| Matches | October, 2017
Matches in
Tuesday 3rd October, 2017 | |||||
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 88, 90 |
2-1Att: 143HT: 0-0 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverCallum Wood 69 |
Att: 143 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 33 |
1-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 | Maltby Main Maltby MainRoss Duggan 70 |
Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 59, 70, 87, 90 Joel Sutton 90 |
5-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RALuke Stewart 41, 84 |
Att: 125 HT: 0-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrAdam Johnson 6, 57 Jonathan Froggatt 71 Jamie Yates 89 |
4-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 | Barton Town Barton Town |
Att: 101 HT: 1-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoseph Walton 45 |
1-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecMcCauley Shillito 90 |
Att: 90 HT: 1-0 |
||
Thackley Thackley |
0-8Att: 108HT: 0-3 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 16 Jack Greenhough 18 Kane Reece 45, 54, 64, 70 Eli Hey 85pen, 89 |
Att: 108 HT: 0-3 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Hallam HallamMitchell Dunne 9, 20, 22, 39 Daniel State 33 Gareth Griffiths 41 Mark West 75 |
7-0Att: 132HT: 6-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge |
Att: 132 HT: 6-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBrad Walker 47, 87 Blaine Hobson 51 Stephen Bromley 82 |
4-0Att: 125HT: 0-0 | Brigg Town Brigg Town |
Att: 125 HT: 0-0 |
||
Friendlies | |||||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
0-2Att: 203HT: 0-2 | Mansfield Town Mansfield TnLee Angol 25 Jacob Mellis 26 |
Att: 203 HT: 0-2 |
||
Wednesday 4th October, 2017 | |||||
NCEL League Cup First Round | |||||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownBenjamin Bowring 83 Gavin King 90 |
2-0Att: 94HT: 0-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 94 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Parkgate ParkgateBradley Kerr 48 Daniel Harris 78 |
2-4Att: 79HT: 0-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 42 Rhys Jenkinson 58 Redmond Lee 69pen, 90 |
Att: 79 HT: 0-1 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJordan Barnett 66 Brett Lovell 73 Kieran Ryan 76 Andrew Ring 79 |
4-3Att: 116HT: 0-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 47, 49 Fraser Hansen 88 |
Att: 116 HT: 0-0 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownAlec Denton 3pen |
1-1Att: 412HT: 1-0 | Pickering Town Pickering TownNick Thompson 59 |
Att: 412 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 73, 85 |
Att: 46 HT: 0-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 78 Levi Maturine 89 |
2-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 | AFC Emley AFC Emley |
Att: 80 HT: 0-0 |
||
Saturday 7th October, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 21 Oliver Fearon 26, 40, 62 |
4-0Att: 83HT: 3-0 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
Att: 83 HT: 3-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 65 Lee Garside 86pen |
2-6Att: 149HT: 0-2 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 36, 82 Samuel Denton 42 Lewis Taylor 47 Ged Dalton 88 Joseph McCormick 90 |
Att: 149 HT: 0-2 |
||
Barton Town Barton Town |
0-6Att: 141HT: 0-2 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsKane Reece 34 Christopher Jackson 38 Eli Hey 53, 88 Michael Dunn 64 Vaughan Redford 67 |
Att: 141 HT: 0-2 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownBradley Hockin 20 |
1-4Att: 78HT: 1-1 | Maltby Main Maltby MainAlex Lill 9 Jordan Douglas 50og Steven McDonnell 57 Oliver Lawrence 76 |
Att: 78 HT: 1-1 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 23 |
1-1Att: 225HT: 1-0 | Liversedge LiversedgeTom Jackson 58 |
Att: 225 HT: 1-0 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 17 Daniel Chambers 28, 45 |
3-2Att: 68HT: 3-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 53 Matthew Hubbard 90 |
Att: 68 HT: 3-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJames Ashmore 7 Jason Yates 25 Adam Johnson 31 |
3-2Att: 225HT: 3-0 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 75 Kieran Ryan 82 |
Att: 225 HT: 3-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 55 Lloyd Henderson 71 Richard Collier 89 |
3-0Att: 124HT: 0-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
Att: 124 HT: 0-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateBradley Kerr 70 |
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 | Garforth Town Garforth TownCallum Ward 26 Mark Simpson 66 |
