34
Att: 68
HT: 1-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 2, 23, 62, 84
Gareth Barlow 32
Joel Sutton 70
Nathan Smith 72
7-0Att: 90HT: 3-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 65
1-1Att: 201HT: 0-0 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayRobbie Bird 55
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 38
Brody Robertson 40
Jack Richardson 57
Louis Grant 61
4-1Att: 61HT: 2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Massingham 15
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneAshley Rawson 58
Blake Owen 82
2-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Harrowby United
Harrowby Utd
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 21
1-2Att: 100HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Radcliffe 73
Liam Tuck 77
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownDaniel Earl 39
1-1Att: 128HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 74
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 33pen, 76, 89
Nicky Travis 39
Lee Hill 78
5-1Att: 102HT: 2-0 Oadby Town
Oadby TnRobert Morgan 86pen
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAJonathan Wright 40
Steven Graham 69
John Campbell 75pen
Phil Gardener 78
4-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 61
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffePaul Broom 4
1-2Att: 136HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJason Davis 37, 57
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
North Shields
North ShieldsDean Holmes 11
1-0Att: 239HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 239
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Johnson 75pen
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Stockport Sports
Stockport SportsBen Halfacre 65, 88pen
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 58
1-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Congleton Town
Congleton TnScott Barlow 42, 75
Nicholas Rogan 71
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Quorn
QuornAsh White 10
Dominic Brennan 20
Liam Turner 90
3-1Att: 142HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMike Thompson 37
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 52, 69
2-2Att: 98HT: 0-0 Stapenhill
StapenhillAlex Rowland 56
Matt Weightman 58
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarDean Nicholson 25
Sonny Andrews 68
2-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 7
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRicky Hanson 49
Kieran Watson 68
2-2Att: 135HT: 0-0 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJack Poxon 84pen
Sam Downey 89
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 9
Carl Stewart 52, 63pen, 71
Mitchell Hamilton 77
5-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick Town
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 27
1-2Att: 287HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 52, 89
Att: 287
HT: 1-0
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaAshley Day 28
Matthew Melbourne 32
Reece Morris 43, 72
Jurelle Phillip 86
5-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Mowbray 78
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Wigan Robin Park
Wigan Robin ParkJames Edgars 20
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 39
Reece Wesley 86
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
(at Maltby Main FC)
Winsford United
Winsford United
0-1Att: 107HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 56
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 17
Jack Hague 74
2-4Att: 37HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 23
Harry Viggars 36
Nicholas Guest 81, 84pen
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-6Att: 63HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCarl Haslam 14, 90
Philip Buxton 23
Christopher Timons 62
Dean Rick 84
Darren Bettison 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 52
1-0Att: 114HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 9, 78pen
Ryan Robinson 90
3-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalLuke Fisher 70
1-5Att: 62HT: 0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBradley Kerr 12, 33, 65
Craig Laight 39, 83
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 4, 34
2-1Att: 41HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 16
Att: 41
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Heanor Town 2 6 4
2 Worksop Town 2 6 3
3 Handsworth Parramore 2 4 6
4 Garforth Town 2 4 2
5 Thackley 2 4 2
6 Cleethorpes Town 2 3 3
7 Bridlington Town 1 3 3
8 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 1
9 Maltby Main 2 3 1
10 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1 3 1
11 Parkgate 2 3 -1
12 Albion Sports 2 3 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 -5
14 Retford United 2 2 0
15 Athersley Recreation 1 1 0
16 Pickering Town 1 0 -1
17 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 -2
18 Barton Town 1 0 -2
19 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 -3
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -4
21 Liversedge 2 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 2 6 9
2 Louth Town 2 6 7
3 Knaresborough Town 2 6 4
4 Clipstone 2 6 4
5 Selby Town 2 6 4
6 Rossington Main 3 4 4
7 Pontefract Collieries 2 4 3
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 4 2
9 Yorkshire Amateur 3 4 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 -5
11 AFC Mansfield 2 3 5
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 3 3
13 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 3 1
14 Penistone Church 2 3 -1
15 Bottesford Town 2 1 -2
16 Shirebrook Town 2 1 -2
17 Teversal 3 1 -7
18 Hallam 1 0 -1
19 Dronfield Town 2 0 -5
20 Eccleshill United 2 0 -7
21 Grimsby Borough 2 0 -8
22 Winterton Rangers 2 0 -8
as at Saturday 16th August, 2014

Click here for more details