| Matches | Week commencing Monday 19th September, 2016
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 20th September, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay | |||||
Harrogate Town Harrogate TownJohn Paul Pittman 25 Jack Emmett 51 Chibuzor Chilaka 89 |
3-2Att: 446HT: 1-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 52 Ryan Nicholls 85 |
Att: 446 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownJamie Allsop 35 |
1-3Att: 66HT: 1-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PHarry Bamforth 49, 69 Jon Froggatt 90 |
Att: 66 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
0-7Att: 75HT: 0-2 | Pickering Town Pickering TownJoseph Danby 25, 68 Ryan Cooper 40 Nathan Kamara 60 James Williamson 76og Lewis Taylor 77, 85pen |
Att: 75 HT: 0-2 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Rwy |
0-3Att: 92HT: 0-2 | Worksop Town Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 16 Kyle Jordan 21 Mitcham Husbands 88pen |
Att: 92 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 53 Blake Owen 63 |
2-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TBlaine Hobson 22 Fraser Lancaster 58 |
Att: 51 HT: 0-1 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonNathan Keightley 77 |
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroJack Debnam 9 Sam Walker 71 |
Att: 75 HT: 0-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJamie Reeson 36, 42 Joe Cooper 71 Freddie Swales 83og |
4-1Att: 48HT: 2-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrFreddie Swales 30 |
Att: 48 HT: 2-1 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WStephen Smith 11 |
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoshua Dodd 18 Greg Tobin 63 |
Att: 74 HT: 1-1 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainAndrew Wood 22 Jake Vernon 78pen |
2-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 | Campion Campion |
Att: 122 HT: 1-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownWayne Brook 7 Jack Stocks 25 Christopher Jackson 55pen |
3-1Att: 109HT: 2-1 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 29 |
Att: 109 HT: 2-1 |
||
Wednesday 21st September, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 8pen |
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 50pen |
Att: 55 HT: 1-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateAlex Lill 29 Joshua Moore 45 Lebrun Mbeka 81 |
3-3Att: 97HT: 2-1 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TBrody Robertson 35 Jonathan Oglesby 62 Marc Cooper 82 |
Att: 97 HT: 2-1 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWKieran Watson 19 Thomas Ellis 20, 25 |
3-1Att: 152HT: 3-0 | Retford United Retford UnitedNiall Sultan 77 |
Att: 152 HT: 3-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyAlex Slack 17 Ashley Flynn 33 |
2-2Att: 175HT: 2-2 | Hallam HallamJoel Purkiss 29 Tom Roebuck 45 |
Att: 175 HT: 2-2 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg TownLuke Anderson 29, 58 |
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough |
Att: 84 HT: 1-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJake McCann-Tomlin 4 Marcus Edwards 9, 76 Matthew Mathers 71 Adam Turner 88 |
5-2Att: 66HT: 2-1 | Westella & Willerby WestellaAlex Wood 20, 65 |
Att: 66 HT: 2-1 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 39, 58 Carl Giblin 70og |
3-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 | Winterton Rangers Winterton Rgrs |
Att: 117 HT: 1-0 |
||
Saturday 24th September, 2016 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 3 Danny Naylor 36 Gary Bradshaw 43pen Oliver Fearon 82 |
4-2Att: 49HT: 3-1 | Radcliffe Olympic Ryan Smith 2 Scott Litchfield 84 |
Att: 49 HT: 3-1 |
||
Ashton Athletic Isaac Kusaloka 11 |
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-1 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyJames Hurtley 13 Jordan Coduri 49 |
Att: 87 HT: 1-1 |
||
Blidworth Welfare Blidworth WelfGareth Curtis 4 Keenan Leeds 73 |
2-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
Att: 40 HT: 1-0 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 73pen |
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-2 | Sherwood Colliery Danny Williams 12, 16 Liam Theakstone 88 |
Att: 73 HT: 0-2 |