Att: 85 HT: 0-1 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWTomas Poole 63 |
1-1Att: 241HT: 0-0 | Worksop Town Worksop TownRhys Davies 90 |
Att: 241 HT: 0-0 |
||
Thackley Thackley |
0-1Att: 132HT: 0-1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWTyla Bell 23 |
Att: 132 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyAlex Slack 4 Luke Hill 30 Jonny Bullivant 57 |
3-1Att: 196HT: 2-0 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 85 |
Att: 196 HT: 2-0 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareKieran Thompson 34og James Handley 72 |
2-4Att: 52HT: 1-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 47, 71 Ryan Pleasants 56 Joshua McKeegan 90 |
Att: 52 HT: 1-0 |
||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 70 |
1-4Att: 157HT: 0-1 | Selby Town Selby TownCharlie Clamp 32 Brett Lucas 77, 90 Nicholas Kennedy 82 |
Att: 157 HT: 0-1 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 40 Luke Anderson 60 Elliot Broughton 77 |
Att: 52 HT: 0-1 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfLewis Akeister 18 Conor Glavin 20 |
2-2Att: 75HT: 2-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 70 Gavin King 82 |
Att: 75 HT: 2-0 |
||
Hallam HallamMitchell Dunne 2, 45 Thomas Roebuck 35 Alex Brown 44 Christopher Wood 90 |
5-1Att: 466HT: 4-0 | Brigg Town Brigg TownChristopher Rodgers 55 |
Att: 466 HT: 4-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBrad Walker 12 Colin Heath 34pen, 54, 66 |
4-0Att: 178HT: 2-0 | FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
Att: 178 HT: 2-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MW |
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-2 | Campion CampionLee Bradshaw 8 Jason Carney 17 Thomas Robinson 58 |
Att: 42 HT: 0-2 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedBradley Kilner 40 |
1-0Att: 148HT: 1-0 | Rossington Main Rossington Main |
Att: 148 HT: 1-0 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 15 Kieran Watson 26 |
2-1Att: 111HT: 2-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 19 |
Att: 111 HT: 2-1 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 85 T'nique Fishley 88 |
2-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 | Swallownest Swallownest |
Att: 65 HT: 0-0 |
||
Tuesday 10th October, 2017 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Sheffield SheffieldCharlie Dawes 29, 44, 64pen Frank Koroma 89 |
4-1Att: 170HT: 2-0 | Rossington Main Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 84 |
Att: 170 HT: 2-0 |
||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Farsley Celtic Farsley CelticLuke Parkin 6 Adam Porritt 11, 59 Isaac Baldwin 81 |
4-1Att: 110HT: 2-1 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 38 |
Att: 110 HT: 2-1 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeTom Brook 49 |
1-5Att: 112HT: 0-1 | Goole AFC Goole AFCPiteu Crouz 24 Tyler Williams 76, 78 Terry Barwick 84 Marcus Edwards 90 |
Att: 112 HT: 0-1 |
||
Ossett Town Ossett TownRyan Ferguson 61 |
1-4Att: 87HT: 0-2 | Campion CampionThomas Robinson 13 Brighton Mugadza 20 Talent Ndlovu 47 Lee Bradshaw 67 |
Att: 87 HT: 0-2 |
||
Thackley ThackleyMatthew Cunliffe 52og |
1-1Att: 46HT: 0-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMitchell Wilshire 22 |
Att: 46 HT: 0-1 |
||
(Thackley win 3-1 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-4Att: 114HT: 0-1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecDaniel Cawley 13, 82 Jack Briscoe 74 Lee Garside 88 |
Att: 114 HT: 0-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersLouis Bruce 45 James Piercy 75 |
2-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 49 |
Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 71, 77 |
2-5Att: 164HT: 0-3 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJason Yates 16 Jonathan Hill 27 Jonathan Froggatt 37 Joseph Thornton 70 Oliver Yates 84 |
Att: 164 HT: 0-3 |
||
Wednesday 11th October, 2017 | |||||
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 30, 84 Ryan Hollingworth 47 |
3-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownJonny Nicholls 7 |
Att: 105 HT: 1-1 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 50 Kieran Wressell 58 Paul Grimes 76 Elliot Broughton 87 |
4-1Att: 128HT: 0-1 | Barton Town Barton TownWilliam Waudby 20 |
Att: 128 HT: 0-1 |
||
Notts Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 60 Lewis Bingham 65, 88 |
3-1Att: 84HT: 0-0 | Arnold Town Arnold TownJawanza Grant 90 |
Att: 84 HT: 0-0 |
||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
AFC Brodsworth Welfare AFC Brodsworth WelfAlex Irwin 31 |
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWHaydn Ward 8 Neil Towler 88, 90 |
