| News | Fixture News | Season 2018/19 | Toolstation NCEL pre-season fixtures

Fixture News for

Toolstation NCEL pre-season fixtures

18th July, 2018

Here is a list of the pre-season fixtures taking this place this summer involving Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League sides along with a list of clubs looking for matches this summer against NCEL opposition.

If you know of any friendlies that are not listed or want to be added to the fixtures request list, then please let us know by emailing webmaster@ncel.org.uk.


FIXTURES LIST
THURSDAY 19TH JULY, 2018
Hallam v Maltby Main, 7pm (at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
Harworth Colliery v Worksop Town, 7:45pm
Shirebrook Town P-P Mansfield Town U21s
Thackley v Steeton, 7:45pm

FRIDAY 20TH JULY, 2018
Belper Town v Handsworth Parramore, 7:30pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Barnsley XI, 7pm
Liversedge v Huddersfield Town, 7:45pm
Skegness Town v Lincoln United, 7:30pm

SATURDAY 21ST JULY, 2018
Askern v Armthorpe Welfare, 3pm
Barton Town v East Yorkshire Carnegie, 3pm
Bottesford Town v Brigg Town, 3pm
Bridlington Town v AFC Mansfield, 3pm
Campion v Bradford (Park Avenue), 12pm
FC Bolsover v Retford, 3pm
Garforth Town v Newton Aycliffe, 3pm
Goole AFC v Harworth Colliery, 3pm
Grimsby Borough v Hall Road Rangers, 3pm (at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Barnoldswick Town, 3pm
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Harrogate Town U19s, 1pm
Hornsea Town v Hall Road Rangers, 2pm
Knaresborough Town v North Shields, 3pm
Liversedge v Hemel Hempstead Town, 3pm
Nostell Miners Welfare v Stocksbridge Park Steels, 3pm
Ollerton Town v Newark Flowserve, 3pm
Pontefract Collieries v Athersley Recreation, 3pm
Selby Town v Maltby Main, 3pm
Winterton Rangers v Cleethorpes Town, 3pm
Worksop Town v Sheffield United, 3pm
Yorkshire Amateur v Glasshoughton Welfare, 3pm

MONDAY 23RD JULY, 2018
AFC Emley v Penistone Church, 7:30pm
Barton Town v Grimsby Town XI, 7:30pm
Campion v Knaresborough Town, 7:45pm
Parkgate v Stocksbridge Park Steels, 7:30pm
Shirebrook Town v Staveley Miners Welfare, 7:30pm

TUESDAY 24TH JULY, 2018
Beeston St Anthony's v Hemsworth Miners Welfare, 7pm
Bottesford Town v North Ferriby United, 7:45pm
Bridlington Town v Walkington, 7:30pm
Dodworth Miners Welfare v Nostell Miners Welfare, 7:45pm
East Yorkshire Carnegie v Hornsea Town, 7:30pm
FC Bolsover v Kimberley Miners Welfare, 7:45pm
Garforth Town v Pickering Town, 7:45pm
Glasshoughton Welfare v Goole AFC, 7:30pm
Handsworth Parramore v Chesterfield XI, 7:30pm
Harworth Colliery v AFC Mansfield, 7:45pm
Ollerton Town v Selston, 7:45pm

WEDNESDAY 25TH JULY, 2018
Athersley Recreation v Shaw Lane, 7:30pm
Clay Cross Town v Shirebrook Town, 7:45pm
Eccleshill United v Bradford City, 7:30pm
Sheffield United Futures v Maltby Main, 7:30pm (at Sheffield Academy 3G)
Selby Town v Otley Town, 7:45pm
Thackley v Ossett United, 7:45pm
Worksop Town v Lincoln United, 7:45pm

THURSDAY 26TH JULY, 2018
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Headingley, 7:45pm
Liversedge v Pocklington Town, 7:45pm
Penistone Church v Stocksbridge Park Steels, 7:45pm (Purdie Cup Final)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Belper Town, 7:30pm

