| Matches | Friday 27th August, 1982
Toolstation

>

Matches on

Friday 27th August, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 0 0 0
2 Appleby Frodingham 0 0 0
3 Arnold 0 0 0
4 Belper Town 0 0 0
5 Bentley Victoria Welfare 0 0 0
6 Boston Town 0 0 0
7 Bridlington Trinity 0 0 0
8 Eastwood Town 0 0 0
9 Emley 0 0 0
10 Guisborough Town 0 0 0
11 Guiseley 0 0 0
12 Heanor Town 0 0 0
13 Ilkeston Town 0 0 0
14 Mexborough Town 0 0 0
15 Shepshed Charterhouse 0 0 0
16 Skegness Town 0 0 0
17 Spalding United 0 0 0
18 Sutton Town 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 0 0 0
2 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
3 Farsley Celtic 0 0 0
4 Garforth Miners 0 0 0
5 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
6 Harrogate Town 0 0 0
7 Hatfield Main 0 0 0
8 Leeds Ashley Road 0 0 0
9 Liversedge 0 0 0
10 North Ferriby United 0 0 0
11 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
12 Ossett Town 0 0 0
13 Scarborough Res 0 0 0
14 York Railway Institute 0 0 0
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Kingswell 0 0 0
2 BSC Parkgate 0 0 0
3 Brigg Town 0 0 0
4 Denaby United 0 0 0
5 Frecheville CA 0 0 0
6 Hallam 0 0 0
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 0 0 0
8 Kimberley Town 0 0 0
9 Lincoln United 0 0 0
10 Long Eaton United 0 0 0
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Norton Woodseats 0 0 0
13 Sheffield 0 0 0
14 Staveley 0 0 0
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 0
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 1 0
3 Brook Sports 0 0 0
4 Collingham 0 0 0
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare 0 0 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 0 0 0
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
8 Phoenix Park 0 0 0
9 Pickering Town 0 0 0
10 Pilkington Recreation 0 0 0
11 Selby Town 0 0 0
12 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
13 Thorne Colliery 0 0 0
14 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Blidworth Welfare 0 0 0
2 Borrowash Victoria 0 0 0
3 Creswell Colliery 0 0 0
4 Graham St Prims 0 0 0
5 Kiveton Park 0 0 0
6 Long Eaton Grange 0 0 0
7 Oakham United 0 0 0
8 Retford Rail 0 0 0
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 0 0 0
10 Stocksbridge Works 0 0 0
11 Sutton Trinity 0 0 0
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 0 0 0
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 0 0 0
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Collingham Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Farsley Celtic Res 0 0 0
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 0 0 0
5 Garforth Miners Res 0 0 0
6 Guiseley Res 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 0 0 0
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Town Res 0 0 0
10 Leeds Ashley Road Res 0 0 0
11 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
12 Ossett Town Res 0 0 0
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
15 Thackley Res 0 0 0
16 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 0 0 0
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0

Click here for more details