Att: 38 HT: 1-1 |
||
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC) | |||||
Worksop Town Worksop TownAlec Denton 4 Matthew Thompson 111 |
2-3 (aet)Att: 271HT: 1-190: 1-1 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 23, 120 Ben Rhodes 118 |
Att: 271 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeChris Walton 7 Joshua McKeegan 45 |
2-1Att: 53HT: 2-1 | Phoenix PhoenixChris Hopkins 20 |
Att: 53 HT: 2-1 |
||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsLamin Janneh 69 Redmond Lee 72, 76 Alex Cusack 84 |
4-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
Att: 70 HT: 0-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 4 T'nique Fishley 55 |
Att: 45 HT: 0-1 |
||
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC) | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 5 Adam Drury 27, 76 Daniel Trott 85 |
4-2Att: 81HT: 2-1 | Hallam HallamMitchell Dunne 43 Ben Sibbick 75og |
Att: 81 HT: 2-1 |
||
Saturday 14th October, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsMyles Foley 90 |
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 | Barton Town Barton TownGareth Barlow 11, 60 |
Att: 59 HT: 0-1 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneOliver Ashton 70 |
1-3Att: 132HT: 0-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 28pen, 50, 53 |
Att: 132 HT: 0-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 73 |
1-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJacob Vernon 90 |
Att: 110 HT: 0-0 |
||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 7 |
Att: 105 HT: 0-1 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainBrett Agnew 10og |
1-1Att: 103HT: 1-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 3 |
Att: 103 HT: 1-1 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7, 16 Andrew Ring 35 Kieran Ryan 49, 52, 90 |
6-1Att: 151HT: 3-1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 13 |
Att: 151 HT: 3-1 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 8, 10, 25 Glyn Cotton 20 Spencer Clarke 90 |
5-1Att: 118HT: 4-0 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 55 |
Att: 118 HT: 4-0 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWLuke Walker 75, 81 |
2-1Att: 71HT: 0-0 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 85 |
Att: 71 HT: 0-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAdam Lee 45 |
1-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 | Parkgate Parkgate |
Att: 124 HT: 1-0 |
||
Thackley ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 35, 39 Joseph Hughes 68 Matthew Broadley 73 |
4-2Att: 114HT: 2-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 3 Joe Danby 83 |
Att: 114 HT: 2-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
0-2Att: 104HT: 0-0 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 67 Liam Hudson 77 |
Att: 104 HT: 0-0 |
||
Campion CampionAidan Day 25 Thomas Robinson 49 |
2-4Att: 44HT: 1-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 18 Morgan Brough 47, 78, 85 |
Att: 44 HT: 1-1 |
||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 45, 48 |
2-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWBilly Mole 10 |
Att: 57 HT: 1-1 |
||
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 39 |
1-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 91 HT: 1-0 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughBen Sibbick 43 Josh Morrall 65 Daniel Trott 75 Jack Debnam 90 |
4-0Att: 74HT: 1-0 | Selby Town Selby Town |
Att: 74 HT: 1-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBen Parkes 18 Gregg Anderson 90 |
2-0Att: 144HT: 1-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 144 HT: 1-0 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 25, 85 Ashley Shannon 79 |
3-3Att: 97HT: 1-2 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 38 Ashley Flynn 43 Harrison Blakey 65 |
Att: 97 HT: 1-2 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainCameron Johnson 15 |
1-0Att: 142HT: 1-0 | Hallam Hallam |
Att: 142 HT: 1-0 |
||
Swallownest SwallownestJordan Stocks 43 |
1-7Att: 84HT: 1-2 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyTimothy Wallace 9 Alex Slack 31 Thabiso Magida 68, 70, 82 Lewis Dickinson 80, 89 |
Att: 84 HT: 1-2 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 35 |
1-0Att: 76HT: 1-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
Att: 76 HT: 1-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge |
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 27pen, 47 Joe Naylor 70 |
Att: 42 HT: 0-1 |
||
Tuesday 17th October, 2017 | |||||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 4 Christopher Jackson 12 |
