| Matches | Tuesday 9th September, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th September, 1997
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
3-4 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL League Cup First Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
0-5 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 4 12 16
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 10 4
3 North Ferriby United 5 9 5
4 Ossett Albion 3 7 3
5 Hatfield Main 3 6 6
6 Pontefract Collieries 3 6 3
7 Thackley 2 6 3
8 Eccleshill United 3 6 2
9 Hucknall Town 3 6 2
10 Sheffield 4 6 0
11 Selby Town 3 3 0
12 Ossett Town 2 3 -1
13 Maltby Main 2 3 -1
14 Denaby United 3 3 -3
15 Liversedge 2 1 -2
16 Armthorpe Welfare 3 1 -3
17 Pickering Town 3 1 -9
18 Hallam 4 1 -10
19 Arnold Town 2 0 -3
20 Curzon Ashton 4 0 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 2 6 2
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 1
3 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 4
4 Parkgate 1 3 4
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 3
6 Staveley MW 1 3 1
7 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 1
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 1 -1
9 Louth United 0 0 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
11 Brodsworth Welf 1 0 -1
12 Garforth Town 1 0 -1
13 Blidworth Welfare 1 0 -3
14 Glapwell 1 0 -4
15 Rossington Main 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 2 6 7
2 Farsley Celtic Res 2 4 4
3 Harrogate Town Res 1 3 3
4 Emley Res 1 3 2
5 Worsbrough Res 1 3 2
6 Ossett Town Res 1 3 1
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 2 3 0
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 3 -2
9 Liversedge Res 1 1 0
10 Garforth Town Res 2 1 -1
11 Thackley Res 2 1 -3
12 Selby Town Res 1 0 -2
13 Eccleshill United Res 1 0 -2
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -3
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 0 -6

Click here for more details