| Matches | Week commencing Monday 8th August, 2016
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 9th August, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Leicester Road Matt Stenson 2, 41, 49 Tom McGlinchey 60 |
4-2Att: 50HT: 2-1 | Retford United Retford UnitedNathan Adams 25 Jermaine Gordon 90 |
Att: 50 HT: 2-1 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WDaniel Harris 63 Stephen Smith 90 |
2-3Att: 92HT: 0-0 | Maine Road Eder Ruiz Villasante 60 Joseph O'Brien 64 Joel Senior 85pen |
Att: 92 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 70 Lewis Taylor 92pen Matthew Turnbull 112 |
3-3 (aet)Att: 142HT: 0-190: 1-1 |
Sunderland Ryhope CW Simon Ord 15 Thomas Bott 109 Craig Ruddy 120 |
Att: 142 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
||
(Pickering Town win 3-1 on penalties) | |||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-3Att: 98HT: 0-1 | Loughborough University Luke Trotman 41 Matt Crookes 60 Jeremiah Dasalou 68 |
Att: 98 HT: 0-1 |
||
Silsden Daniel Forrest 63 |
1-3Att: 137HT: 0-3 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 32, 39, 42 |
Att: 137 HT: 0-3 |
||
NCEL League Cup Second Round | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownKieren Fenton 42 Adam Somes 55 Adam Scott 64, 73 |
Att: 83 HT: 0-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownCasey Stewart 107 Jacob Rose 114 |
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby Boro |
Att: 64 HT: 0-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PRyan Lee 5 Daniel Buttle 43 Colin Marrison 49 Jon Froggatt 90 |
4-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes T |
Att: 84 HT: 2-0 |
||
Teversal TeversalJoseph Geeson 99, 115 |
2-2 (aet)Att: 52HT: 0-090: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 93, 96 |
Att: 52 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
||
(Teversal win 3-2 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Thackley ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 32 Daniel Clayton 83 |
2-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneSteven McDonnell 74 |
Att: 78 HT: 1-0 |
||
Friendlies | |||||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough T |
0-4Att: 81HT: 0-2 | Shaw Lane Shaw LaneKieran Lugsden 15, 43 Gavin Allott 81, 88 |
Att: 81 HT: 0-2 |
||
Wednesday 10th August, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-3Att: 108HT: 0-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyStephen Bromley 48, 66 Chris Ovington 81 |
Att: 108 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL League Cup First Round | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 53 Ashley Flynn 95 |
2-2 (aet)Att: 122HT: 0-190: 1-1 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsJordan Turner 24, 113 |
Att: 122 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
||
(AFC Emley win 4-3 on penalties) | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownFinn Kelly 30 Paul Grimes 76, 90 |
3-4 (aet)Att: 73HT: 1-290: 3-3 |
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonAdam Hayton 34pen, 45pen, 79 Adam Walsh 120 |
Att: 73 HT: 1-2 90: 3-3 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 9, 72, 76 |
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 | Westella & Willerby WestellaMatthew Mathers 11og |
Att: 29 HT: 1-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 5 Joshua Bowkett 52 |
2-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 56 |
Att: 95 HT: 1-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 3 Rhys Vazquez 45 Thomas Finnigan 80 Benjamin Silburn 90 |
4-1Att: 37HT: 2-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 89 |
Att: 37 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 20 Oliver Fearon 25 Gary Bradshaw 69 |
3-2Att: 75HT: 2-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 30 Rhys Davies 52 |
Att: 75 HT: 2-1 |
||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-2Att: 111HT: 0-2 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 2 Del Pollock 8 |
Att: 111 HT: 0-2 |
||
Friday 12th August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
0-2Att: 241HT: 0-2 | Worksop Town Worksop TownKyle Jordan 16 Richard Adams 18 |
Att: 241 HT: 0-2 |
||
Saturday 13th August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 5, 65 Terence Barwick 52pen Martin Pembleton 67 Luke Robinson 69 |
5-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBBradley Ricketts 85pen |
Att: 87 HT: 1-0 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TLuke Mascall 47 Marc Cooper 88 |
2-1Att: 122HT: 0-1 | Thackley ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 32 |
Att: 122 HT: 0-1 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneJames Ashmore 40 Christopher Salt 60 Ellis Wall 77 |
3-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 | Parkgate ParkgateJonathan Fusco 36 |
Att: 72 HT: 1-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PThomas Dugdale 20, 41, 86 Jon Froggatt 39 Simon Harrison 58 |
5-1Att: 128HT: 3-1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWLeigh Hutchinson 30 |
Att: 128 HT: 3-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyStephen Bromley 58 |
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldJason White 63pen Lynton Karkach 90 |
Att: 55 HT: 0-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 2, 20 Del Pollock 10 |
3-0Att: 106HT: 3-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 106 HT: 3-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 12 Vaughan Redford 23 Stephen Wales 42 Tom Jackson 64 Rhys Davies 65 |
5-0Att: 75HT: 3-0 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
Att: 75 HT: 3-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 42 |
1-3Att: 61HT: 1-2 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 12, 24 Ryan Smith 84 |
Att: 61 HT: 1-2 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedChris Funnell 47, 50 Charlie Sykes 55 Jermaine Gordon 60 |
4-6Att: 107HT: 0-2 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 8, 32 Matthew Sykes 63, 81, 87 Liam Morris 66 |
Att: 107 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownBlake Owen 32 |
1-5Att: 48HT: 1-1 | Hallam HallamMichael Blythen 8 Jack Hargreaves 57, 63 Steven Brammer 89 Jed Phillips 90 |
Att: 48 HT: 1-1 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 16 Luke Harrop 60, 63 |
3-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroAdam Drury 28, 67 |
Att: 40 HT: 1-1 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonNathan Keightley 12 Adam Walsh 20 Adam Hayton 52 |
3-2Att: 95HT: 2-2 | Rossington Main Rossington MainRegan Kelly 27 Christian Savage 35 |
Att: 95 HT: 2-2 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TWilliam Lenehan 80 Tom Woollard 90 |
2-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughBradley Kerr 28 Matthew Pinder 90 |
Att: 73 HT: 0-1 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WStephen Smith 60 |
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 | Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 49 Lucas Middleton 90og |
Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownDaniel Wiltshire 13 |
1-2Att: 92HT: 1-1 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 45, 57 |
Att: 92 HT: 1-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-3Att: 94HT: 0-2 | Campion CampionSteven Hollingworth 1 Eli Hey 5, 50 |
Att: 94 HT: 0-2 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownLiam Osborne 68pen |
1-3Att: 78HT: 0-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrCurtis Bernard 55 Joel Hughes 73 Carl Heard 85 |
Att: 78 HT: 0-0 |
||
Westella & Willerby WestellaJoe McFadyen 35, 62 |
2-3Att: 29HT: 1-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownPaul Grimes 27 Matt Graves 83 Nathan Peat 90 |
Att: 29 HT: 1-1 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsRhys Vazquez 72, 90 |
2-3Att: 64HT: 0-2 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsScott Phillips 13, 61 Jamie Reeson 30 |
Att: 64 HT: 0-2 |
Tables