Att: 95 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL League Cup First Round | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 | Swallownest SwallownestNicholas Senior 26 Jack Watts 56pen |
Att: 55 HT: 0-1 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Maw 26, 46 Ashley Flynn 38, 60 T'nique Fishley 72, 90 |
6-1Att: 50HT: 2-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownRyan Thompson 40 |
Att: 50 HT: 2-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownGareth Barlow 7, 12 |
2-3Att: 101HT: 2-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownAlec Denton 13 Mitch Langton 84og Gareth Barlow 90og |
Att: 101 HT: 2-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth Parr |
0-1Att: 120HT: 0-0 | Maltby Main Maltby MainJed McGowan 80 |
Att: 120 HT: 0-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeAndrew Wood 12, 65, 85 |
3-2Att: 95HT: 1-0 | Parkgate ParkgateJassim Alali 77 Kieran Hirst 80 |
Att: 95 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Hallam HallamMitchell Dunne 15pen, 75 Gareth Griffiths 80 |
3-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
Att: 133 HT: 1-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownJoseph Dale 48 Casey Stewart 55 |
2-1Att: 118HT: 0-1 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyMatty Waller 7 |
Att: 118 HT: 0-1 |
||
Wednesday 18th October, 2017 | |||||
NCEL League Cup First Round | |||||
FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
0-1Att: 33HT: 0-1 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughTom Hesketh 18pen |
Att: 33 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 10 Chris Fairhurst 13 Daniel Facey 43 |
3-0Att: 89HT: 3-0 | Thackley Thackley |
Att: 89 HT: 3-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 23 Declan Bacon 48, 56 |
3-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 32 Andrew Ring 90 |
Att: 74 HT: 1-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
0-4Att: 68HT: 0-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldMatthew Wilson 26 Lynton Karkach 70 Oliver Fearon 73 Craig Mitchell 78 |
Att: 68 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 25 |
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownTom Cooke 71 Kieran Watson 72 |
Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
||
Saturday 21st October, 2017 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyMatty Waller 60pen, 88 |
2-6Att: 140HT: 0-1 | Thornaby ThornabyMichael James 41 Joseph Scaife-Wheatley 56 Kurtis Howes 62 Kyran Clark 71, 87, 90 |
Att: 140 HT: 0-1 |
||
Ashington AshingtonMichael Chilton 16 |
1-2Att: 228HT: 1-2 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 8 Joshua Batty 35 |
Att: 228 HT: 1-2 |
||
City of Liverpool City of LiverpoolJohn McGrath 24 Matthew Williams 27 John Connolly 28, 65 Thomas Peterson 60 Elliott Nevitt 74, 80 |
7-0Att: 372HT: 3-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 372 HT: 3-0 |
||
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 76 |
1-3Att: 67HT: 0-3 | Deeping Rangers Deeping RangersScott Copeland 27 David Burton-Jones 43 Scott Mooney 45 |
Att: 67 HT: 0-3 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 73 Jamie Reeson 90 |
2-3 (aet)Att: 165HT: 0-290: 2-2 |
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 15 Blaine Hobson 44 Gregg Anderson 98 |
Att: 165 HT: 0-2 90: 2-2 |
||
Haughmond HaughmondJed Phillips 76og |
1-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownJordan Turner 45 Kyle Jordan 83 |
Att: 155 HT: 0-1 |
||
North Shields North ShieldsDean Holmes 22 Paul Robinson 31 Gareth Bainbridge 83, 89 |
4-2Att: 228HT: 2-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 17 Jonathan Hill 67 |
Att: 228 HT: 2-1 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownRussell Parker 4 Daniel Gray 41 Joe Danby 64 |
3-4 (aet)Att: 182HT: 2-190: 3-3 |
Newcastle Benfield Newcastle BenfieldPaul Brayson 42, 48, 85 Dylan McEvoy 104 |
Att: 182 HT: 2-1 90: 3-3 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsEli Hey 11pen, 52 Vaughan Redford 30 |
3-1Att: 99HT: 2-0 | Litherland Remyca Litherland RemycaJoel Douglas 80 |
Att: 99 HT: 2-0 |
||
Racing Club Warwick Racing Club WarwickLiam Naven-Jones 9 Joseph Carter 65 |
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 | Clipstone Clipstone |
Att: 81 HT: 1-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainJason Stokes 48 James Bytheway 80 Bradley Billam 105 |
3-4 (aet)Att: 142HT: 0-290: 2-2 |
Bootle BootleRyan Cox 9, 11 Fred Champion 98 Michael Ordish 120 |
Att: 142 HT: 0-2 90: 2-2 |
||
Stourport Swifts Stourport SwiftsBen Priest 56 Nick MacPherson 58 Aaron Lloyd 84 |
3-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 44, 76 |
