| Matches | Tuesday 10th October, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 10th October, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
SheffieldCharlie Dawes 29, 44, 64pen
Frank Koroma 89
4-1Att: 170HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 84
Att: 170
HT: 2-0
West Riding County Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticLuke Parkin 6
Adam Porritt 11, 59
Isaac Baldwin 81
4-1Att: 110HT: 2-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 38
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Brook 49
1-5Att: 112HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCPiteu Crouz 24
Tyler Williams 76, 78
Terry Barwick 84
Marcus Edwards 90
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownRyan Ferguson 61
1-4Att: 87HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionThomas Robinson 13
Brighton Mugadza 20
Talent Ndlovu 47
Lee Bradshaw 67
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Cunliffe 52og
1-1Att: 46HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMitchell Wilshire 22
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
(Thackley win 3-1 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4Att: 114HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Cawley 13, 82
Jack Briscoe 74
Lee Garside 88
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLouis Bruce 45
James Piercy 75
2-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 49
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 71, 77
2-5Att: 164HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJason Yates 16
Jonathan Hill 27
Jonathan Froggatt 37
Joseph Thornton 70
Oliver Yates 84
Att: 164
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 13 33 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 11 30 38
3 Handsworth Parramore 13 28 11
4 Maltby Main 13 27 15
5 Worksop Town 14 24 5
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 13 23 10
7 Bridlington Town 13 22 6
8 AFC Mansfield 9 21 16
9 Garforth Town 13 19 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 13 18 2
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 18 0
12 Rainworth Miners Welfare 14 18 -10
13 Albion Sports 12 17 1
14 Thackley 13 15 -5
15 Athersley Recreation 14 15 -8
16 Liversedge 9 14 10
17 Penistone Church 12 11 -6
18 Bottesford Town 12 11 -8
19 Parkgate 13 11 -11
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 6 -13
21 Barton Town 12 4 -30
22 Clipstone 13 0 -42
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 14 38 26
2 Yorkshire Amateur 15 30 34
3 Campion 14 29 14
4 Grimsby Borough 13 26 13
5 Eccleshill United 13 25 9
6 Selby Town 13 24 14
7 Rossington Main 13 21 12
8 AFC Emley 12 19 2
9 Shirebrook Town 11 18 4
10 FC Bolsover 14 18 0
11 Armthorpe Welfare 14 18 -5
12 Hallam 10 17 10
13 Winterton Rangers 14 17 -5
14 East Yorkshire Carnegie 14 17 -6
15 Ollerton Town 13 15 -7
16 Swallownest 14 15 -11
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 14 -4
18 Dronfield Town 14 12 -17
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 11 -15
20 Retford United 14 11 -27
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 10 -18
22 Brigg Town 15 7 -23
as at Tuesday 10th October, 2017

Click here for more details