||
Consett Jordan Lavery 77 |
1-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 44, 49 Nathan Kamara 65 |
Att: 70 HT: 0-1 |
||
Dunkirk Matt Langham 60 |
1-4Att: 36HT: 0-2 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 21 Louis Grant 30, 90 Daniel Boulton 82 |
Att: 36 HT: 0-2 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonBradley Kilner 73 Nathan Keightley 110 |
2-2 (aet)Att: 116HT: 0-090: 1-1 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBrice Tiani 58 Samuel Jones 95pen |
Att: 116 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
||
Hallam HallamChristian Savage 21, 68 Jed Phillips 75 Simon Mirfin 77 Jack Hargreaves 79 Steven Brammer 84pen, 88pen Jake Currie 90 |
8-1Att: 113HT: 1-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WStephen Smith 55 |
Att: 113 HT: 1-0 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyBrandon Dean 86 |
1-3Att: 89HT: 0-0 | Charnock Richard Ashley Young 47 Carl Grimshaw 65 Mark Adams 75 |
Att: 89 HT: 0-0 |
||
Newcastle Benfield Dylan McEvoy 25 Mark Turnbull 80 Meech Kanda 90 |
3-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 | Liversedge Liversedge |
Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
||
Oakham United Oakham UnitedAndy Sayers 54 |
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneBrett Lovell 63 Daniel Joynes 90, 117 |
3-2 (aet)Att: 112HT: 0-090: 2-2 |
West Didsbury & Chorlton Matthew Kay 73 Robert Black 78 |
Att: 112 HT: 0-0 90: 2-2 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-4Att: 89HT: 0-3 | Bootle Daniel Murphy 12 Carl Peers 16 Ryan Cox 44 Josh Hamilton 52 |
Att: 89 HT: 0-3 |
||
Silsden Tomas Coulson 47 Christopher Wademan 83 Daniel Forrest 110 |
3-4 (aet)Att: 63HT: 0-190: 2-2 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsChristopher Spinks 37, 47 Daniel Norton 93 Scott Phillips 112 |
Att: 63 HT: 0-1 90: 2-2 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWKurtis Morley 14 Jamie Coulson 53 |
2-0Att: 137HT: 1-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby Boro |
Att: 137 HT: 1-0 |
||
Westella & Willerby Westella |
0-3Att: 29HT: 0-3 | Irlam Matthew Boland 15, 23, 40 |
Att: 29 HT: 0-3 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsDaniel Facey 28, 66 |
2-4Att: 49HT: 1-3 | Garforth Town Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 13 James Beaston 16 Mark Simpson 39 Vincent Dhesi 48 |
Att: 49 HT: 1-3 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 68, 90pen |
Att: 81 HT: 0-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
0-0Att: 85 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
Att: 85 | ||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PJon Froggatt 17, 29, 40 Kieran Wells 25 Simon Harrison 57 |
5-1Att: 157HT: 4-0 | Parkgate ParkgateScott Wesley 90 |
Att: 157 HT: 4-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJordan Poole 34 Steve Hopewell 56 Jordan Snodin 63 |
3-3Att: 45HT: 1-3 | Thackley ThackleyPatrick McGuire 28, 38 Daniel Broadbent 39 |
Att: 45 HT: 1-3 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownScott Hellewell 52 |
1-4Att: 91HT: 0-3 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TBrad Walker 17, 62 Fraser Lancaster 21, 25 |
Att: 91 HT: 0-3 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 8 Marcus Edwards 67 Jarad Peltier 69 |
3-3Att: 121HT: 1-1 | Campion CampionEli Hey 24 Mark Bett 88, 89 |
Att: 121 HT: 1-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 41 |
Att: 103 HT: 0-1 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsKane Reece 47 Michael Dunn 76 |
2-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 22pen Jamie Richardson 82 |
Att: 83 HT: 0-1 |
||
Teversal TeversalDaniel Bacon 2 Daniel Fletcher 28pen, 40 |
3-0Att: 57HT: 3-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 57 HT: 3-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughConnor Rollinson 67 |
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-3 | Selby Town Selby TownScott Jones 23, 31 Jason Crisp 45 Liam Flanagan 87 |
Att: 55 HT: 0-3 |
||
Sunday 25th September, 2016 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 6, 9 Joel Sutton 27, 55 Tom Fleming 77 |
5-2Att: 138HT: 3-1 | Daisy Hill Ashley Stott 35, 85 |
Att: 138 HT: 3-1 |
Tables