Att: 108 HT: 0-1 |
||
Sunderland Ryhope CW Sunderland RyhopeKyle Davis 10pen James Ellis 27, 28, 51 Josh Holme-Jackson 35, 48, 68, 77 David Gordon 79 Corey Nicholson 82 |
10-1Att: 48HT: 4-1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 41 |
Att: 48 HT: 4-1 |
||
Tow Law Town Tow Law TnMatthew Smith 47 Dean Thexton 77 |
2-1Att: 182HT: 0-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownKevin Dixon 45og |
Att: 182 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecBen Walker 30 |
1-3Att: 93HT: 1-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWTomas Poole 51 Matthew Sykes 57, 69 |
Att: 93 HT: 1-0 |
||
Barton Town Barton Town |
0-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 84 Lynton Karkach 88 |
Att: 92 HT: 0-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 19 Declan Bacon 21, 39, 54 |
4-2Att: 53HT: 3-0 | Albion Sports Albion SportsLamin Janneh 46 Josh Barden 87 |
Att: 53 HT: 3-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 52, 60 |
2-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 | Penistone Church Penistone Church |
Att: 128 HT: 0-0 |
||
Thackley ThackleyMike Garrod 20pen, 43 |
2-2Att: 84HT: 2-2 | Maltby Main Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 22pen Ross Duggan 29 |
Att: 84 HT: 2-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAlan Jackson 25 Gary Collier 68, 75 |
3-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieLeon Smith 1 Jack Smith 51 Josh Walker 78 |
Att: 48 HT: 1-1 |
||
Campion CampionBrighton Mugadza 14 Thomas Robinson 57 |
2-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 | Retford United Retford UnitedBradley Kilner 70 |
Att: 43 HT: 1-0 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 50 |
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 | Brigg Town Brigg TownRyan Thompson 89pen |
Att: 80 HT: 0-0 |
||
Hallam HallamPatrick Carrig 2 James Reed 23 Gareth Griffiths 81 |
3-2Att: 126HT: 2-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 61 Daniel Trott 67 |
Att: 126 HT: 2-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWBilly Mole 26pen |
1-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 | Swallownest SwallownestMitchell Ward-Cupitt 34 |
Att: 48 HT: 1-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownJoseph Dale 35, 66 Liam Flanagan 48, 55 |
4-1Att: 97HT: 1-1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeChris Walton 29 |
Att: 97 HT: 1-1 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFrank Zalo 20 Fernando Moke 48, 54 Harrison Blakey 62 |
4-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 72 |
Att: 54 HT: 1-0 |
||
Tuesday 24th October, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsAndrew Seed 24 Glyn Cotton 59, 90 |
3-2Att: 167HT: 1-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 45 Craig Mitchell 90 |
Att: 167 HT: 1-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Retford United Retford United |
0-1Att: 142HT: 0-0 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughWilliam Lenehan 74 |
Att: 142 HT: 0-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 78pen |
1-3Att: 130HT: 0-2 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 2, 75 Declan Brewin 9 |
Att: 130 HT: 0-2 |
||
Wednesday 25th October, 2017 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
Wolverhampton SC Wolverhampton SCTom Hill 32 Mitch Clarke 80 Rion Francis-Mills 87pen Dimitri Dunkley 90 |
4-2Att: 68HT: 1-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 57 Adam Lee 63 |
Att: 68 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL League Cup First Round | |||||
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
0-2Att: 130HT: 0-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 20pen Antony Brown 80pen |
Att: 130 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80 |
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWMax Pemberton 51 Matthew Sykes 81 |
Att: 49 HT: 0-0 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAKieran Thompson 14 George Eustance 75pen |
2-9Att: 93HT: 1-3 | Pickering Town Pickering TownEddy Birch 2 Ryan Blott 36pen, 56, 66, 68 Daniel Gray 41, 64 Ged Dalton 58 Joe Danby 83 |
Att: 93 HT: 1-3 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 32 Jordan Coduri 42 Tom Brennan 83 |
3-1Att: 167HT: 2-1 | Barton Town Barton TownMitch Langton 20 |
Att: 167 HT: 2-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 20 Adam Drury 45, 65 Josh Morrall 75 |
4-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
Att: 102 HT: 2-0 |
||
Thursday 26th October, 2017 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
Ashton Athletic Ashton AthleticDaniel Smith 26, 45, 85 Danny Regan 42 |