FRIDAY 27TH JULY, 2018
AFC Emley v Huddersfield Town, 7:30pm
Garforth Town v Glasshoughton Welfare, 7:30pm
Nostell Miners Welfare v Hemsworth Miners Welfare, 7:45pm

SATURDAY 28TH JULY, 2018
Armthorpe Welfare v Burnley U18s, 3pm
Barton Town v Cleethorpes Town, 3pm
Blidworth Welfare v Shirebrook Town, 3pm
Bridlington Town v Pickering Town, 3pm
Chalk Lane v Hall Road Rangers, 3pm
Dinnington Town v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic, 3pm
Dunkirk v Staveley Miners Welfare, 3pm
East Yorkshire Carnegie v Cleethorpes Town Res, 3pm
Eccleshill United v Parkgate, 3pm
Goole AFC v Belper Town, 3pm
Grimsby Borough v Lincoln United, 3pm (at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
Handsworth Parramore v Hallam, 3pm
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Leeds City, 3pm
Harworth Colliery v Staveley Miners Welfare Res, 3pm
Knaresborough Town v Leeds United U18s, 3pm
Maltby Main v Rotherham United XI, 3pm
Newton Aycliffe v Liversedge, 3pm
Penistone Church v Buckland Athletic, 2:30pm (Toolstation Charity Cup)
Selby Town v Pontefract Collieries, 3pm
Skegness Town v Clifton All Whites, 3pm
Spalding United v Worksop Town, 3pm
Thackley v Campion, 3pm
Westella & Willerby v Hall Road Rangers, 3pm
Winterton Rangers v Athersley Recreation, 3pm
Yorkshire Amateur v Field, 1pm

MONDAY 30TH JULY, 2018
Parkgate v Maltby Main, 7:15pm
Staveley Miners Welfare v Doncaster Rovers U23s, 7:30pm

TUESDAY 31ST JULY, 2018
Barton Town v North Ferriby United, 7:30pm
Boston Town v Skegness Town, 7:45pm
Hallam v Sheffield United, 7:30pm
Harworth Colliery v Sheffield, 7:45pm
Liversedge v Swinton Athletic, 7:45pm
Mansfield Hosiery Mills P-P FC Bolsover
Nostell Miners Welfare v Garforth Town, 7:30pm
Penistone Church v Brighouse Town, 7:45pm
Rossington Main v Handsworth Parramore, 7:30pm
Steeton v Knaresborough Town, 7:45pm
Thackley v Farsley Celtic, 7:45pm
Worksop Town v Chesterfield, 7:45pm
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Stocksbridge Park Steels, 7:30pm

THURSDAY 2ND AUGUST, 2018
AFC Emley v Pontefract Collieries, 7:30pm
Harworth Colliery v Retford United, 7:30pm
Swallownest v Worksop Town, 7:45pm

SATURDAY 4TH AUGUST, 2018
Toolstation NCEL season begins


REQUESTS FOR FRIENDLIES
Wigginton Grasshoppers (York Premier League, Step 7) are looking for a home or away friendy on Saturday 21st July. Contact: Graham Ireton on 07484 198140 or at iretong@hotmail.co.uk.

Cleethorpes Town Reserves are looking for away friendlies at Step 7 and above opposition. Contact the team via Twitter at @CleeTownRes.

Toolstation NCEL Premier Division side Hemsworth Miners Welfare are looking for away friendlies on Tuesday 10th and 24th July, 2018. Contact: Manager Wayne Benn on 07776 241981.

Church Fenton of the Step 7 York Premier League are looking for friendlies against Step 7 teams or above. They can play away but also have some dates booked on a 3G facility. Contact: Matt Wilson at mattwilson86@hotmail.com.

Walkington of the Humber Premier League are looking for home/away friendlies against NCEL opposition. Contact: Danny Moore on 07432 111434.

Latest Stories by Section