4-2Att: 75HT: 3-0 | Liversedge LiversedgeTom Brook 75 Joseph Walton 89 |
Att: 75 HT: 3-0 |
||
Saturday 28th October, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
0-0Att: 154 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
Att: 154 | ||
Clipstone Clipstone |
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 34 |
Att: 55 HT: 0-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 | Barton Town Barton TownLewis Clarkson 19 |
Att: 97 HT: 0-1 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 12, 46 Bradley Dockerty 78 Nash Connolly 90 |
4-2Att: 160HT: 1-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 70 Ben Walker 76 |
Att: 160 HT: 1-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoseph Walton 69 Bradley Riley 78 |
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 22 Scott Whittington 66 |
Att: 108 HT: 0-1 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 26 Dean Smith 60 Ross Duggan 84 |
3-0Att: 76HT: 1-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
Att: 76 HT: 1-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownDaniel Gray 46 |
1-1Att: 114HT: 0-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 90 |
Att: 114 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsJack Greenhough 4 |
1-2Att: 135HT: 1-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 43, 49 |
Att: 135 HT: 1-1 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWNathan Modest 38 Ross Goodwin 46 |
2-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 | Thackley Thackley |
Att: 67 HT: 1-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
0-4Att: 127HT: 0-2 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 6 Oliver Fearon 18, 53 Lynton Karkach 65pen |
Att: 127 HT: 0-2 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownJordan Turner 51 Alec Denton 85 |
2-1Att: 423HT: 0-0 | Parkgate ParkgateJoshua Moore 80 |
Att: 423 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
0-2Att: 174HT: 0-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 65 Ashley Flynn 80 |
Att: 174 HT: 0-0 |
||
Campion Campion |
0-2Att: 47HT: 0-0 | Selby Town Selby TownJoseph Dale 50 Brett Lucas 60 |
Att: 47 HT: 0-0 |
||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks Carnegie |
0-2Att: 71HT: 0-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 25 Kieran Watson 90 |
Att: 71 HT: 0-1 |
||
FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
0-5Att: 21HT: 0-3 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 19, 59 Jonathan Irving 23, 34 Matthew Mathers 89 |
Att: 21 HT: 0-3 |
||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBrad Walker 8, 74 |
2-2Att: 172HT: 1-0 | Hallam HallamMitchell Dunne 49pen Gregg Anderson 86og |
Att: 172 HT: 1-0 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownAshley Shannon 5 Sam Stretton 90pen |
2-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MW |
Att: 93 HT: 1-0 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedJoshua Schofield 27 Matthew Parkin 48 |
2-4Att: 115HT: 1-1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMark Fereday 32, 73 Jack Wilson 62 Thomas Fairweather 87 |
Att: 115 HT: 1-1 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainDeclan Howe 20 Will Wraith 35, 44 Connor Williamson 57pen |
4-5Att: 95HT: 3-2 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfLewis Akeister 16 Adam Walsh 43 Ryan Poskitt 56 Ryan Ferguson 67 Andrew Horbury 86 |
Att: 95 HT: 3-2 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 45 Luke Anderson 64 |
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-1 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 19 |
Att: 68 HT: 1-1 |
||
Tuesday 31st October, 2017 | |||||
West Riding County Cup Second Round | |||||
Thackley ThackleyMike Garrod 6pen Joseph Hughes 45 |
2-3Att: 155HT: 2-2 | FC Halifax Town FC Halifax TnGeorge Waring 28 Ben Tomlinson 36, 65 |
Att: 155 HT: 2-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJason Yates 70 Joseph Thornton 74 |
2-0Att: 144HT: 0-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
Att: 144 HT: 0-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeTom Jackson 8pen Andrew Kennyon 61 Bradley Riley 67 Joe Kenny 72 |
4-4Att: 72HT: 1-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldMatthew Wilson 18 Cameron Dear 57 Nicholas Guest 79 Lynton Karkach 84pen |
Att: 72 HT: 1-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-0 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 54, 65 |
Att: 62 HT: 0-0 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 54, 60 |
2-2Att: 98HT: 0-0 | Hallam HallamRichard Tootle 61 Mitchell Dunne 71 |
Att: 98 HT: 0-0 |
Tables